All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Féminin de Bretagne - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Féminin de Bretagne - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Tour Féminin de Bretagne 2012

FranceFrance - 12th July 2012 - 15th July 2012


General classification - 15th July 2012


1NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team09:20:04
2BELSofie De Vuyst (BEL)Lotto - Belisol02:49
3FRAAude Biannic (FRA)03:13
4ESTGrete Treier (EST)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox03:31
5LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)GSD Gestion03:37
6FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope03:38
7CZEMartina Ruzickova (CZE)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox04:21
8POLPaulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (POL)05:05
9RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox05:24
10FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)05:47
11CANJulie Beveridge (CAN)Vienne Futuroscope06:04
12SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)06:15
13RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Lointek06:27
14NOREmilie Moberg (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Homes.t.
15FRASophie Creux (FRA)06:32
16IRLSiobhan Dervan-Horgan (IRL)GSD Gestion06:35
17CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Vienne Futuroscope06:42
18SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango06:44
19FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9306:45
20FRACoralie Demay (FRA)s.t.
21BELKaren Verhestraeten (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team06:46
22BELKaat Hannes (BEL)Lotto - Belisol06:50
23FRALucie Pader (FRA)GSD Gestion06:52
24BELAlexandra Tondeur (BEL)ASPTT Dijon - Bourgognes.t.
25BELAnnelies Dom (BEL)Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.z.w.06:55
26GBRClaire Thomas (GBR)ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne07:14
27RSACherise Stander-Taylor (RSA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
28FRAOriane Chaumet (FRA)GSD Gestion07:15
29MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox07:17
30FRASandrine Bideau (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
31FRAMelodie Lesueur (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9307:23
32RUSTatiana Shamanova (RUS)Russian National Team07:27
33RUSMarina Likhanova (RUS)Russian National Team07:34
34SPACristina Alcalde Huertanos (SPA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
35SPAIrene San Sebastian Lasa (SPA)Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa07:39
36RUSGalina Chernyshova (RUS)Russian National Team07:42
37CANAlizee Brien (CAN)07:48
38NZLEmma Crum (NZL)ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne07:53
39FRAMarion Rousse (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope07:57
40FRAAlexia Muffat (FRA)ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne07:58
41BELStephanie De Croock (BEL)Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen08:04
42FRAElodie Hegoburu (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9308:21
43NORCecilie Saeterøy Johansen (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Home08:25
44SPABelén López Morales (SPA)Lointek08:26
45FRAAlna Burato (FRA)08:30
46SPADorleta Eskamendi Gil (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango08:32
47BELEveline Dergent (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team10:56
48NORThea Thorsen (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Home11:11
49GERLina-Kristin Schink (GER)GSD Gestion11:14
50SPADebora Galvez Lopez (SPA)Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa11:19
51GBRHelen Wyman (GBR)Matrix Fitness - Prendas11:21
52BELBo Carless (BEL)Lotto - Belisol11:41
53NEDGeerike Schreurs-Van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team11:48
54BELKim Schoonbaert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol11:53
55BELEline De Roover (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team11:57
56BELKimberly Buyl (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team12:01
57FRALudivine Loze (FRA)Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa12:06
58LUXChantal Hoffmann (LUX)12:10
59BELTessa De Moyer (BEL)RSC De Zuidwesthoek12:13
60NEDInes Klok (NED)12:19
61GBRCorinne Hall (GBR)Node4 - Giordanas.t.
62NORMarie Voreland (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Home12:21
63FRABéatrice Thomas (FRA)ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne12:23
64SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Lointeks.t.
65BELElke Bolangier (BEL)12:35
66SPAMireia Epelde Bikendi (SPA)Lointek12:36
67GBRJessie Walker (GBR)Matrix Fitness - Prendas12:43
68GBRAmy Roberts (GBR)12:44
69NORTone Hatteland-Lima (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Home12:49
70NEDKirsten Coppens (NED)12:53
71FRACeline Ondet (FRA)ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne13:00
72FRAAodez Le Fourn (FRA)13:01
73FRAHonorine Martin (FRA)13:03
74FRAMarion Sicot (FRA)13:04
75GBRPenny Rowson (GBR)Matrix Fitness - Prendas13:26
76FRASteffi Jamoneau (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9313:32
77NEDJoukje Braam (NED)13:39
78NEDChristel Janssen (NED)13:45
79NEDInge Klep (NED)13:51
80CANAnne-Marie Morin (CAN)13:55
81FINPia Pensaari (FIN)14:53
82BELDunja Ceulemans (BEL)15:03
83CANVeronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (CAN)15:23
84RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Russian National Team16:21
85BELNathalie Nijns (BEL)Lotto - Belisol20:53
86NORJohanne Therese Friestad Bergseth (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Home20:55
87GBRHannah Walker (GBR)Matrix Fitness - Prendas21:20
88CANVirginie Gauthier (CAN)24:20
89NEDSuzan Simons (NED)31:51
90BELMariska Breyne (BEL)33:37
91SPAMaite Murgia (SPA)35:42
92FRAIngrid Preteseille (FRA)46:55
93BELSabrina Dom (BEL)1:07:40

Stage 1 - Radénac - Mohon - 116,3 km - 12th July 2012Escape


1NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team2:58:16
2BELSofie De Vuyst (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+0
3ESTGrete Treier (EST)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox+29
4LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)GSD Gestion+29
5CZEMartina Ruzickova (CZE)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox+29
6FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope+29
7FRAAude Biannic (FRA)+29
8FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+2:41
9NEDGeerike Schreurs-Van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team+2:41
10BELEline De Roover (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team+2:41
11FRASophie Creux (FRA)+2:41
12BELAnnelies Dom (BEL)Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.z.w.+2:41
13BELKaat Hannes (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+2:41
14FRAFanny Riberot (FRA)Lointek+2:41
15CANJulie Beveridge (CAN)Vienne Futuroscope+2:41
16CANKarlee Gendron (CAN)+2:41
17GBRAmy Roberts (GBR)+2:41
18BELKimberly Buyl (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team+2:41
19NOREmilie Moberg (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Home+2:41
20SPADebora Galvez Lopez (SPA)Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa+2:41
21FRAHonorine Martin (FRA)+2:41
22FRASteffi Jamoneau (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+2:41
23NZLEmma Crum (NZL)ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne+2:41
24GBRPenny Rowson (GBR)Matrix Fitness - Prendas+2:41
25FRAAurore Verhoeven (FRA)+2:41

Stage 2 - Yffiniac - 16 km - 13th July 2012Time Trial


1NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team00:23:31
2RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox00:12
3FRAAude Biannic (FRA)00:31
4FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)00:38
5BELSofie De Vuyst (BEL)Lotto - Belisol00:51
6ESTGrete Treier (EST)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
7FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope01:00
8LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)GSD Gestion01:04
9CANJulie Beveridge (CAN)Vienne Futuroscope01:07
10SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)01:12
11FRAMarie-Laure Cloarec (FRA)01:22
12RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Lointek01:24
13CZEMartina Ruzickova (CZE)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox01:27
14NOREmilie Moberg (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Home01:30
15IRLSiobhan Dervan-Horgan (IRL)GSD Gestion01:32
16FRACoralie Demay (FRA)01:36
17FRASophie Creux (FRA)01:37
18CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Vienne Futuroscope01:39
19ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox01:41
20NORThea Thorsen (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Home01:42
21GERLina-Kristin Schink (GER)GSD Gestion01:45
22SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango01:47
23BELKaren Verhestraeten (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team01:49
24POLPaulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (POL)s.t.
25FRALucie Pader (FRA)GSD Gestions.t.
26GBRHelen Wyman (GBR)Matrix Fitness - Prendas01:52
27BELKaat Hannes (BEL)Lotto - Belisol01:55
28BELAlexandra Tondeur (BEL)ASPTT Dijon - Bourgognes.t.
29SPADebora Galvez Lopez (SPA)Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa01:56
30BELAnnelies Dom (BEL)Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.z.w.01:58
31MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox01:59
32FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
33RUSAizhan Zhaparova (RUS)Russian National Team02:00
34RSACherise Stander-Taylor (RSA)Lotto - Belisol02:11
35FRAOriane Chaumet (FRA)GSD Gestion02:12

Stage 3 - La Chapelle Bouexic - Guignen - 112,9 km - 14th July 2012Sprint


1FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9303:05:37
2BELSofie De Vuyst (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
3LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)GSD Gestions.t.
4RSACherise Stander-Taylor (RSA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
5NORThea Thorsen (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Homes.t.
6SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
7NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
8BELKaat Hannes (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
9GBRAmy Roberts (GBR)s.t.
10ESTGrete Treier (EST)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
11NEDGeerike Schreurs-Van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
12BELAnnelies Dom (BEL)Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.z.w.s.t.
13LUXChantal Hoffmann (LUX)s.t.
14CANAnne-Marie Morin (CAN)s.t.
15RUSGalina Chernyshova (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
16SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)s.t.
17GBRHannah Walker (GBR)Matrix Fitness - Prendass.t.
18FRAAlexia Muffat (FRA)ASPTT Dijon - Bourgognes.t.
19FRASophie Creux (FRA)s.t.
20FRAMarine Quiniou (FRA)s.t.
21POLPaulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (POL)s.t.
22BELKimberly Buyl (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
23NZLEmma Crum (NZL)ASPTT Dijon - Bourgognes.t.
24CANJulie Beveridge (CAN)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
25FRAAurore Verhoeven (FRA)s.t.

Stage 4 - Plonéour Lavern - Dinéault - 106,2 km - 15th July 2012Escape


1NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team02:53:08
2POLPaulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (POL)00:09
3FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope01:48
4LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)GSD Gestions.t.
5ESTGrete Treier (EST)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
6FRAAude Biannic (FRA)s.t.
7FRASophie Creux (FRA)s.t.
8NOREmilie Moberg (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Homes.t.
9CANJulie Beveridge (CAN)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
10FRASandrine Bideau (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
11BELSofie De Vuyst (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
12FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
13BELKaat Hannes (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
14BELAnnelies Dom (BEL)Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.z.w.s.t.
15SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
16RSACherise Stander-Taylor (RSA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
17FRAAlexia Muffat (FRA)ASPTT Dijon - Bourgognes.t.
18RUSGalina Chernyshova (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
19SPADorleta Eskamendi Gil (SPA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
20SPAIrene San Sebastian Lasa (SPA)Debabarrena - Gipuzkoas.t.
21NZLEmma Crum (NZL)ASPTT Dijon - Bourgognes.t.
22FRALucie Pader (FRA)GSD Gestions.t.
23BELKaren Verhestraeten (BEL)Sengers Ladies Cycling Teams.t.
24RUSAnna Potokina (RUS)Lointeks.t.
25FRAMelodie Lesueur (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved