All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2010

Le Tour de Langkawi 2010

MalaysiaMalaysia - 1 March 2010 - 7 March 2010


General classification - 7 March 2010


1VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)ISD - Neri24:07:58
2KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:02:07
3IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:02:39
4AUSPeter McDonald (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:03:21
5IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team0:04:13
6AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servetto0:04:54
7KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
8AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Footon - Servetto0:04:58
9IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:05:10
10IRIAhad Kazemi Sarai (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:05:46
11UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)ISD - Neri0:05:56
12INOTonton Susanto (INO)Azad University Cycling Team0:06:06
13RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Mtn Energade0:06:19
14AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:06:40
15RSAJan McLeod (RSA)Mtn Energade0:06:55
16KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:06:59
17KORJung Hwan Youm (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:07:40
18KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:07:48
19RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Fly V Australia0:07:55
20USADaniel Bowman (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:08:26
21AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins0:08:38
22AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Letua Cycling Team0:08:45
23UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)ISD - Neri0:08:50
24IRIFarshad Salehian (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team0:09:07
25IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Team0:09:27
26SPAAlexis Rodriguez Hernandez (SPA)Letua Cycling Team0:09:57
27JPNTakumi Beppu (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:10:04
28AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:10:14
29KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:10:15
30GBRAlex Coutts (GBR)Giant Asia Racing Team0:10:19
31CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System - Max Success Sports0:10:43
32THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:10:51
33JPNKenichi Suzuki (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:11:44
34IRIRasoul Barati (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team0:11:47
35MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:11:49
36MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Malaysia National Team0:12:10
37MALYong Li Ng (MAL)Letua Cycling Team0:12:15
38SINJi Wen Low (SIN)Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:12:19
39USANeil Shirley (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:12:24
40AUSDavid Pell (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:12:34
41KORSe Yong Oh (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:12:47
42MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Malaysia National Team0:12:51
43THABoonratanatha Thurakit (THA)Thailand National Team0:13:15
44SPAPedro Merino Criado (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:13:33
45GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:13:46
46AUTChristoph Sokoll (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:14:03
47IRIAbbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team0:14:29
48MALAli Ahmad Fallanie (MAL)Malaysia National Team0:14:33
49INOHari Fitrianto (INO)Polygon - Sweet Nice0:14:48
50KAZRoman Zhiyentayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:15:14
51MALMohd Hafiz Rosli (MAL)Letua Cycling Team0:15:18
52KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:15:25
53AUSJohnny Walker (AUS)Footon - Servetto0:15:37
54UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)ISD - Neri0:16:01
55AUTPhilipp Ludescher (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:16:58
56JPNMasahiro Shinagawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:17:10
57CHNGang Xu (CHN)Champion System - Max Success Sports0:17:34
58AUSBradley Hall (AUS)Marco Polo Cycling Team0:17:56
59JPNTakeaki Ayabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:18:09
60USAScott Zwizanski (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:18:13
61SPARaul Castano Yuste (SPA)Letua Cycling Team0:18:14
62CHNHui Zhang (CHN)Champion System - Max Success Sports0:18:42
63JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:18:54
64RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)South Africa National Team0:19:17
65TPEKuan Hua Lai (TPE)Giant Asia Racing Team0:19:19
66KORYeong Uk Kim (KOR)Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:19:48
67CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Marco Polo Cycling Team0:19:50
68MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:20:43
69SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:20:46
70THAOkart Bualoi (THA)Thailand National Team0:20:50
71AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:21:01
72MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Malaysia National Team0:21:08
73IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Team0:21:09
74IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
75MALZainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (MAL)Malaysia National Team0:21:59
76INOPatria Rastra Dinawan (INO)Polygon - Sweet Nice0:22:16
77JPNIgarashi Takeshi (JPN)Geumsan Ginseng Asias.t.
78USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:22:37
79THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand National Team0:23:05
80GERRene Weissinger (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:23:06
81POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)ISD - Neri0:23:21
82ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neri0:23:22
83KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Giant Asia Racing Team0:23:34
84CANZachary Bell (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:23:37
85AUSRichard Lang (AUS)Jayco - Skins0:24:00
86CHNFu Xing (CHN)Marco Polo Cycling Team0:24:04
87MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Marco Polo Cycling Teams.t.
88JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:25:28
89CHNGuo Hui (CHN)Champion System - Max Success Sports0:25:39
90CHNYilin Liu (CHN)Marco Polo Cycling Team0:25:45
91AUSStuart Shaw (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:25:53
92RSAChristoff Van Heerden (RSA)Mtn Energade0:26:04
93MALMohamad Akmal Amrun (MAL)Malaysia National Team0:26:29
94MALAhmad Haidar Anuawar (MAL)Marco Polo Cycling Team0:26:32
95AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Jayco - Skins0:26:42
96INOReza Pahlevy (INO)Polygon - Sweet Nice0:26:52
97AUSRhys Pollock (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:27:30
98AUSAaron Donnelly (AUS)Jayco - Skins0:28:26
99GERDennis Pohl (GER)Giant Asia Racing Team0:34:34
100SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Letua Cycling Team0:34:52
101AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Jayco - Skins0:49:56
102CHNJiong Wang (CHN)Max Success Sports0:53:20

Stage 1 - Kota Bharu - Kuala Berang - 174.5 km - 1 March 2010Sprint


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins4:22:53
2SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
3KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
4MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Geumsan Ginseng Asias.t.
5RSAJohann Rabie (RSA)South Africa National Teams.t.
6AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
7AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servettos.t.
8GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
9CANZachary Bell (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
10MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Malaysia National Teams.t.
11RSAChristoff Van Heerden (RSA)Mtn Energades.t.
12UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
13AUSBradley Hall (AUS)Marco Polo Cycling Teams.t.
14MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Malaysia National Teams.t.
15KORYeong Uk Kim (KOR)Geumsan Ginseng Asias.t.

Stage 2 - Kuala Terengganu - Chukai - 182.3 km - 2 March 2010Sprint


1RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Fly V Australia4:06:54
2GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
3AUSDavid Pell (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cyclings.t.
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins0:03:03
5MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Geumsan Ginseng Asias.t.
6GERRene Weissinger (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
7SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
8KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
9MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac - Porsche Cyclings.t.
10RSAChristoff Van Heerden (RSA)Mtn Energades.t.
11MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Malaysia National Teams.t.
12JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
13IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
14USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
15MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Malaysia National Teams.t.

Stage 3 - Pekan - Mersing - 145.6 km - 3 March 2010Sprint


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins3:16:27
2USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
3UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
4MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Geumsan Ginseng Asias.t.
5AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
6SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
7IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
8KORYeong Uk Kim (KOR)Geumsan Ginseng Asias.t.
9GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
10JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
11RSAJohann Rabie (RSA)South Africa National Teams.t.
12AUSJohnny Walker (AUS)Footon - Servettos.t.
13MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac - Porsche Cyclings.t.
14MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Malaysia National Teams.t.
15INOHerwin Jaya (INO)Polygon - Sweet Nices.t.

Stage 4 - Mersing - Parit Sulong - 163.5 km - 4 March 2010Sprint


1JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team3:50:11
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skinss.t.
3SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
4JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
5AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
6MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Geumsan Ginseng Asias.t.
7IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
8GERDennis Pohl (GER)Giant Asia Racing Teams.t.
9GERRene Weissinger (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
10UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
11THAOkart Bualoi (THA)Thailand National Teams.t.
12RSAJohann Rabie (RSA)South Africa National Teams.t.
13GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
14CHNGuo Hui (CHN)Champion System - Max Success Sportss.t.
15MALAhmad Haidar Anuawar (MAL)Marco Polo Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 5 - Muar - Port Dickson - 116.9 km - 5 March 2010Sprint


1MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Geumsan Ginseng Asia2:23:11
2SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
3AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
4KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
5USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
6RSAJohann Rabie (RSA)South Africa National Teams.t.
7RSAChristoff Van Heerden (RSA)Mtn Energades.t.
8AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skinss.t.
9MALAhmad Haidar Anuawar (MAL)Marco Polo Cycling Teams.t.
10UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
11INOPatria Rastra Dinawan (INO)Polygon - Sweet Nices.t.
12MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac - Porsche Cyclings.t.
13ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
14GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
15SPAAlexis Rodriguez Hernandez (SPA)Letua Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 6 - Putrajaya - Genting Highlands - 102.8 km - 6 March 2010Mountain


1VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)ISD - Neri3:04:21
2KORHyo Suk Gong (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:02:09
3IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:02:36
4AUSPeter McDonald (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:03:22
5IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
6KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:04:27
7AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Footon - Servetto0:04:52
8AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servettos.t.
9IRIGhader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:05:02
10IRIAhad Kazemi Sarai (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:05:36
11INOTonton Susanto (INO)Azad University Cycling Team0:05:56
12UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)ISD - Neri0:05:58
13RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Mtn Energade0:06:09
14AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:06:30
15RSAJan McLeod (RSA)Mtn Energade0:06:53

Stage 7 - Kuala Kubu Baru - KL Loop - 133.7 km - 7 March 2010Sprint


1AUSStuart Shaw (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling3:01:00
2SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
3AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
4MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Geumsan Ginseng Asias.t.
5KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
6GERTobias Erler (GER)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
7USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
8ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
9IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)Azad University Cycling Teams.t.
10AUSRichard Lang (AUS)Jayco - Skinss.t.
11MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac - Porsche Cyclings.t.
12JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
13MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Malaysia National Teams.t.
14AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skinss.t.
15KORYeong Uk Kim (KOR)Geumsan Ginseng Asias.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved