All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Beauce - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Beauce - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2012

Tour de Beauce 2012

CanadaCanada - 12 June 2012 - 17 June 2012


General classification - 17 June 2012


1AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis19:07:19
2CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1000:19
3CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge00:43
4CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge01:06
5USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Exergy01:07
6ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis01:12
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Competitive Cyclist01:17
8CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1001:29
9CANSebastian Salas (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies01:31
10CANRobert Britton (CAN)01:38
11NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Team Type 102:01
12AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis02:13
13USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion System02:55
14CANBruno Langlois (CAN)03:18
15CANMarsh Cooper (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies03:21
16GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion System03:30
17GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana03:39
18USAChad Beyer (USA)Competitive Cyclist03:43
19NZLMichael Torckler (NZL)New Zealand National Team03:50
20CANMichael Woods (CAN)03:58
21MDASerghei Tvetcov (MDA)Exergy04:11
22CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1004:39
23GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh - Gac05:13
24MEXFlavio Alejandro de Luna Dávila (MEX)Spidertech Powered By C1006:10
25USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Competitive Cyclist06:12
26USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System06:14
27USAAdam Matthew Farabaugh (USA)06:39
28GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Raleigh - Gac06:41
29USAJulian Kyer (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling06:50
30GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Raleigh - Gac07:01
31AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Team Type 107:57
32IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)Node 4 - Giordana08:08
33AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Champion System08:48
34CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1009:20
35USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Exergy10:35
36GBRRussel Hampton (GBR)10:49
37USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)Competitive Cyclist13:40
38NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)13:53
39SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion System17:36
40GBRBrennan Townshend (GBR)Raleigh - Gac19:31
41NZLMarc Langlands (NZL)19:49
42USAThomas Soladay (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies20:13
43ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis21:01
44USAJonathan Reid Mumford (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies22:38
45CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Ekoi.com - Gaspesien23:20
46USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies24:55
47CANMartin Gilbert (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1025:15
48CANCody Canning (CAN)25:21
49CANNic Hamilton (CAN)Jelly Belly Cycling Team26:13
50USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis26:19
51CANJamie Sparling (CAN)Raleigh - Gac28:35
52CANZachary Hughes (CAN)28:38
53CANGarrett Mcleod (CAN)30:55
54USAAndrew McCullough (USA)32:03
55CANStuart Wight (CAN)Cr4 Chemins/roanne40:47
56USADavid Williams (USA)Competitive Cyclist45:16

Stage 1 - Lac-Etchemin - 165 km - 12 June 2012Escape


1SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Competitive Cyclist4:15:01
2CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10+0
3GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion System+0
4CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+0
5CANBruno Langlois (CAN)+0
6MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System+0
7NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Competitive Cyclist+0
8USAChad Beyer (USA)Competitive Cyclist+0
9GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Raleigh - Gac+0
10AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
11CANRobert Britton (CAN)+0
12GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana+0
13USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Competitive Cyclist+0
14CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+0
15ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+0
16SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1+0
17USAAdam Matthew Farabaugh (USA)+24
18MDASerghei Tvetcov (MDA)Exergy+24
19USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)Competitive Cyclist+24
20GBRRussell Hampton (GBR)Raleigh - Gac+24
21CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10+24
22NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Team Type 1+24
23USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System+24
24CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10+24
25CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10+0

Stage 2 - Thetford-Mines - 162 km - 13 June 2012Escape


1USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion System04:05:07
2CANJamie Sparling (CAN)Raleigh - Gac00:05
3RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)Team Type 100:29
4GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion Systems.t.
5MDASerghei Tvetcov (MDA)Exergys.t.
6CANMartin Gilbert (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Competitive Cyclists.t.
8GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
9USAAlex Candelario (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
10NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
11ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
12GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
13USAAdam Matthew Farabaugh (USA)s.t.
14GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
15SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
16CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
17MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion Systems.t.
18GBRRussel Hampton (GBR)s.t.
19CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
20CANMichael Woods (CAN)s.t.
21NZLMarc Langlands (NZL)s.t.
22CANBailey McKnight (CAN)s.t.
23AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
24AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
25USAChad Beyer (USA)Competitive Cyclists.t.

Stage 3 - St-Georges - Mont-Mégantic - 153 km - 14 June 2012Time Trial


1USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Exergy04:12:32
2SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Competitive Cyclist00:07
3AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
4CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1000:10
5USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System00:12
6CANSebastian Salas (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies00:15
7ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:20
8CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge00:25
9GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana00:55
10CANRobert Britton (CAN)00:58
11USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Exergys.t.
12CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1001:00
13CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1001:02
14CANMichael Woods (CAN)01:17
15AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
16NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Team Type 1s.t.
17MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System01:41
18USAChad Beyer (USA)Competitive Cyclists.t.
19NZLMichael Torckler (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
20CANMarsh Cooper (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
21CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
22GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Raleigh - Gac01:49
23USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion System01:52
24GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
25CANBruno Langlois (CAN)02:03

Stage 4 - St-Benoît - Labre - 20 km - 15 June 2012Time Trial


1CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge00:27:08
2AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:30
3CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1000:46
4CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge00:55
5CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1001:10
6CANRobert Britton (CAN)01:16
7ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis01:29
8AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis01:31
9CANZachary Bell (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1001:35
10USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Exergy01:42
11GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion System01:46
12MDASerghei Tvetcov (MDA)Exergys.t.
13NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Team Type 101:49
14CANSebastian Salas (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies01:56
15SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Competitive Cyclist01:57
16CANMarsh Cooper (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies02:01
17AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Champion System02:08
18USAJulian Kyer (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling02:09
19USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Exergy02:15
20USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion System02:20
21CANBruno Langlois (CAN)02:21
22NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)New Zealand National Teams.t.
23NZLClinton Robert Avery (NZL)Champion System02:26
24CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1002:30
25CANJordan Cheyne (CAN)02:38

Stage 5 - Québec - 125 km - 16 June 2012Escape


1NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Team Type 102:59:27
2GBRRussel Hampton (GBR)s.t.
3GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh - Gac00:02
4USAChad Beyer (USA)Competitive Cyclists.t.
5NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Competitive Cyclist00:07
6CANNic Hamilton (CAN)Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
7USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion Systems.t.
8CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
9NZLMichael Torckler (NZL)New Zealand National Team00:13
10AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:39
11CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
12SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Competitive Cyclists.t.
13ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
14CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
15USAJulian Kyer (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling00:41
16USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Exergys.t.
17GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
18CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
19CANSebastian Salas (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
20CANMichael Woods (CAN)s.t.
21AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
22GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
23GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion Systems.t.
24MDASerghei Tvetcov (MDA)Exergys.t.
25CANRobert Britton (CAN)s.t.

Stage 6 - St-Georges - 165 km - 17 June 2012Escape


1CANBruno Langlois (CAN)03:05:58
2CANMarsh Cooper (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies00:02
3GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion System00:21
4CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
5GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
6SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Competitive Cyclists.t.
7AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
8IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
9ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
10USAChad Beyer (USA)Competitive Cyclists.t.
11AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Team Type 1s.t.
12CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
13CANMichael Woods (CAN)s.t.
14USAAdam Matthew Farabaugh (USA)s.t.
15MDASerghei Tvetcov (MDA)Exergys.t.
16NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)s.t.
17USAThomas Soladay (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
18CANRobert Britton (CAN)s.t.
19CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
20CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
21USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Exergys.t.
22CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
23USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion Systems.t.
24CANSebastian Salas (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
25AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved