All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2010

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010

ChinaChina - 16 July 2010 - 25 July 2010


General classification - 25 July 2010


1IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team26:54:59
2CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborika0:00:44
3USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda0:01:19
4SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobil0:01:23
5IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Team0:01:28
6KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:01:34
7IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:01:41
8SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava0:01:52
9IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:01:53
10CROTomislav Danculovic (CRO)Loborika0:02:12
11IRIRahim Ememi (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team0:03:06
12SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss0:03:17
13UKRVolodymir Starchyk (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad0:03:29
14UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)ISD - Neri0:05:30
15KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:05:34
16SLOJure Golcer (SLO)De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:07:22
17UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:08:15
18NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Skil - Shimano0:08:46
19FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:09:37
20CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System - Max Success Sports0:10:09
21UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad0:10:23
22IRIRasoul Barati (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team0:13:30
23RUSDmitry Puzanov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
24KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:13:40
25CHNShengjun Wu (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:15:31
26POLJaroslaw Dabrowski (POL)Amore & Vita - Conad0:17:00
27RUSAlexander Filippov (RUS)Katusha Continental0:19:48
28RUSDaniil Komkov (RUS)Katusha Continental0:23:31
29IRIKamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:23:50
30RUSVladislav Borisov (RUS)Amore & Vita - Conad0:24:02
31HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team0:25:22
32CROHrvoje Miholjevic (CRO)Loborika0:26:21
33AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)ISD - Neri0:27:18
34SLOMatej Stare (SLO)Sava0:27:33
35UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neri0:28:07
36CHNHan Feng (CHN)Skil - Shimano0:28:32
37KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Giant Asia Racing Team0:28:43
38SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Partizan Srbija0:30:11
39CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Loborika0:30:37
40NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:30:40
41NEDPim De Beer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:31:02
42CHNKun Jiang (CHN)Champion System - Max Success Sports0:31:53
43RUSEvgeny Reshetko (RUS)Moscow0:31:56
44KAZYevgeniy Sladkov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:34:15
45CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Loborika0:35:45
46USAScott Alan Stewart (USA)Team Type 10:38:31
47ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Team Type 10:38:49
48MEXBernardo Colex Tepoz (MEX)Amore & Vita - Conad0:39:19
49USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 10:39:26
50SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil0:40:14
51CHNHaijun Ma (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:40:55
52HKGChun Hing Chan (HKG)Hong Kong National Team0:41:51
53UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss0:43:28
54IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:44:03
55KAZRoman Zhiyentayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:44:05
56FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:45:24
57CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss0:45:37
58UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 10:45:43
59RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Katusha Continental0:46:02
60KAZSergey Kuzin (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:46:06
61NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Team Type 10:47:14
62CHNPeilun Wu (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:49:33
63SLOJure Zrimsek (SLO)Sava0:51:10
64UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss0:52:30
65GBRAlex Coutts (GBR)Giant Asia Racing Team0:52:33
66KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:53:58
67GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:54:22
68SCGEsad Hasanovic (SCG)Partizan Srbija0:55:23
69NZLEric Drower (NZL)Subway - Avanti0:55:33
70CHNCheng Ji (CHN)Skil - Shimano0:56:15
71UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neri0:57:42
72USASean Mazich (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda1:01:36
73CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)China National Team1:02:13
74UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad1:02:17
75KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana1:02:55
76THAPrajak Mahawong (THA)Giant Asia Racing Team1:04:26
77UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)Kolss1:04:48
78DENNiki Ostergaard-Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning1:04:56
79NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Subway - Avanti1:05:01
80NEDJelle Posthuma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:05:21
81ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neri1:05:29
82SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)Partizan Srbija1:05:59
83SLOAndrej Omulec (SLO)Obrazi - Delo Revije1:06:12
84CRODarko Blazevic (CRO)Loborika1:06:15
85ITASalvatore Mancuso (ITA)ISD - Neri1:07:31
86CHNYue Tu (CHN)China National Team1:07:36
87HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Team1:08:05
88NEDStefan Van Winden (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:08:12
89CHNShi Jie Yu (CHN)China National Team1:08:50
90DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning1:11:11
91CROMassimo Demarin (CRO)Loborika1:13:02
92NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:13:06
93UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad1:14:06
94CHNWu Chen (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:15:39
95CHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:16:41
96UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss1:21:09
97CHNLong Jin (CHN)Skil - Shimano1:22:50
98HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Hong Kong National Team1:23:15
99USABernard Van Ulden (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda1:23:17
100DENKasper Linde Jorgensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning1:23:40
101HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)Hong Kong National Team1:25:40
102CHNTing Deng (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:25:47
103NEDSierk-Jan De Haan (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:26:12
104UKRVitaliy Kondrut (UKR)ISD - Neri1:27:26
105NZLIan Smallman (NZL)Subway - Avanti1:31:44
106NEDKhalid Boulida (NED)Marco Polo Cycling Team1:32:19
107AUSJonathan Lovelock (AUS)Marco Polo Cycling Team1:33:58
108UKRAnatoliy Sosnitskiy (UKR)Kolss1:35:41
109CHNGang Xu (CHN)Champion System - Max Success Sports1:37:35
110NZLSamuel Horgan (NZL)Subway - Avanti1:37:46
111DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning1:41:04
112NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 11:52:19
113HKGKing Wai Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team1:58:31
114CHNLiu Bo (CHN)China National Team2:01:21
115NZLJames Williamson (NZL)Subway - Avanti2:21:55

Criterium - Xining - Tongren 170.8 km - 16 July 2010Escape


1UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad1:32:18
2ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
3RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Katusha Continentals.t.
4SLOJure Zrimsek (SLO)Savas.t.
5GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
6NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
8ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
9CHNLong Jin (CHN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
11NZLJames Williamson (NZL)Subway - Avantis.t.
12IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
13CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Loborikas.t.
14UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
15HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.

Stage 1 - Tongren - Xunhua 95 km - 17 July 2010Escape


1CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborika3:52:50
2USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda0:00:39
3CHNKun Jiang (CHN)Champion System - Max Success Sportss.t.
4SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weisss.t.
5KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
6SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
7UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
8HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.
9IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Teams.t.
10SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
11FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:00:52
12RUSVladimir Likhachev (RUS)Katusha Continentals.t.
13SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava0:00:59
14IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
15IRIRahim Ememi (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Xubhua - xining 173.3 km - 18 July 2010Escape


1SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss2:15:10
2IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
3IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Team0:00:02
4UKRVolodymir Starchyk (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conads.t.
5CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborikas.t.
6KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:03
7USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kendas.t.
8SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
9SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Savas.t.
10FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
11IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
12IRIRahim Ememi (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Teams.t.
13CROTomislav Danculovic (CRO)Loborikas.t.
14IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
15RUSAlexander Filippov (RUS)Katusha Continental0:00:07

Stage 3 - Xining - Qinhai Lake 117.8 km - 19 July 2010Escape


1IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team4:13:32
2IRIRasoul Barati (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team0:00:11
3RUSAlexander Filippov (RUS)Katusha Continentals.t.
4SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava0:00:27
5KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
6UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
7UKRVolodymir Starchyk (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conads.t.
8USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kendas.t.
9CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborikas.t.
10IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
11AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)ISD - Neris.t.
12UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
13IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Teams.t.
14FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15RUSDaniil Komkov (RUS)Katusha Continentals.t.

Stage 4 - Qinhai Lake - Bird Island 120.6 km - 20 July 2010Sprint


1SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Partizan Srbija2:50:12
2UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conads.t.
3RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Katusha Continentals.t.
4IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
5UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
6UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
7UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
8IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Teams.t.
9SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Savas.t.
10ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
11NEDJelle Posthuma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
12CHNLong Jin (CHN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
14ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
15SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weisss.t.

Stage 5 - Bird Island - Xihaizhen 152.4 km - 21 July 2010Sprint


1UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conad2:52:36
2RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Katusha Continentals.t.
3KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
4ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
5SLOMatej Stare (SLO)Savas.t.
6UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
7IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
8SLOMitja Mahoric (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
9IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Teams.t.
10USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kendas.t.
11CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborikas.t.
12IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
13UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
14UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
15KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 6 - Xihaizhen - Qilianmole 123 km - 22 July 2010Escape


1IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team3:07:01
2SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)Partizan Srbijas.t.
3IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:00:03
4NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Team Type 10:02:20
5RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Katusha Continentals.t.
6IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
7UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
8UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
9ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
10UKRVolodymir Starchyk (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conads.t.
11UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conads.t.
12KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
13SLOMatej Stare (SLO)Savas.t.
14SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Savas.t.
15USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kendas.t.

Stage 7 - Qilian - Qingshizui 150.4 km - 23 July 2010Sprint


1RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Katusha Continental3:02:01
2SLOMatej Stare (SLO)Savas.t.
3AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)ISD - Neris.t.
4KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
5FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conads.t.
7NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
8UKRVolodymir Starchyk (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conads.t.
9IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
10CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborikas.t.
11UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
12UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
13CHNXiaoyong Dong (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
14USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kendas.t.
15NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Team Type 1s.t.

Stage 8 - Xining 66 km - 24 July 2010Sprint


1RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Katusha Continental3:21:51
2IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
3KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
4IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
5ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
6UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
7ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
8UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conads.t.
9KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
10KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Giant Asia Racing Teams.t.
11NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
12SLOMatej Stare (SLO)Savas.t.
13UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 1s.t.
14AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)ISD - Neris.t.
15UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.

Stage 9 - 25 July 2010Sprint


1IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team1:17:51
2KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
3RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Katusha Continentals.t.
4CHNLong Jin (CHN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
6HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.
7ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
8SLOMatej Stare (SLO)Savas.t.
9UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
10USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
11UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Amore & Vita - Conads.t.
12NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
13NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 1s.t.
14CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborikas.t.
15SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Partizan Srbijas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved