All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Tour of Saudi Arabia - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Saudi Arabia

Results 2020

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Princess Nourah University - Al Masnak - 144 km - 8 February 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Arabie Saoudite

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren3:18:57
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
3NEDArvid De Kleijn (NED)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
4BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
5ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
6ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Groupement Sportif Des Pétrolierss.t.
8RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
9SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
10NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
11FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
12ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
13CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
14PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
16GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
17GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
18LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
19PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
21SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
22RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
23LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
24BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
25GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
26FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
27VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
29FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
30BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
31GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
32GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
33DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
34FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
35KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
36AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
37ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
38SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
39CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
40NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
41MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)s.t.
42FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
43SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
45GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
46ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
47NEDJesse De Rooij (NED)s.t.
48UAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
49ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
52ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)s.t.
53BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
54COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astanas.t.
55SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
56RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
57SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
58SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
59COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
60KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
61ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
62PORJosé Neves Fernandes (POR)s.t.
63MALWan Abdul Rahman Hamdan (MAL)s.t.
64FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
65CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
66RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
67GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
68ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
70FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:17
71GBROliver Moors (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:18
72BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:18
73BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:20
74GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:23
75MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)0:23
76MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)0:23
77GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:27
78GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren0:32
79FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:38
80BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergie0:38
81BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:42
82SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)0:42
83SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:42
84KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)0:42
85NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Riwal - Readynez0:42
86KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:42
87KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana0:51
88GBRJack Rees (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:51
89RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)Bike Aid0:53
90FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:58
91SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:09
92BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:11
93FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:12
94FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:12
95FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:12
96GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid1:12
97BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:12
98FRAJulien Morice (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:31
99NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie1:34
100SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren1:37
101BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:51
102MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)1:57
103SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren1:59
104GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren1:59
105KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana1:59
106RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:59
107CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling2:07
108USAStephen Bassett (USA)Rally Cycling2:07
109GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Saint Piran2:07
110FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:23
111ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:02
112SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:52
113CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling3:55
114GBRRichard Jones (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite4:19
DNSITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana-

General

Points

Young Riders

Teams

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved