All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of the Gila - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of the Gila - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Results 2012

Tour of the Gila 2012

United StatesUnited States - 2 May 2012 - 6 May 2012


General classification - 6 May 2012


1AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis13:28:12
2USAChad Beyer (USA)Competitive Cyclist0:00:15
3USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong0:00:22
4SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Competitive Cyclist0:01:10
5USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong0:01:39
6CANSebastian Salas (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:56
7USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:59
8SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 10:02:30
9USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Exergy0:02:59
10USANathaniel English (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy0:03:52
11AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion System0:03:56
12ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:04:03
13USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:04:04
14USAEvan Huffman (USA)0:04:54
15COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Competitive Cyclist0:05:07
16USAAndy Bajadali (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:15
17USANathaniel Wilson (USA)0:05:25
18USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System0:05:37
19CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Home0:05:45
20USAIan Boswell (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong0:07:00
21USAPhillip Gaimon (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy0:07:35
22MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Jelly Belly Cycling Team0:07:38
23USAAndy Jacques-Maynes (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy0:08:12
24USATom Zirbel (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies0:08:55
25USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion System0:09:42
26USABen Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:09:51
27USAMike Olheiser (USA)Competitive Cyclist0:09:57
28USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Exergy0:10:22
29USAJulian Kyer (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:10:32
30GERRobin Eckmann (GER)0:10:38
31FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 10:10:45
32USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)Competitive Cyclist0:11:10
33USAJeff Louder (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:11:27
34COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Colombia National Team0:12:17
35MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Movistar Continental0:12:26
36NZLJosh Atkins (NZL)Bontrager - Livestrong0:12:52
37AUSChris Winn (AUS)0:13:17
38USAMichael Creed (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies0:13:18
39USACarter Jones (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:13:19
40NEDPeter Van Dyk (NED)0:14:03
41CANRobert Britton (CAN)0:14:11
42AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:16:31
43MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)0:16:34
44SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 10:16:50
45USATanner Putt (USA)BMC - Hincapie0:16:56
46USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Exergy0:16:57
47USAJonathan Hornbeck (USA)0:17:05
48COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Colombia - Comcel0:17:42
49USAJames Mattis (USA)s.t.
50COLArles Antonio Castro Laverde (COL)Colombia National Team0:18:09
51MDASerghei Tvetcov (MDA)Exergy0:18:22
52USATravis McCabe (USA)0:18:47
53USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Competitive Cyclist0:18:50
54SWINoe Gianetti (SWI)Exergy0:19:08
55USAJames Stemper (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy0:19:28
56MEXEder Freyre (MEX)0:19:40
57USAIan Holt (USA)Geox Fuji Test Team0:19:56
58CANMarsh Cooper (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies0:20:13
59USACarson Miller (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:20:41
60USATorey Philipp (USA)0:21:38
61USANathan Brown (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong0:22:08
62AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 10:22:37
63NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Team Type 10:23:15
64USAScott Tietzel (USA)0:24:06
65USABobby Sweeting (USA)0:24:09
66USAErik Slack (USA)Wonderful Pistachios0:24:13
67USAGreg Krause (USA)0:24:42
68COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)GW - Shimano0:24:45
69MEXJose Edmundo Robledo (MEX)0:25:01
70USAStephen Leece (USA)0:25:48
71CANGarrett Mcleod (CAN)0:25:51
72USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong0:25:56
73USADon Colin (USA)0:26:11
74MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)0:26:12
75USAIan Burnett (USA)Competitive Cyclist0:26:27
76USAJonathan Reid Mumford (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies0:26:43
77USAKennett Peterson (USA)0:27:18
78MEXLuis Alejandro Zamudio (MEX)s.t.
79USAGabe Varela (USA)0:27:24
80USAJesse Goodrich (USA)0:27:25
81USASam Johnson (USA)Exergy0:27:34
82NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bontrager - Livestrong0:28:01
83CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:28:08
84USAAndrew Joseph Meyer (USA)BMC - Hincapie0:28:16
85NZLJeremy Vennell (NZL)Bissell Pro Cycling0:28:38
86USAJames Driscoll (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
87USAFrank Kevin Pipp (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:29:26
88USAJason McCartney (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:29:51
89USAThomas Jondall (USA)0:29:58
90GERStefan Rothe (GER)0:30:30
91USAEric Young (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:31:00
92CHNGang Xu (CHN)Champion System0:31:59
93CANJean-Samuel Deshaies (CAN)Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:32:21
94USAChase Pinkham (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:32:44
95AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:38:08
96CANZachary Hughes (CAN)0:38:42
97USAChris Stastny (USA)0:41:04
98CANJordan Brochu (CAN)Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:41:35
99SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)BMC - Hincapies.t.
100USAChris Aten (USA)0:42:29
101ITALuca Damiani (ITA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy0:42:43
102USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 10:42:50
103NZLJustin Kerr (NZL)0:43:57
104CANCharlie Bryer (CAN)Ekoi.com - Gaspesien0:44:27
105ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Home0:44:31
106USAKyle Wamsley (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:45:55
107USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:48:50
108USAGeorge Cyrus (USA)0:54:16
109CANAnton Varabei (CAN)1:02:48
110CANAntoine Matteau (CAN)Ekoi.com - Gaspesien1:05:28
111CANTrevor Connor (CAN)1:05:56
112USAJohn Phillips (USA)1:08:56
113CANJamie Riggs (CAN)1:10:32
114USAColin Gibson (USA)1:14:54
115USAIsaac Enderline (USA)BMC - Hincapie1:25:21
116CANJesse Reams (CAN)1:27:42
117USAParker Kyzer (USA)BMC - Hincapie1:36:54

Stage 1 - Silver City - Mogollon - 151,3 km - 2 May 2012Medium mountain


1AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis04:45:43
2USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong00:12
3USAChad Beyer (USA)Competitive Cyclist00:14
4CANSebastian Salas (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
5USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling00:33
6ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:39
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Competitive Cyclist00:52
8MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Jelly Belly Cycling Team01:02
9COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Competitive Cyclists.t.
10MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)01:14
11USAPhillip Gaimon (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energys.t.
12USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System01:22
13SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 1s.t.
14USANathaniel Wilson (USA)01:27
15USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)Competitive Cyclists.t.
16USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home01:33
17USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Exergy01:44
18USANathaniel English (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy01:50
19AUSChris Winn (AUS)02:02
20USAAndy Bajadali (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
21USAEvan Huffman (USA)02:08
22USAAndy Jacques-Maynes (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy02:09
23USAJonathan Hornbeck (USA)02:22
24USAMichael Creed (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies02:28
25USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)Exergys.t.
26USATom Zirbel (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
27MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)s.t.
28MEXJose Edmundo Trobledo (MEX)02:42
29MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Movistar Continentals.t.
30USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion Systems.t.
31CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Home02:55
32USAChristopher Parrish (USA)02:56
33NEDPeter Van Dijk (NED)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
34FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
35USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Exergys.t.

Stage 2 - Fort Bayard - 128,7 km - 3 May 2012Sprint


1USAEric Young (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling03:04:25
2SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Competitive Cyclists.t.
3USAChad Beyer (USA)Competitive Cyclists.t.
4ARGAnibal Andres Borrajo (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
5MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)s.t.
6ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
7USAJesse Goodrich (USA)s.t.
8USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Exergys.t.
9AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 1s.t.
10AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
11USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
12USATanner Putt (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
13COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)GW - Shimanos.t.
14USAShawn Milne (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energys.t.
15FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
16USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
17USATravis McCabe (USA)s.t.
18USAPhillip Gaimon (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energys.t.
19USANathaniel Wilson (USA)s.t.
20AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
21USAAndy Jacques-Maynes (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energys.t.
22USAJulian Kyer (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
23GERStefan Rothe (GER)s.t.
24USAKennett Peterson (USA)s.t.
25USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.

Stage 3 - Tyrone - 26,6 km - 4 May 2012Time Trial


1USAEvan Huffman (USA)00:34:23
2AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:03
3USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong00:17
4NZLJeremy Vennell (NZL)Bissell Pro Cycling00:24
5USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong00:38
6SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Competitive Cyclist00:45
7USANathaniel English (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy00:50
8USAIan Burnett (USA)Competitive Cyclist00:52
9AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:56
10ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
11USABen Jacques-Maynes (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling00:59
12AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion System01:02
13USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong01:06
14USAAndy Jacques-Maynes (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy01:09
15CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Home01:10
16USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling01:11
17CANRobert Britton (CAN)01:14
18USANathaniel Wilson (USA)s.t.
19SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 101:15
20USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Exergy01:16
21USAJulian Kyer (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling01:17
22USASam Johnson (USA)Exergy01:22
23USAPhillip Gaimon (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy01:23
24USAPaul Mach (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy01:24
25GERRobin Eckmann (GER)01:28

Stage 4 - Silver City Criterium - 5 May 2012Sprint


1ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Home01:33:40
2ARGAnibal Andres Borrajo (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
3ITALuca Damiani (ITA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energys.t.
4USAEric Young (USA)Bissell Pro Cyclings.t.
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Competitive Cyclists.t.
6COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)GW - Shimanos.t.
7COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Colombia National Teams.t.
8USAChad Beyer (USA)Competitive Cyclists.t.
9USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
10USAShawn Milne (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energys.t.
11AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
12USAJesse Goodrich (USA)s.t.
13ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
14COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Competitive Cyclists.t.
15USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Exergys.t.
16SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)BMC - Hincapies.t.
17USATanner Putt (USA)BMC - Hincapies.t.
18USAChris Stastny (USA)s.t.
19USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
20AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion Systems.t.
21USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Competitive Cyclists.t.
22CANMathieu Roy (CAN)Ekoi.com - Gaspesien00:07
23CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
24AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
25AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 1s.t.

Stage 5 - Silver City - Pinos Altos - 170,1 km - 6 May 2012Sprint


1USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong4:27:33
2USAIan Boswell (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
3USAChad Beyer (USA)Competitive Cyclist0:00:06
4SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Competitive Cyclist0:02:10
5USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home0:02:12
6SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 10:02:14
7USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
8AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Champion System0:02:17
9USAMatthew Cooke (USA)Exergy0:02:20
10CANSebastian Salas (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
11AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:02:25
12USAAndy Bajadali (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
13USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:02:36
14USANathaniel English (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energy0:03:33
15CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Sutter Home0:04:03
16USAEvan Huffman (USA)0:04:47
17GERRobin Eckmann (GER)0:04:56
18ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
19USAAndy Jacques-Maynes (USA)Kenda - 5-Hour Energys.t.
20USAChris Butler (USA)Champion System0:05:00
21COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Competitive Cyclist0:05:01
22USANathaniel Wilson (USA)0:05:05
23USACarter Jones (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:05:17
24USAJeff Louder (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:05:33
25USAJulian Kyer (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling0:07:02

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved