All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - International Azerbaïjan Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - International Azerbaïjan Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Iran

Results 2011

International Azerbaïjan Tour 2011

IranIran - 13 May 2011 - 18 May 2011


General classification - 18 May 2011


1IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team14:17:40
2IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+24
3IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+25
4GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti+30
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+1:04
6RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+1:42
7GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Nsp+1:44
8GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp+2:00
9RSADaryl Impey (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+2:16
10GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Nsp+2:47
11RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+2:55
12IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Suren+3:01
13IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+3:12
14POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche - Guerciotti+3:19
15IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Suren+3:22
16KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)+3:55
17KAZSergey Kuzin (KAZ)+4:51
18UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita+5:28
19UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)+5:34
20TURUgur Marmara (TUR)+5:40
22KAZAlexey Lyalko (KAZ)+5:40
23RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+6:10
24COLMiguel Angel Niño Corredo (COL)+6:25
25IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Suren+6:33
26TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)+7:19
27TURMutlu Mert (TUR)+7:29
28KAZNikita Panassenko (KAZ)+7:30
29ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+7:39
30GERPhilipp Mamos (GER)Amore & Vita+8:11
31IRIRamin Mehrabani Azar (IRI)Suren+8:44
32POLMariusz Wiesiak (POL)Matrix - Powertag+9:24
33AUSSam Davis (AUS)+9:45
34KAZMerey Khakankman (KAZ)+10:15
35IRISirous Hashemzadeh (IRI)+10:22
36SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion System+10:33
37TURSelcuk Turkcetin (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+10:36
39KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+11:10
40KAZTynys Akanov (KAZ)+11:38
41RUSVladislav Borisov (RUS)Amore & Vita+12:41
42KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)+12:57
43JPNKazuo Inoue (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+14:11
44TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+14:14
45RSAArran Brown (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+15:02
47UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Giant - Kenda+15:23
48IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)+15:29
49IRIAli Khademi (IRI)+15:33
50IRIRasoul Barati (IRI)+15:41
51UZBAbdullojon Akparov (UZB)+15:46
52IRIHamed Pasbankhajeh (IRI)+16:31
53IRIBehnam Maleki (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team+17:55
54KAZBerik Kupeshov (KAZ)+18:02
55JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+18:22
56KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder+18:27
57ITAGiuseppe Di Salvo (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+18:36
58JPNKazuyuki Manabe (JPN)Matrix - Powertag+19:21
59IRIOlamaei Mahdi (IRI)+20:06
60TURSerhat Sert (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+20:50
61GERRené Obst (GER)Nsp+20:56
62IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)+22:20
63AUSAlex Malone (AUS)Bikebug.com Australia+22:22
64JPNTakahiro Yamashita (JPN)Matrix - Powertag+22:26
65HKGKin San Wu (HKG)Champion System+22:36
66IRIMohammadreza Naghinezhad (IRI)+26:07
67IRISaeid Nafidfar (IRI)+28:09
68IRIHossein Faraji (IRI)+28:55
69IRISaeed Nateghi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+31:54
70JPNYoshiyuki Shimizu (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+32:54
71IRIHamed Seifi Kar (IRI)+33:19
72IRIMohsen Rahmani (IRI)+34:00
73IRIMokhtari Farhad (IRI)+34:42
74IRIShahin Mehdi Nejadan (IRI)+34:59
75UZBAzamat Turaev (UZB)+37:28
76GERHolger Burkhardt (GER)Champion System+38:41
77IRISeyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+39:24
78IRIBehrouz Soltani (IRI)+40:08
79HKGWai Man Chau (HKG)Champion System+40:15
80TURAli Riza Tanriverdi (TUR)+40:35
81IRIAmin Eslampour (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+41:29
82NZLRoger Nathan Dahlberg (NZL)+42:25
83JPNNaoki Mukaigawa (JPN)Matrix - Powertag+47:02
84TURHüseyin Ozcan (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+50:52
85JPNMasamichi Yamamoto (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+52:29
86AUSMichael Verheyen (AUS)+1:07:41
87TURDazkirli Secaattin (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+1:13:20

Prologue - Tabriz - Tabriz - 4 km - 13 May 2011Time Trial


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti4:45
2COLMiguel Angel Niño Corredo (COL)+10
3RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+10
4IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+10
5RSADaryl Impey (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+10
6GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Nsp+14
7ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+16
8IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+17
9GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+18
10UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita+19
11IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+19
12GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp+19
13IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+20
15UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita+20
16UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Giant - Kenda+21
17ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+21
18UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)+23
19KAZBerik Kupeshov (KAZ)+24
20IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+24
21IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Suren+24
22TURSelcuk Turkcetin (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+25
23RSAArran Brown (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+26
24POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche - Guerciotti+26
25GERJacob Fiedler (GER)Nsp+27
26IRIRasoul Barati (IRI)+27
27IRIRamin Mehrabani Azar (IRI)Suren+27
28KAZAlexey Lyalko (KAZ)+27
29KAZNikita Panassenko (KAZ)+28
30IRIAli Khademi (IRI)+28
31RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+28
32TURUgur Marmara (TUR)+28
33KAZSergey Kuzin (KAZ)+29
34IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Suren+29
36GERPhilipp Mamos (GER)Amore & Vita+31
37IRIMohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+31
38TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)+31
39SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion System+31
40RUSVladislav Borisov (RUS)Amore & Vita+32
41AUSAlex Malone (AUS)Bikebug.com Australia+32
42AUSSam Davis (AUS)+32

Stage 1 - Tabriz - MeshkinShahr - 177 km - 14 May 2011Escape


1KAZAlexey Lyalko (KAZ)3:46:49
2IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+19
3GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti+19
4GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp+19
5IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Suren+19
6IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+19
7GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Nsp+19
8RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+19
10IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+19
11ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+19
12GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Nsp+49
13IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Suren+49
14IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+1:10
15TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)+1:10
16POLMariusz Wiesiak (POL)Matrix - Powertag+1:10
17KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)+1:10
18RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+1:10
19RSADaryl Impey (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+1:10
20SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion System+1:31
21UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)+1:31
22IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Suren+1:31
23UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita+2:23
24TURSelcuk Turkcetin (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+2:23
25KAZNikita Panassenko (KAZ)+2:23
26AUSSam Davis (AUS)+2:23
27POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche - Guerciotti+2:23
28KAZSergey Kuzin (KAZ)+2:23
29TURUgur Marmara (TUR)+2:23
30ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+2:23
31IRIMohammadreza Naghinezhad (IRI)+3:10
32IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+3:10
33KAZTynys Akanov (KAZ)+3:16
34TURMutlu Mert (TUR)+4:24
35IRIHamed Seifi Kar (IRI)+4:39
37TURSerhat Sert (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+4:40

Stage 2 - Ardebil - Ardebil - 50 km - 15 May 2011Team Time Trial


1IRI Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team46:38
2ITA Miche - Guerciotti+0:44
3RSA MTN - Qhubeka+1:16
4GER NSP+1:36
5KAZ Track Team Astana+2:13
6TUR Brisaspor+2:22
7UZB Uzbekistan National Team+3:54
8IRI Vali ASR - Kerman+4:35
9KAZ Kazakhstan National Team+5:05
10JPN Matrix - Powertag+5:38
11TUR Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+5:43
12IRI Tabriz Team+6:15
13NZL Champion System+6:27
14JPN Bridgestone Anchor+6:27
15IRI Omid Iran International+6:46
16AUS Plan B+6:50
17IRI Javanan Khayyer Orumiyeh+9:09
18MAL Letua Cycling Team+2:29
19IRI Pana Ardebil+5:16
20IRI Suren+12:18

Stage 3 - Sarab - Tabriz - 120 km - 16 May 2011Sprint


1GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Nsp2:49:48
3ITAGiuseppe Di Salvo (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+0
4IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
5ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+0
6GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti+0
7RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
8IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Suren+0
9TURSelcuk Turkcetin (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+0
10RSADaryl Impey (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
11UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita+0
12IRIHamid Shiri Sisah (IRI)Suren+0
13IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
14GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Nsp+0
15KAZSergey Kuzin (KAZ)+0
16KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)+0
17IRIBehnam Maleki (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team+0
18KAZMerey Khakankman (KAZ)+0
19TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)+0
20IRIAli Khademi (IRI)+0
21IRIMohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI)Vali ASR - Kerman+0
22GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp+0
23HKGKin San Wu (HKG)Champion System+0
24IRIBehrouz Soltani (IRI)+0
25POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche - Guerciotti+0
26IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Suren+0

Stage 4 - Shabestar - Urumia - 185 km - 17 May 2011Escape


Stage 5 - Urumia - Tabriz - 125 km - 18 May 2011Escape


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti3:15:12
2RSADaryl Impey (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
4GERPhilipp Mamos (GER)Amore & Vita+0
5POLMariusz Wiesiak (POL)Matrix - Powertag+0
6KAZSergey Kuzin (KAZ)+0
7KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)+0
8IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
9GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Nsp+0
10IRIVahid Ghaffari (IRI)Suren+0
11IRIMohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI)Suren+0
12TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)+0
13UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)+0
15GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Nsp+0
16RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
17IRISirous Hashemzadeh (IRI)+0
18KAZMerey Khakankman (KAZ)+0
19RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+0
20SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion System+0
21IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
22GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp+0
23IRIRamin Mehrabani Azar (IRI)Suren+0
24IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
25IRIAli Khademi (IRI)+0
26GERRené Obst (GER)Nsp+0
27IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
28POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche - Guerciotti+0
29COLMiguel Angel Niño Corredo (COL)+0
30IRIMohsen Rahmani (IRI)+0
31UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita+0
32ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+0
33KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Kenda Presented by Gear Grinder+14
34RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+14
35JPNKazuo Inoue (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+14
36IRIMohammadreza Naghinezhad (IRI)+14
37IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)+14

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved