All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Uruguay

Results 2012

Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay 2012

UruguayUruguay - 30th March 2012 - 8th April 2012


General classification - 8th April 2012


1BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba36:05:35
2USATom Zirbel (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies00:18
3ARGEdgardo Simón (ARG)Real00:26
4USAScott Zwizanski (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies00:32
5COLIván Mauricio Casas Buitrago (COL)00:43
6URUNéstor Fabián Pías Torres (URU)00:59
7BRALuís Carlos Amorim Tavares Ferrao (BRA)Real01:03
8SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)01:09
9URURamiro Cabrera Gonzalez (URU)Movistar Continental01:24
10VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Movistar Continental01:25
11ARGCristian Omar Clavero (ARG)01:34
12URUMariano De Fino Silveiro (URU)Uruguay National Team01:35
13URUJorge Adelbo Soto Perera (URU)Uruguay National Team01:51
14FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)01:58
15URUJorge Raúl Bravo Orona (URU)02:30
16URUHernan Jorge Cline Raffaelli (URU)02:52
17BRAGregory Panizo (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba02:55
18URURichard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada (URU)Uruguay National Team02:58
19MEXLuis Fernando Macías Hernandez (MEX)Movistar Continental03:09
20URUAlan Matias Presa Pirez (URU)03:17
21USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies03:18
22ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Ecuador National Team03:40
23URUTomás Margalef (URU)s.t.
24URUGonzalo José Tagliabue (URU)03:48
25URUJosé Luis Miraglia Román (URU)04:08
26URUAlvaro Walter Tardáguila Silva (URU)04:09
27ARGMatias Medici (ARG)Argentina National Team04:29
28URUEmannuel Yáñez Machín (URU)05:18
29COLIvan Andres Malpica (COL)05:34
30POLAdam Pierzga (POL)Polish National Team06:03
31URUNicolas Palma (URU)08:34
32BRARoberto Pinheiro Silva (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangabas.t.
33URURoderyck Asconeguy Diaz (URU)09:02
34BRAAntonio Xavier Nascimento (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba09:34
35ARGGabriel Richard (ARG)11:02
36COLJefferson Vargas Pacheco (COL)11:12
37BRACleberson Weber (BRA)Clube Dataro11:26
38ARGDarío Raul Díaz (ARG)12:07
39PORFernando Mendes Dos Reis (POR)12:08
40URULuis Alberto Martínez Ramírez (URU)Uruguay National Team12:09
41URUMateo Sasso (URU)14:02
42COLEdwin Albeiro Sanchez Anzola (COL)19:36
43BRAAlex Correia Diniz (BRA)Real22:25
44ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Ecuador National Team23:14
45COLJonathan Felipe Paredes Hernandez (COL)23:59
46PORJosé Carlos Silva Rodrigues (POR)24:25
47URUHéctor Fabián Aguilar Figueras (URU)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba24:45
48URUJavier Moreira La Luz (URU)25:16
49URURafael Ferrero (URU)25:22
50URUBilker Castro (URU)26:06
51URUIgnacio Maldonado (URU)26:25
52URUJuan Manuel Sánchez (URU)28:12
53BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba28:33
54URUClaudio Granizal (URU)31:36
55USAChad Haga (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies32:23
56ARGRoman Jose Mastrangelo (ARG)32:45
57COLEdgar Alfonso Fonseca (COL)32:51
58BRAEduardo Sales Pereira (BRA)Clube Dataro32:52
59COLCamilo Andres Moyano Rico (COL)33:02
60URUJuan A. Ramirez (URU)34:41
61URUMario Alvarez (URU)35:11
62URUNemesio Garcia (URU)35:20
63URUPablo Pintos (URU)35:23
64URUWilder Miraballes (URU)Uruguay National Team35:29
65URUJoan De Souza (URU)36:33
66BRARodrigo Nascimento (BRA)38:32
67URUFabian Suarez (URU)39:31
68COLCarlos Cabrera Perez (COL)41:42
69URUDiego Betancourt (URU)48:02
70ARGJeremiaz Rodriguez (ARG)48:41
71ARGJosé Orlando Zabala (ARG)51:10
72URUGregory Duarte (URU)Uruguay National Team54:22
73URUMarcelo Graces (URU)56:15
74ARGFrancisco Ramon Chamorro Piva (ARG)Real56:19
75USAThomas Soladay (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies56:33
76URUMatias Pérez (URU)57:58
77BRARenato Aparecido Dos Santos (BRA)Clube Dataro58:20
78URUFederico Castex (URU)Uruguay National Team58:59
79URUCristian Larrama (URU)1:00:15
80URUMarco Cache (URU)1:04:49
81URULeonardo Barrera (URU)1:05:15
82URUFederico Díaz (URU)1:06:41
83ECUJorge Alfonso Gallegos Vizcaino (ECU)Ecuador National Team1:09:11
84URUMarcelo Fariña (URU)1:15:29
85URUEmanuel Buffa (URU)1:15:30
86URUJuan Branco (URU)1:17:31
87BRAGustavo Zorzo (BRA)1:22:11
88BRAGuilherme Amado Hadlich (BRA)1:23:14
89URUHeber Gonzalez (URU)2:04:13
90URUGaston Rovere (URU)2:15:21

Stage 1 - Montevideo - Trinidad - 30th March 2012Sprint


Stage 2 - Cardona - Mercedes - 165,4 Km - 31th March 2012Sprint


Stage 3 - Mercedes - Paysandu - 173,5 Km - 1st April 2012Sprint


Stage 4 - Paysandú - Salto - 113,5 Km - 2nd April 2012Sprint


1ARGDarío Raul Díaz (ARG)02:57:37
2USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
3ARGCristian Omar Clavero (ARG)s.t.
4URUHéctor Fabián Aguilar Figueras (URU)Funvic - Pindamonhangabas.t.
5COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Movistar Continentals.t.
6ARGEdgardo Simón (ARG)Reals.t.
7BRARoberto Pinheiro Silva (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangabas.t.
8URUJosé Luis Miraglia Román (URU)s.t.
9URUBilker Castro (URU)s.t.
10SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
11POLAdam Pierzga (POL)Polish National Teams.t.
12URUNicolas Palma (URU)s.t.
13BRAAlcides Flaviano Simões Vieira (BRA)Brazil National Teams.t.
14URUAlan Matias Presa Pirez (URU)s.t.
15URUNéstor Fabián Pías Torres (URU)s.t.
16COLIván Mauricio Casas Buitrago (COL)s.t.
17URURamiro Cabrera Gonzalez (URU)Movistar Continentals.t.
18USATom Zirbel (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
19URUJuan Manuel Sánchez (URU)s.t.
20USAJonathan Reid Mumford (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
21URURichard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada (URU)Uruguay National Teams.t.
22ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Ecuador National Teams.t.
23URUWilder Miraballes (URU)Uruguay National Teams.t.
24URUPablo Pintos (URU)s.t.
25FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)s.t.

Stage 5 - Tacuarembo - Ruta 30 - Tacuarembo - 141,1 Km - 3rd April 2012Sprint


Stage 6 - Villa Ansina - Melo - 145,2 Km - 4th April 2012Sprint


Stage 7 - Treinta y Tres - Minas - 165.9 Km - 5th April 2012Sprint


1ARGCristian Omar Clavero (ARG)04:04:45
2ARGEdgardo Simón (ARG)Reals.t.
3SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
4COLMarvin Angarita Reyes (COL)Movistar Continentals.t.
5POLAdam Pierzga (POL)Polish National Teams.t.
6BRARoberto Pinheiro Silva (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangabas.t.
7COLJefferson Vargas Pacheco (COL)s.t.
8BRAAlcides Flaviano Simões Vieira (BRA)Brazil National Teams.t.
9ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Ecuador National Teams.t.
10FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)s.t.
11URUJosé Luis Miraglia Román (URU)s.t.
12USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
13URUJorge Adelbo Soto Perera (URU)Uruguay National Teams.t.
14URURichard Eustaquio Mascarañas Granada (URU)Uruguay National Teams.t.
15BRACleberson Weber (BRA)Clube Dataros.t.
16URUAlan Matias Presa Pirez (URU)s.t.
17URUNéstor Fabián Pías Torres (URU)s.t.
18URUGonzalo José Tagliabue (URU)s.t.
19BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangabas.t.
20BRARenato Seabra (BRA)Clube Dataros.t.
21COLIván Mauricio Casas Buitrago (COL)s.t.
22USATom Zirbel (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
23VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Movistar Continentals.t.
24URUAlvaro Walter Tardáguila Silva (URU)s.t.
25ARGMatias Medici (ARG)Argentina National Teams.t.

Stage 8 - Montevideo - El Pinar - 36 Km - 6th April 2012Time Trial


1BRAMagno do Prado Nazaret (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba00:37:11
2ARGMatias Medici (ARG)Argentina National Team00:12
3USATom Zirbel (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies00:18
4USAScott Zwizanski (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies00:32
5COLEdwin Albeiro Sanchez Anzola (COL)00:41
6COLIván Mauricio Casas Buitrago (COL)00:46
7BRALuís Carlos Amorim Tavares Ferrao (BRA)Real00:52
8SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)00:53
9URUNéstor Fabián Pías Torres (URU)00:59
10ARGEdgardo Simón (ARG)Real01:10
11URURamiro Cabrera Gonzalez (URU)Movistar Continental01:13
12VENCarlos Johan Gálviz Garcia (VEN)Movistar Continental01:14
13URUMariano De Fino Silveiro (URU)Uruguay National Team01:35
14BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba01:37
15URUJorge Adelbo Soto Perera (URU)Uruguay National Team01:40
16ARGRoman Jose Mastrangelo (ARG)01:41
17POLAdam Pierzga (POL)Polish National Team01:56
18FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)01:58
19ARGCristian Omar Clavero (ARG)02:03
20PORJosé Carlos Silva Rodrigues (POR)02:08
21URUJorge Raúl Bravo Orona (URU)02:19
22URUHernan Jorge Cline Raffaelli (URU)02:32
23BRAGregory Panizo (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba02:34
24URURafael Ferrero (URU)02:37
25BRAAlex Correia Diniz (BRA)Real02:48

Stage 9 - Montevideo - Durazno - 185 Km - 7th April 2012Sprint


Stage 10 - Trinidad - Montevideo - 198,3 Km - 8th April 2012Escape

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved