All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Jelajah Malaysia - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Jelajah Malaysia - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2011

Jelajah Malaysia 2011

MalaysiaMalaysia - 8 March 2011 - 13 March 2011


General classification - 13 March 2011


1IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team23:07:31
2IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant - Kenda+29
3GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+1:40
4GERDavid Kopp (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+1:53
5SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Letua Cycling Team+3:43
6JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+3:58
7UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Giant - Kenda+3:58
8AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+3:59
9USAJesse Anthony (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health+3:59
10MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Malaysia National Team+4:01
11PHITots Oledan (PHI)+4:01
12IRISeyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+4:02
13INOIwan Setiawan (INO)+4:03
14INOBambang Suryadi (INO)+4:04
15FRAJonathan Mouchel (FRA)+4:04
16KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder+4:04
17GERStefan Ganser (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+4:04
18FRAJean Mespoulède (FRA)+4:04
19IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+4:04
20AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Pegasus Sports+4:04
21MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+4:04
22GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+4:04
23GBRAlex Coutts (GBR)Giant - Kenda+4:04
24IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+4:04
25USAMichael Creed (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health+4:04
26FRAMaxime Martin (FRA)+4:04
27GERAlexander Schmitt (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+4:17
28UZBAbdullojon Akparov (UZB)+5:18
29RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+6:02
30GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion System+6:04
31INOMaruli Fajar Mulia (INO)+6:05
32INOHerwin Jaya (INO)Polygon - Sweet Nice+6:06
33PHIMark John Lexer Guevarra (PHI)+6:06
34AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+6:07
35CHNYiming Zhao (CHN)Holy Brother+6:07
36IRIMohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+6:07
37UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)+6:07
38UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)+6:07
39JPNMasahiro Shinagawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+6:07
40IRLRyan Sherlock (IRL)Giant - Kenda+6:07
41USAJonathan Reid Mumford (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health+6:07
42AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)SP Tableware+6:07
43FRAGuillaume Pont (FRA)SP Tableware+6:07
44FRAFlorent Sentucq (FRA)+6:07
45MALYusrizal Yusof (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+6:07
46GERChristoph Springer (GER)SP Tableware+6:17
47MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Marco Polo Cycling Team+6:17
48JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+6:26
49INOErik Suprianto (INO)+7:05
50AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+7:23
51USAJason Donald (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health+8:03
52AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Champion System+8:06
53AUSPatrick Shaw (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+8:19
54UZBGleb Gorbachev (UZB)+8:36
55MALKhairul Naim Azhar (MAL)+8:44
56ESTMart Ojavee (EST)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+10:14
57JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+10:20
58INODani Lesmana (INO)+12:25
59MALMohd Faris Abdul Razak (MAL)+12:27
60PHIEricson Obosa (PHI)+12:27
61MALWan Mohammed Najmee Wan Mohammed (MAL)+12:27
62THAOkart Bualoi (THA)+12:27
63MALHock Seng Gan (MAL)+12:27
64MALMohd Sayuti Mohd Zahit (MAL)+12:27
65CHNBaoxin Wei (CHN)Holy Brother+12:27
66SINJunrong Ho (SIN)Singapore National Team+12:27
67AUSJonathan Lovelock (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+13:07
68JPNKenichi Suzuki (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+15:18
69JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+15:21
70IRIBehnam Khosroshahi (IRI)+16:27
71ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Champion System+18:06
72NEDLuc Hagenaars (NED)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+18:08
73JPNNara Motoi (JPN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+18:08
74MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac Professional Cycling+19:03
75MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+19:43
76AUSSamuel Witmitz (AUS)Letua Cycling Team+20:06
77MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+20:07
78MALAhmad Fahrullah Alias (MAL)Malaysia National Team+20:09
79IRISaeed Nateghi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+20:09
80NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Giant - Kenda+20:11
81UZBVladimir Tuychiev (UZB)+20:11
82SINAdi Putera Yusof (SIN)Singapore National Team+20:11
83MALMohammad Khairul Aziz Abdullah (MAL)+20:11
84MALSuhardi Hassan (MAL)Malaysia National Team+20:11
85MALMohammad Zaki Ramlee (MAL)+20:11
86INOJimmy Pranata (INO)Polygon - Sweet Nice+20:11
87RUSSergey Kudentsov (RUS)Giant - Kenda+20:11
88MALMohd Ekbar Zamanhuri (MAL)+20:11
89MALHafiz Rozli Mohd (MAL)+20:11
90BRUMohammad Nurhaimin Awang (BRU)+20:11
91MALMohd Nurshafiq Suhaimi (MAL)+20:11
92MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)+20:11
93MALMohammad Fairet Rusli (MAL)+20:11
94MALMohamad Akmal Amrun (MAL)+20:11
95MALAli Ahmad Fallanie (MAL)+20:11
96SINJunaidl Bin Hashim (SIN)+20:11
97FRAYohan Baudrit (FRA)+20:11
98IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+20:25
99IRIAmin Eslampour (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+20:31
100MALMuhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (MAL)+20:39
101MALZainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (MAL)Malaysia National Team+21:05
102MALAbdul Rashid Ibrahim (MAL)+21:15
103GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tableware+23:11
104MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)+23:17
105MALGhazali Hamid (MAL)+24:24
106MALMohd Salahuddin Mat Saman (MAL)+24:33
107MALYong Li Ng (MAL)Letua Cycling Team+35:38
108THAJakapan Ruanpae (THA)+38:07
109MALMohd Shahrulnizam Che Samsudin (MAL)+38:07

Stage 1 - Kota Iskandar - Bandar Penawar - 166,1 km - 8 March 2011Escape


1IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team3:39:34
2ESTMart Ojavee (EST)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+2
3MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+4
4AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+4
5RUSSergey Kudentsov (RUS)Giant - Kenda+4
6RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+4
7GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+4
8IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+4
9NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Giant - Kenda+4
10MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+4
11FRAJean Mespoulède (FRA)+4
12MALAhmad Fahrullah Alias (MAL)Malaysia National Team+4
13GERDavid Kopp (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+4
14MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac Professional Cycling+4
15JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+4
16JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+4
17IRIBehnam Khosroshahi (IRI)+4
18JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+4
19FRAJonathan Mouchel (FRA)+4
20MALWan Mohammed Najmee Wan Mohammed (MAL)+4
21MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Malaysia National Team+4
22THANatthapon Jeebthaworn (THA)+4
23AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+4
24INOHerwin Jaya (INO)Polygon - Sweet Nice+4
25MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)+4

Stage 2 - Bandar Penawar - Kluang - 204,4 km - 9 March 2011Sprint


1SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Letua Cycling Team4:53:14
2MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
3MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
4GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
5MALAhmad Fahrullah Alias (MAL)Malaysia National Team+0
6JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
7NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Giant - Kenda+0
8GERDavid Kopp (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
9FRASylvain Pandelé (FRA)+0
10ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Champion System+0
11MALWan Mohammed Najmee Wan Mohammed (MAL)+0
12IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+0
13JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
14MALMohd Shafari Abd Malik (MAL)+0
15MALAmiruddin Muhammad Amin (MAL)+0
16IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant - Kenda+0
17KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder+0
18MALMohd Faris Abdul Razak (MAL)+0
19GERStefan Ganser (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
20GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion System+0
21IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
22INOBambang Suryadi (INO)+0
23AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
24PHIEricson Obosa (PHI)+0
25UZBVladimir Tuychiev (UZB)+0

Stage 3 - Kluang - Kuala Rompin - 163,8 km - 10 March 2011Sprint


1GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware3:29:54
2MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
3MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
4NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Giant - Kenda+0
5JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
6GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion System+0
7GERDavid Kopp (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
8IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+0
9FRASylvain Pandelé (FRA)+0
10AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
11MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)+0
12JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
13JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
14AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
15SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Letua Cycling Team+0
16GERChristoph Springer (GER)SP Tableware+0
17THAOkart Bualoi (THA)+0
18JPNMasahiro Shinagawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
19JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
20GERStefan Ganser (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
21MALAhmad Fahrullah Alias (MAL)Malaysia National Team+0
22CHNYiming Zhao (CHN)Holy Brother+0
23PHIEricson Obosa (PHI)+0
24UZBVladimir Tuychiev (UZB)+0
25AUSPatrick Shaw (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+0

Stage 4 - Kuala Rompin - Pekan - 89,5 km - 11 March 2011Sprint


1MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:52:24
2IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+0
3RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
4MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
5NZLRico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)Giant - Kenda+0
6JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
7GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion System+0
8SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Letua Cycling Team+0
9AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
10JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
11MALJefri Amirul Anuar (MAL)+0
12JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
13ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Champion System+0
14MALMohd Faris Abdul Razak (MAL)+0
15FRAJonathan Mouchel (FRA)+0
16GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
17IRIMohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+0
18NEDLuc Hagenaars (NED)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
19GERStefan Ganser (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
20MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)+0
21MALAhmad Fahrullah Alias (MAL)Malaysia National Team+0
22INOBambang Suryadi (INO)+0
23MALWan Mohammed Najmee Wan Mohammed (MAL)+0
24IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
25UZBAbdullojon Akparov (UZB)+0

Stage 5 - Pekan - Bentong - 222,5 km - 12 March 2011Sprint


1SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Letua Cycling Team5:13:10
2GERDavid Kopp (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+0
3JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
4AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
5IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant - Kenda+0
6MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
7PHITots Oledan (PHI)+0
8GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
9UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Giant - Kenda+0
10JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
11JPNNara Motoi (JPN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
12IRISeyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+0
13IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
14IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
15INOBambang Suryadi (INO)+0
16FRAJean Mespoulède (FRA)+0
17ESTMart Ojavee (EST)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+0
18KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder+0
19ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Champion System+0
20INOIwan Setiawan (INO)+0
21AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
22USAJesse Anthony (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health+0
23AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Pegasus Sports+0
24GBRAlex Coutts (GBR)Giant - Kenda+0
25IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0

Stage 6 - Batu Caves - Nilai - 175,2 km - 13 March 2011Medium mountain


1IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team3:59:44
2IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant - Kenda+2
3GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+1:26
4GERDavid Kopp (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+1:31
5USAJesse Anthony (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health+3:26
6AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+3:26
7UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Giant - Kenda+3:28
8GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion System+3:28
9GERAlexander Schmitt (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+3:28
10AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+3:31
11RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+3:31
12GERStefan Ganser (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland+3:31
13FRAJonathan Mouchel (FRA)+3:31
14INOBambang Suryadi (INO)+3:31
15IRIBehnam Khosroshahi (IRI)+3:31
16UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)+3:31
17GERChristoph Springer (GER)SP Tableware+3:31
18UZBAbdullojon Akparov (UZB)+3:31
19JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+3:31
20UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)+3:31
21KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder+3:31
22IRIMohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+3:31
23UZBGleb Gorbachev (UZB)+3:31
24GBRAlex Coutts (GBR)Giant - Kenda+3:31
25PHIMark John Lexer Guevarra (PHI)+3:31

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved