All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Elk Grove - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Elk Grove - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Results 2012

Tour of Elk Grove 2012

United StatesUnited States - 3 August 2012 - 5 August 2012


General classification - 5 August 2012


1CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1005:02:30
2USAJohn Murphy (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy00:01
3USAAndy Jacques-Maynes (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy00:08
4GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:09
5USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Jelly Belly Cycling Team00:11
6USATom Zirbel (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
7USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling00:12
8ARGJose Fernando Antogna (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
9CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
10CANNic Hamilton (CAN)Jelly Belly Cycling Team00:15
11GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion System00:19
12AUSKarl Menzies (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:24
13USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 100:25
14USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies00:27
15CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
16NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Chipotle Development Team00:28
17RSAChristiaan Kriek (RSA)Jelly Belly Cycling Team00:30
18USALogan Loader (USA)Exergys.t.
19USABradley White (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:33
20USAJeremy Powers (USA)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
21USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 100:34
22USARobert Sweeting (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy00:35
23NZLClinton Robert Avery (NZL)Champion Systems.t.
24USAMac Brennan (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling00:37
25NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
26CANMartin Gilbert (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1000:40
27CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1000:42
28AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
29AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:43
30NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 100:45
31ESTMart Ojavee (EST)Champion System00:50
32USAAdam Matthew Farabaugh (USA)s.t.
33ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 100:51
34CHNKun Jiang (CHN)Champion System00:55
35USAAndrew Dahlheim (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling00:56
36RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 100:59
37USALuke Keough (USA)Mountain Khakis - Smartstops.t.
38USAConor Mullervy (USA)Exergy01:02
39USACarson Miller (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home01:06
40USAKevin Mullervy (USA)Exergys.t.
41USAChris Monteleone (USA)Mountain Khakis - Smartstop01:07
42CANSimon Lambert-Lemay (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
43USAJacob Rathe (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:12
44USAShawn Milne (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy01:22
45USATravis Livermon (USA)Mountain Khakis - Smartstop01:30
46USAYosvany Falcon Padron (USA)Wonderful Pistachios01:31
47USASean Mazich (USA)Jelly Belly Cycling Team01:40
48CANWill Routley (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1001:45
49USAScott Zwizanski (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies01:48
50USAAdrian Hegyvari (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis01:59
51USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda02:04
52AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Champion System02:11
53MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion System02:14
54USAMichael Creed (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies02:21
55USAShane Kline (USA)Mountain Khakis - Smartstop02:22
56USAJonathan Reid Mumford (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies02:29
57HKGKin San Wu (HKG)Champion System02:38
58USASergio Hernandez (USA)Jelly Belly Cycling Team02:40
59AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis02:44
60USAEric Young (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling02:50
61USASterling Magnell (USA)Wonderful Pistachios03:01
62CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Ekoi.com - Gaspesien03:54
63USANeil Bezdek (USA)Mountain Khakis - Smartstop04:00
64USAAndy Baker (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling04:13
65CANBenjamin Chaddock (CAN)Exergy04:14
66ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Champion System04:17
67USAThomas Soladay (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies04:19
68USAMike Sherer (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies04:23
69USAMichael Friedman (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies04:44
70USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis04:59
71USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home05:07
72ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Home05:13
73RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis06:22
74USAGreggory Brandt (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy06:31
75COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)Exergy06:34
76USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Spidertech Powered By C1007:22
77USAThomas Brown (USA)Mountain Khakis - Smartstop08:55

Stage 1 - Axa Equitable Pro Men - 3 August 2012Time Trial


1USATom Zirbel (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies00:08:23
2USAJohn Murphy (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy00:02
3CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1000:04
4USAAndy Jacques-Maynes (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy00:06
5USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:07
6USAMichael Friedman (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies00:08
7GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:10
8CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
9ARGJose Fernando Antogna (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Home00:11
10USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling00:12
11USAScott Zwizanski (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies00:13
12CANNic Hamilton (CAN)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
13AUSKarl Menzies (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
14USAShawn Milne (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy00:14
15USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
16COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)Exergy00:15
17USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 100:16
18USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home00:17
19USAPhillip Gaimon (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy00:18
20USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Jelly Belly Cycling Team00:19
21USAMichael Creed (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
22CANWill Routley (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
23USAEric Young (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling00:20
24GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion Systems.t.
25USALogan Loader (USA)Exergy00:21

Stage 2 - Chicago Blackhawks Pro Men 155km - 4 August 2012Sprint


1USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies02:18:27
2USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
3RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
4AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
5CANMartin Gilbert (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
6CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
7CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
8USAJohn Murphy (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energys.t.
9GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
10USAAdam Matthew Farabaugh (USA)s.t.
11USALuke Keough (USA)Mountain Khakis - Smartstops.t.
12USALogan Loader (USA)Exergys.t.
13NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
14RSAChristiaan Kriek (RSA)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
15GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion Systems.t.
16NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
17CANNic Hamilton (CAN)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
18USAJacob Rathe (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
19CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
20SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Team Type 1s.t.
21USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
22MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
23ARGJose Fernando Antogna (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
24NZLClinton Robert Avery (NZL)Champion Systems.t.
25USAAndy Jacques-Maynes (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energys.t.

Stage 3 - Gullo International Pro Men Criterium 115km - 5 August 2012Sprint


1USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies02:35:42
2RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 1s.t.
3USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
4CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
5CANMartin Gilbert (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
6CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
7USAEric Young (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
8GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
9USAYosvany Falcon Padron (USA)Wonderful Pistachioss.t.
10USALuke Keough (USA)Mountain Khakis - Smartstops.t.
11NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 1s.t.
12COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)Exergys.t.
13NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
14ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
15CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
16GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion Systems.t.
17USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
18USAJacob Rathe (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
19USAJohn Murphy (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energys.t.
20USAAdam Matthew Farabaugh (USA)s.t.
21USATom Zirbel (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
22USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
23USAMac Brennan (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
24USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
25MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Champion Systems.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved