All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Mexico - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Mexico - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Results 2012

Vuelta Mexico 2012

MexicoMexico - 18 March 2012 - 25 March 2012


General classification - 24 March 2012


1SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)18:45:39
2COLJulián Andrés Rodas Ramírez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia03:33
3COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia03:57
4COLEdward Stiver Ortiz Caro (COL)Colombia - Comcel04:09
5MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)04:21
6COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia04:29
7COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia05:49
8CUBArnold Alcolea Nuñez (CUB)Cuba National Team06:01
9USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)Competitive Cyclist06:27
10MEXFlorencio Ramos Torres (MEX)08:09
11MEXJose Edmundo Robledo (MEX)08:36
12MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)08:50
13COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia08:54
14COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia09:10
15BULYovcho Zhivkov Yovchev (BUL)Amore & Vita10:16
16COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Colombia - Comcel10:43
17COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Colombia - Comcel11:07
18MEXVictor Omar García Morin (MEX)11:32
19COLWilliam Valencia Ocampo (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia12:16
20GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh - Gac12:30
21MEXBernardo Colex Tepoz (MEX)Amore & Vita12:32
22MEXEder Freyre (MEX)12:44
23COLOscar Mauricio Alvarez Paniagua (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia12:46
24USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home13:10
25DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone13:26
26MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)14:02
27MEXLeonardo Colex Cinto (MEX)14:24
28CUBYasmani Martinez Regalado (CUB)Cuba National Team15:28
29USACoulton Hartrich (USA)15:52
30GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)16:11
31USACarson Miller (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home16:12
32MEXAngel Andy Portillo Ajuech (MEX)17:13
33GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Raleigh - Gac17:54
34CUBYennier Lopez Fonseca (CUB)Cuba National Team20:23
35GUAWalter Filadelfo Escobar López (GUA)22:40
36MEXJulius Cesar Benítez (MEX)22:50
37COLCesar Augusto Grajales Calle (COL)Competitive Cyclist23:13
38MEXJosé Ramon Aguirre Infante (MEX)s.t.
39LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore & Vita24:02
40MEXFrancisco Javier Matamoros Navarra (MEX)24:15
41SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)24:39
42COLJuan Sebastian Arango Carvajal (COL)25:08
43COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)GW - Shimano25:38
44MEXJuan Enrique Aldapa Avendaño (MEX)26:42
45GUAManuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (GUA)26:49
46GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone27:25
47NEDPeter Van Dijk (NED)Jamis - Sutter Home29:02
48MEXJuan Antonio Aguirre Infante (MEX)29:41
49POLJaroslaw Dabrowski (POL)Amore & Vita29:57
50SPAGuillermo Ferrer Garcia (SPA)30:35
51COLArles Antonio Castro Laverde (COL)Colombia National Team32:24
52COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Colombia National Team32:49
53GUAMiguel Angel Muñoz (GUA)34:16
54ARGGustavo Alberto López (ARG)35:57
55BRAAntonio Xavier Nascimento (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba36:29
56MEXJosé Ramon Aguirre Infante (MEX)36:42
57AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gac37:12
58MEXSergio Zamudio Rocha (MEX)37:26
59DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone38:14
60USAPhilip Mooney (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home38:52
61MEXRodolfo Fernandez Lopez (MEX)39:06
62MEXEdgardo Lugo (MEX)39:33
63MEXCuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (MEX)40:07
64USACole House (USA)Competitive Cyclist42:02
65ITAMarino Palandri (ITA)Amore & Vita42:32
66CUBJosé Antonio Mojica Camejo (CUB)Cuba National Team43:19
67MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita43:47
68MEXVictor Omar García Morin (MEX)44:11
69GUASantos Crispin Ajpacaja Tax (GUA)44:23
70MEXJose de Jesus Gomez Maldonado (MEX)46:17
71MEXJuan Ramon Juarez Garrido (MEX)46:49
72CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)46:54
73MEXJorge Tome Pancoatl (MEX)47:40
74GUADorian Javier Monterroso (GUA)47:51
75CUBPedro Sibila Romero (CUB)48:53
76NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Competitive Cyclist49:45
77GUAFrancisco Osweli González Sacalxot (GUA)51:10
78MEXArturo Garcia (MEX)51:39
79MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)52:14
80BRADouglas Moi Bueno (BRA)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba52:23
81ARGJose Fernando Antogna (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Home52:26
82MEXDomingo Gonzalez Ramirez (MEX)54:14
83USADavid Williams (USA)Competitive Cyclist55:38
84PUREfren Ortega Rivera (PUR)56:00
85MEXCesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz (MEX)57:29
86MEXIvan de Jesus Carbajal Balbuena (MEX)1:00:12
87GBRTobyn Horton (GBR)Raleigh - Gac1:00:16
88CUBAlain González Estibalez (CUB)1:00:49
89MEXIrving Jaime Aguilar Robles (MEX)1:03:19
90USAChristian Parrett (USA)1:04:25
91DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone1:04:43
92MEXAntonio Baca Soto (MEX)1:05:43
93MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)1:05:51
94CUBAgustin Martinez (CUB)1:06:16
95ISRNiv Libner (ISR)Amore & Vita1:06:40
96GBRRussel Hampton (GBR)1:07:04
97DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone1:07:19
98MEXJosé Luis Reyes Mantilla (MEX)1:07:24
99DENMartin Lind (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone1:07:47
100MEXJosé Manuel Arellanes Rosas (MEX)1:08:53
101MEXEduardo Villa (MEX)1:10:00
102ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone1:10:46
103MEXAbundio Guerrero (MEX)1:15:08
104SPAÁndrés Sánchez (SPA)1:15:43
105MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)1:19:06
106NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Christina Watches - Onfone1:19:38
107MEXFabrizio Von Nacher Suess (MEX)1:22:18
108GUAJulio Padilla Miranda (GUA)1:23:14
109USATucker Gerald (USA)1:23:43
110SPASergio Thoma Adriano (SPA)1:25:53
111MEXAbraham Martinez (MEX)1:26:26
112USADaniel Holloway (USA)Raleigh - Gac1:28:09
113MEXDavid Zamudio (MEX)1:28:14
114MEXCésar Anaya (MEX)1:32:12
115USAKris French (USA)1:32:46
116MEXEduardo Abraham Diaz Garcia (MEX)1:32:48
117MEXCesar Ricardo Marquez Martinez (MEX)1:32:55
118USAMichael Jasinski (USA)1:33:46
119USAAdam Koble (USA)1:34:35
120AUSPhil Grenfell (AUS)Competitive Cyclist1:36:02
121MEXNavarro Ayala (MEX)1:45:08
122MEXJuan Manuel Ruacho (MEX)1:59:48
123USAEdward Hyuch Il Kwon (USA)2:02:57
124USAStuart Morris Press (USA)2:03:12
125USAAdam Khomson Masters (USA)2:15:06

Stage 1 - Acapulco - 100 km - 18 March 2012Sprint


Stage 2 - Taxco - Toluca - 136,2 km - 19 March 2012Escape


1SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)03:44:31
2COLJulián Andrés Rodas Ramírez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia02:51
3COLEdward Stiver Ortiz Caro (COL)Colombia - Comcel03:03
4COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
5CUBArnold Alcolea Nuñez (CUB)Cuba National Teams.t.
6COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
7COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
8USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)Competitive Cyclists.t.
9MEXFlorencio Ramos Torres (MEX)s.t.
10MEXJose Edmundo Robledo (MEX)s.t.
11MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)03:06
12COLOscar Mauricio Alvarez Paniagua (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia07:09
13COLWilliam Valencia Ocampo (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
14GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone08:32
15COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Colombia - Comcels.t.
16GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
17BULYovcho Zhivkov Yovchev (BUL)Amore & Vitas.t.
18MEXVictor Omar García Morin (MEX)s.t.
19MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)s.t.
20MEXFrancisco Javier Matamoros Navarra (MEX)s.t.
21USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
22COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
23COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
24MEXBernardo Colex Tepoz (MEX)Amore & Vita08:36
25MEXEder Freyre (MEX)09:49

Stage 3 - Toluca - Pachuca - 169,3 km - 20 March 2012Escape


1NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Competitive Cyclist03:40:08
2GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
3COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
4COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)GW - Shimano00:26
5ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Jamis - Sutter Homes.t.
6COLJuan Sebastian Arango Carvajal (COL)s.t.
7MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)s.t.
8CUBArnold Alcolea Nuñez (CUB)Cuba National Teams.t.
9COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
10AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
11GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
12SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)s.t.
13COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
14MEXFlorencio Ramos Torres (MEX)s.t.
15CUBYasmani Martinez Regalado (CUB)Cuba National Teams.t.
16MEXDomingo Gonzalez Ramirez (MEX)s.t.
17MEXLeonardo Colex Cinto (MEX)s.t.
18MEXJulius Cesar Benítez (MEX)s.t.
19SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)s.t.
20ARGGustavo Alberto López (ARG)s.t.
21GUAAlder Torres Yuman (GUA)s.t.
22MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)s.t.
23COLEdward Stiver Ortiz Caro (COL)Colombia - Comcel00:33
24GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
25MEXJuan Antonio Aguirre Infante (MEX)s.t.

Stage 4 - Pachuga - La Malinche - 199,5 km - 21 March 2012Medium mountain


1COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia05:13:36
2COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia01:17
3MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)01:24
4COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
5SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)s.t.
6COLEdward Stiver Ortiz Caro (COL)Colombia - Comcels.t.
7COLJulián Andrés Rodas Ramírez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
8COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
9COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
10COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Colombia - Comcel01:34
11MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)s.t.
12COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Colombia - Comcel02:28
13USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)Competitive Cyclist02:46
14MEXFlorencio Ramos Torres (MEX)s.t.
15BULYovcho Zhivkov Yovchev (BUL)Amore & Vita02:50
16MEXLeonardo Colex Cinto (MEX)02:52
17GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh - Gac02:56
18MEXEder Freyre (MEX)02:59
19CUBArnold Alcolea Nuñez (CUB)Cuba National Team03:01
20DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone03:03
21MEXHector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (MEX)03:07
22MEXVictor Omar García Morin (MEX)03:27
23MEXAngel Andy Portillo Ajuech (MEX)s.t.
24AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gac03:46
25MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita03:54

Stage 5 - Puebla - 81,7 km - 22 March 2012Sprint


Stage 6 - Puebla - Cuautla - 98 km - 23 March 2012Sprint


Stage 7 - Ajusco - 12 km - 24 March 2012Time Trial


1COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia00:24:56
2MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)00:56
3COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia01:02
4COLEdward Stiver Ortiz Caro (COL)Colombia - Comcel01:03
5SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)01:08
6BULYovcho Zhivkov Yovchev (BUL)Amore & Vitas.t.
7COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia01:18
8COLJulián Andrés Rodas Ramírez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia01:22
9MEXJose Edmundo Robledo (MEX)01:24
10MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)01:26
11COLRafael Anibal Montiel Cuéllar (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia01:27
12CUBArnold Alcolea Nuñez (CUB)Cuba National Team01:29
13COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Colombia - Comcel01:34
14COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia01:41
15GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
16MEXVictor Omar García Morin (MEX)01:43
17USATyler Wren (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home01:46
18USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)Competitive Cyclist01:53
19NEDPeter Van Dijk (NED)Jamis - Sutter Home01:54
20MEXBernardo Colex Tepoz (MEX)Amore & Vita01:55
21COLWilliam Valencia Ocampo (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia02:01
22MEXEder Freyre (MEX)02:06
23GBRRussel Hampton (GBR)02:18
24CUBJosé Antonio Mojica Camejo (CUB)Cuba National Team02:22
25COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Colombia - Comcel02:26
26MEXVictor Omar García Morin (MEX)02:30
27USACarson Miller (USA)Jamis - Sutter Home02:31
28COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Colombia National Team02:32
29GUAMiguel Angel Muñoz (GUA)02:33
30NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Competitive Cyclist02:36
31COLArles Antonio Castro Laverde (COL)Colombia National Team02:39
32POLJaroslaw Dabrowski (POL)Amore & Vita02:43
33DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone02:44
34CUBPedro Portuondo Torres (CUB)02:54
35MEXMiguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (MEX)02:55

Stage 8 - Reforma - 100,5 km - 25 March 2012Sprint

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved