All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Guadeloupe

Results 2012

Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe 2012

GuadeloupeGuadeloupe - 3 August 2012 - 12 August 2012


General classification - 12 August 2012


1FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)30:48:37
2CANBruno Langlois (CAN)+3:21
3JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Nippo+5:24
4ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)Nippo+6:32
5FRACédric Eustache (FRA)+6:52
6AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Chipotle Development Team+7:22
7SWIEnea Cambianica (SWI)+8:40
8FRASébastien Gredy (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+8:46
9FRANicolas Dumont (FRA)+9:55
10ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Ecuador National Team+10:02
11ITAAlessio Camilli (ITA)+11:11
12USARobin Carpenter (USA)Chipotle Development Team+11:43
13COLJosé Ismael Sarmiento Riano (COL)+11:52
14SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+12:05
15ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Ecuador National Team+14:05
16FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)+14:25
17FRAOlivier Curier (FRA)+14:43
18FRALuis Sablon (FRA)+15:24
19FRAKévin Guillon (FRA)+17:19
20FRAGiovani Rousseau (FRA)+17:49
21AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Team+26:05
22FRAMickael Clarico (FRA)+27:22
23SWIYves Mercier (SWI)+28:01
24FRAMickaël Laurent (FRA)+29:35
25FRACamille Chancrin (FRA)+30:19
26FRAMickaël Albina (FRA)+30:44
27FRAFrederic Theobald (FRA)+31:47
28USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Chipotle Development Team+32:20
29FRAMathieu Chaussepied (FRA)+33:29
30FRAGary Galas (FRA)+34:42
31FRADimitri Deliot (FRA)+36:41
32FRAAllan Leury (FRA)+38:10
33FRASteeve La Rochelle (FRA)+39:53
34FRAChristophe Thibois (FRA)+40:12
35ITABryan Falaschi (ITA)+40:26
36POLDominik Oborski (POL)+42:57
37FRAEdwige Belair (FRA)+43:56
38FRAEmile Demazy (FRA)+45:27
39FRAJonathan Dorby (FRA)+51:17
40FRAJimmy Feller (FRA)+52:25
41FRAQuentin Charles (FRA)+53:29
42FRALionel Miny (FRA)+54:41
43JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Nippo+54:46
44FRAJean-Louis Pheron (FRA)+55:21
45FRANaïddju Barny (FRA)+55:42
46SWIMirko Monighetti (SWI)+55:43
47FRACorentin Pereira (FRA)+56:48
48FRACédric Pouvin (FRA)+1:01:19
49CANZachary Hughes (CAN)+1:01:25
50FRAMiguel Cuirassier (FRA)+1:01:39
51ITAAlessandro Riccardi (ITA)+1:01:57
52SWILorenzo Monighetti (SWI)+1:02:00
53FRAFabrice Collado (FRA)+1:02:11
54FRALivio Albina (FRA)+1:02:23
55JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo+1:04:00
56FRAMartial Gene (FRA)+1:04:23
57FRAJonathan Louis (FRA)+1:05:18
58FRAThibault Fournier (FRA)+1:06:19
59FRADario Boniface (FRA)+1:07:10
60USAAlister Ratcliff (USA)Chipotle Development Team+1:13:26
61FRALudovic Exfort (FRA)+1:15:11
62JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)Nippo+1:16:00
63FRAChristian Luce (FRA)+1:18:35
64FRAWilliam Bondot (FRA)+1:19:50
65FRAMalik Naranin (FRA)+1:21:43
66FRAJoastian Perran (FRA)+1:22:10
67FRAWillem Guillaume (FRA)+1:23:57
68FRAYannis Controle (FRA)+1:24:12
69FRAStéphane Larochelle (FRA)+1:26:05
70FRAThomas Grosbois (FRA)+1:27:10
71FRARony Rex (FRA)+1:28:10
72ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo+1:28:45
73ITAMarco Cannuccia (ITA)+1:28:54
74FRAXavier Albina (FRA)+1:30:13
75FRAAxel Pillal (FRA)+1:32:27
76FRAFendley Boyeau (FRA)+1:32:52
77FRACédric Ramothe (FRA)+1:33:40
78FRAFwanswajino Roulon (FRA)+1:34:09
79FRAJonathan Nimajimbe (FRA)+1:34:51
80FRAJames Cavenet (FRA)+1:36:55
81ITASimone Bonifazi (ITA)+1:37:42
82CANJean-François Racine (CAN)+1:41:45
83NZLMarc Langlands (NZL)+1:42:06
84FRASteeve Chalder (FRA)+1:42:37
85FRAYoan Gelas (FRA)+1:43:11
86FRALouis Teplier (FRA)+1:43:30
87ITAEmiliano Faieta (ITA)+1:45:26
88FRALudovick Derrick Sennoaj (FRA)+1:47:03
89FRAAdrien Alidor (FRA)+1:49:25
90FRAJordan Nacto (FRA)+1:55:07
91FRAFabrice Cornelie (FRA)+2:02:23
92FRAJordan Ramade (FRA)+2:23:35
93USAMike Midlarsky (USA)Chipotle Development Team+2:32:36

Prologue - Baie Mahault - 4 km - 3 August 2012Time Trial

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 1 - Baie Mahault - Morne à l'Eau - 164 km - 4 August 2012Escape


Stage 2a - Morne à l'Eau - les Abymes - 102,4 km - 5 August 2012Sprint


Stage 2b - Abymes - 20,4 km - 5 August 2012Time Trial


1FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)00:25:59
2CANBruno Langlois (CAN)00:15
3POLAdam Pierzga (POL)Polish National Team00:16
4USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Chipotle Development Team00:37
5FRABoris Carene (FRA)00:39
6AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Chipotle Development Team00:44
7ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Ecuador National Team00:49
8JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Nippo00:56
9CANRémi Pelletier-Roy (CAN)01:01
10FRANicolas Dumont (FRA)01:04
11USARobin Carpenter (USA)Chipotle Development Team01:16
12FRACédric Eustache (FRA)01:17
13FRACamille Chancrin (FRA)01:27
14ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Ecuador National Team01:28
15FRAKenny Darmyn (FRA)01:38
16MRTWilly Roseau (MRT)01:45
17SWIEnea Cambianica (SWI)01:47
18FRAMickael Clarico (FRA)01:48
19USAMike Midlarsky (USA)Chipotle Development Team01:53
20FRAXavier Albina (FRA)01:57
21FRASébastien Gredy (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre01:58
22FRAMickaël Laurent (FRA)02:14
23FRAFabrice Collado (FRA)s.t.
24FRAFrederic Theobald (FRA)s.t.
25FRAMalik Naranin (FRA)02:15

Stage 3 - Abymes - Goyave - 146 km - 6 August 2012Escape


Stage 4 - Goyave - Vieux Habitants - 136,7 km - 7 August 2012Medium mountain


1ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)Nippo03:24:54
2FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)s.t.
3AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Chipotle Development Team02:25
4POLAdam Pierzga (POL)Polish National Team03:00
5FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)03:02
6ITAAlessio Camilli (ITA)s.t.
7USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
8SWIEnea Cambianica (SWI)s.t.
9MRTWilly Roseau (MRT)s.t.
10FRACédric Eustache (FRA)s.t.
11FRANicolas Dumont (FRA)s.t.
12JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Nippos.t.
13COLJosé Ismael Sarmiento Riano (COL)s.t.
14FRAKévin Guillon (FRA)s.t.
15ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Ecuador National Team03:21
16FRALuis Sablon (FRA)03:38
17FRAOlivier Curier (FRA)s.t.
18FRALionel Miny (FRA)s.t.
19FRAGiovani Rousseau (FRA)03:42
20FRAAllan Leury (FRA)03:53
21CANBruno Langlois (CAN)s.t.
22SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velins.t.
23AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
24USARobin Carpenter (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
25ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Ecuador National Teams.t.

Stage 5 - Vieux Habitants - Pointe Noire - 140 km - 8 August 2012Medium mountain


1FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)3:35:57
2ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)Nippo+1:28
3POLAdam Pierzga (POL)Polish National Team+1:38
4USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Chipotle Development Team+1:38
5FRACédric Eustache (FRA)+1:38
6ITAAlessio Camilli (ITA)+1:38
7ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Ecuador National Team+1:38
8JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Nippo+1:38
9FRAGrégory Blondin (FRA)+1:38
10SWIEnea Cambianica (SWI)+1:38
11FRASébastien Gredy (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+1:38
12COLJosé Ismael Sarmiento Riano (COL)+1:38
13AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Chipotle Development Team+1:38
14CANBruno Langlois (CAN)+1:38
15FRANicolas Dumont (FRA)+1:38
16ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Ecuador National Team+1:38
17FRAMickaël Albina (FRA)+1:38
18SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+1:45
19USARobin Carpenter (USA)Chipotle Development Team+1:52
20FRALuis Sablon (FRA)+1:58
21FRAOlivier Curier (FRA)+2:48
22FRAMathieu Chaussepied (FRA)+3:10
23JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Nippo+3:10
24FRAEdwige Belair (FRA)+3:30
25AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Team+3:30

Stage 6 - Pointe Noire - Pointe à Pitre - 151 km - 9 August 2012Escape


Stage 7 - Pointe à Pitre - Bouillante - 144 km - 10 August 2012Medium mountain


Stage 8a - Bouillante - Basse Terre - 105 km - 11 August 2012Medium mountain


Stage 8b - Basse Terre - Saint Claude - 6,3 km - 11 August 2012Time Trial


Stage 9 - Lamentin - 137,6 km - 12 August 2012Sprint

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved