All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Korea - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Korea - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Results 2011

Tour de Korea 2011

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - 15 April 2011 - 24 April 2011


General classification - 23 April 2011


1HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Team33:54:45
2AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+29
3USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1+37
4GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+50
5IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+51
6FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)France National Team+55
7SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Champion System+1:37
8JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+1:37
9GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+1:37
10USAScott Alan Stewart (USA)Team Type 1+1:45
11JPNShinichi Fukushima (JPN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+1:49
12KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPO+1:57
13RSAGawie Combrinck (RSA)Bonitas+2:09
14UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Giant - Kenda+2:38
15HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+6:25
16CHNHui Zhang (CHN)Max Success Sports+7:41
17JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+9:07
18CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Max Success Sports+9:39
19GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+10:01
20GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+10:53
21KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Korea National Team+12:07
22KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+12:17
23UZBAbdullojon Akparov (UZB)+12:37
24UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)+12:52
25KORSeok Yoon Choi (KOR)+13:09
26KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Ginseng Asia+13:23
27ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1+13:59
28AUSWilliam Dickeson (AUS)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+14:03
29AUSBenjamin King (AUS)Team Type 1+14:24
30NZLPaul Odlin (NZL)Subway+17:49
31MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac Professional Cycling+17:53
32JPNMasahiro Shinagawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+18:07
33CHNGang Xu (CHN)Max Success Sports+18:10
34HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+18:15
35KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)+19:04
36JPNTomoya Kano (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+19:50
37KAZMerey Khakankman (KAZ)+20:19
38KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Team KSPO+20:25
39KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Seoul Cycling+23:20
40UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)+23:21
41RUSAlexey Shmidt (RUS)Team Type 1+23:37
42KORKi Hong You (KOR)Geumsan Ginseng Asia+23:56
43CHNHao Liu (CHN)Max Success Sports+24:17
44KORWon Jae Lee (KOR)Seoul Cycling+26:29
45JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)+27:27
46USAAlex Hagman (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+29:27
47NZLWestley Gough (NZL)Subway+29:29
48USASergio Hernandez (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+30:10
49HKGChun Hing Chan (HKG)+31:01
50GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+31:25
51KORSe Yong Oh (KOR)Seoul Cycling+32:05
52AUSCasey Munro (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+33:13
53HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+33:26
54USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+34:15
55JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+34:48
56NZLSamuel Horgan (NZL)Subway+36:17
57KORJin Hoon Kim (KOR)Geumsan Ginseng Asia+38:11
58KORJun-oh Kwon (KOR)Geumsan Ginseng Asia+38:34
59KORDong Hyun Choi (KOR)Team KSPO+39:12
60JPNMasaru Fukuhara (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+39:28
61KORHyeon Gu Kim (KOR)+39:48
62HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+40:13
63CHNJiong Wang (CHN)Max Success Sports+40:15
64CANNic Hamilton (CAN)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+42:55
65JPNNara Motoi (JPN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+45:59
66KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)+46:06
67CHNEn Huang (CHN)Max Success Sports+47:47
68KAZTynys Akanov (KAZ)+48:23
69KORHo Sung Cho (KOR)Seoul Cycling+49:20
70NZLNicholas Lovegrove (NZL)Subway+56:00
71IRIBehnam Khosroshahi (IRI)+57:54
72MALMuhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (MAL)Malaysia National Team+1:03:13
73HKGWai Man Chau (HKG)Champion System+1:31:36

Stage 1 - Gumi - Geochang - 108,1 km - 15 April 2011Escape


1GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team2:39:01
2USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1+0
3AUSPatrick Shaw (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+4
4HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+4
5AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+4
6JPNKenji Itami (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+9
7KORSeon Ho Park (KOR)Seoul Cycling+1:14
8KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Korea National Team+1:14
9JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+1:14
10KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPO+1:14
11GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+1:14
12RUSAlexey Shmidt (RUS)Team Type 1+1:14
13MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac Professional Cycling+1:14
14JPNShinpei Fukuda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+1:14
15SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Champion System+1:14
16FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)France National Team+1:14
17JPNMasahiro Shinagawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+1:14
18RSAJason Bakke (RSA)Bonitas+1:14
19KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Seoul Cycling+1:14
20RSAJohannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA)Bonitas+1:14
21JPNNara Motoi (JPN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+1:14
22KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)Geumsan Ginseng Asia+1:14
23UZBAbdullojon Akparov (UZB)+1:14
24KORSeok Yoon Choi (KOR)+1:14
25CHNHui Zhang (CHN)Max Success Sports+1:14

Stage 2 - Geochang - Gangjin - 213,3 km - 16 April 2011Sprint


1KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Korea National Team5:23:08
2KORSeon Ho Park (KOR)Seoul Cycling+0
3ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Champion System+0
4ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1+0
5KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)+0
6GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+0
7RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
8AUSKane Walker (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
9FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)France National Team+0
10GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+0
11USASean Mazich (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+0
12USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+0
13AUSPatrick Shaw (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
14JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
15AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+0
16AUTGeorg Taszreiter (AUT)Champion System+0
17KAZMerey Khakankman (KAZ)+0
18GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
19MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
20USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1+0
21MALMuhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (MAL)Malaysia National Team+0
22JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)+0
23MALMohd Faris Abdul Razak (MAL)+0
24AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
25KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPO+0

Stage 3 - Gangjin - Gunsan - 203,3 km - 17 April 2011Escape


1CHNGang Xu (CHN)Max Success Sports4:53:18
2KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Seoul Cycling+0
3USAScott Alan Stewart (USA)Team Type 1+3
4KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)+5
5GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+5
6JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+5
7SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Champion System+5
8JPNShinichi Fukushima (JPN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+5
9KORHyung Min Choi (KOR)Geumsan Ginseng Asia+5
10NZLPaul Odlin (NZL)Subway+5
11UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)+5
12AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+5
13AUSJason Rigg (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+8
14HKGKin San Wu (HKG)Champion System+10
15IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+10
16GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+11
17HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+11
18KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Korea National Team+23
19KORHo Sung Cho (KOR)Seoul Cycling+23
20GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+23
21KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPO+23
22KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)+23
23RSAJohannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA)Bonitas+23
24USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+23
25IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+23

Stage 4 - Gunsan - Dangjin - 137,8 km - 18 April 2011Sprint


1ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Champion System3:25:45
2USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+0
3GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+0
4AUSPatrick Shaw (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
5ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1+0
6FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)France National Team+0
7KORSeon Ho Park (KOR)Seoul Cycling+0
8UZBVladimir Tuychiev (UZB)+0
9KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+0
10AUSKane Walker (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
11KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Korea National Team+0
12CHNHao Liu (CHN)Max Success Sports+0
13USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1+0
14MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
15RSAGawie Combrinck (RSA)Bonitas+0
16UZBAzamat Turaev (UZB)+0
17NZLPaul Odlin (NZL)Subway+0
18IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
19MALMohd Faris Abdul Razak (MAL)+0
20RUSAlexey Shmidt (RUS)Team Type 1+0
21MALMuhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (MAL)Malaysia National Team+0
22SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Champion System+0
23KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Seoul Cycling+0
24KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)+0
25KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPO+0

Stage 5 - Dangjin - Chungju - 148,5 km - 19 April 2011Sprint


1GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp3:35:32
2ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Champion System+0
3MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
4KORSeon Ho Park (KOR)Seoul Cycling+0
5KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Korea National Team+0
6FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)France National Team+0
7USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+0
8AUSPatrick Shaw (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
9KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+0
10SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Champion System+0
11JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
12KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPO+0
13CHNHao Liu (CHN)Max Success Sports+0
14HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
15HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
16RUSAlexey Shmidt (RUS)Team Type 1+0
17JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)+0
18KORDong Hyun Shin (KOR)Team KSPO+0
19UZBAzamat Turaev (UZB)+0
20AUSKane Walker (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
21MALMohd Faris Abdul Razak (MAL)+0
22KAZMerey Khakankman (KAZ)+0
23RSAGawie Combrinck (RSA)Bonitas+0
24NZLPaul Odlin (NZL)Subway+0
25JPNMasahiro Shinagawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0

Stage 6 - Chungju - Yeongju - 138,8 km - 20 April 2011Sprint


1MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac Professional Cycling3:39:23
2ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1+0
3KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)+0
4KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Korea National Team+0
5AUSPatrick Shaw (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers+0
6FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)France National Team+0
7KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPO+0
8KAZMerey Khakankman (KAZ)+0
9RSAGawie Combrinck (RSA)Bonitas+0
10JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
11AUSWilliam Dickeson (AUS)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+0
12HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+0
13UZBAzamat Turaev (UZB)+0
14AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
15GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+0
16SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Champion System+0
17USASergio Hernandez (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+0
18UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)+0
19RSAJason Bakke (RSA)Bonitas+0
20JPNMasahiro Shinagawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
21KORWon Jae Lee (KOR)Seoul Cycling+0
22UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Giant - Kenda+0
23KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+0
24USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1+0
25USAScott Alan Stewart (USA)Team Type 1+0

Stage 7 - Taebaek - Yangyang - 192,5 km - 21 April 2011Medium mountain


1KORKi Hong You (KOR)Geumsan Ginseng Asia5:10:37
2IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+9
3FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)France National Team+10
4GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+13
5HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+13
6GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+1:06
7JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+1:06
8JPNShinichi Fukushima (JPN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+1:06
9SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Champion System+1:06
10KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPO+1:08
11CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Max Success Sports+1:08
12RSAGawie Combrinck (RSA)Bonitas+1:08
13GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+1:08
14USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1+1:08
15AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+1:08
16USAScott Alan Stewart (USA)Team Type 1+1:08
17ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1+1:08
18UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Giant - Kenda+1:08
19JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+1:08
20CHNHui Zhang (CHN)Max Success Sports+1:08
21KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)+5:04
22HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+5:04
23KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Korea National Team+11:28
24USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+11:28
25GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+11:28
26KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+11:28
27JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+11:28
28UZBAbdullojon Akparov (UZB)+11:28
29AUSCasey Munro (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+11:28
30UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)+11:51
31KORJi-Min Jung (KOR)Team KSPO+12:18
32KORJin Hoon Kim (KOR)Geumsan Ginseng Asia+12:20
33KORSeok Yoon Choi (KOR)+12:20
34KAZMerey Khakankman (KAZ)+12:20
35KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Seoul Cycling+12:20

Stage 8 - Yangyang - Chuncheon - 145,9 km - 22 April 2011Sprint

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 9 - Seoul - 47,7 km - 23 April 2011Sprint


1USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda57:17
2GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+0
3ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1+0
4KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Team KSPO+0
5GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+0
6KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Korea National Team+0
7JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
8SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Champion System+0
9MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
10FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)France National Team+0
11KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Seoul Cycling+0
12KORSun Jae Jang (KOR)+0
13NZLPaul Odlin (NZL)Subway+0
14JPNMasahiro Shinagawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
15RUSAlexey Shmidt (RUS)Team Type 1+0
16KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+0
17KAZMerey Khakankman (KAZ)+0
18JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
19RSAGawie Combrinck (RSA)Bonitas+0
20USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1+0
21KORJin Hoon Kim (KOR)Geumsan Ginseng Asia+0
22AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+0
23MALMuhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (MAL)Malaysia National Team+0
24IRIBehnam Khosroshahi (IRI)+0
25USASergio Hernandez (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda+0

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved