All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - 2005
Ella Seidel (born 2005) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Germany. She plays her last match during the Antalya - 125 2024 tournament . She is actualy 157th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 4 Defeats
Canberra - 125 from 31 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Eva Lys | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Petra Hule | 4-6 6-1 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-1 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Maya Joint | 5-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3 2-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Francesca Jones | 3-6 7-6 4-4 ab. | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Hailey Baptiste | 6-0 6-4 | |
First Round | defeated by | Aryna Sabalenka | 6-0 6-1 | |
Linz - 500 from 28 January to 4 February 2024 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Magdalena Frech | 6-4 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Sara Errani | 7-6 6-4 | |
Antalya - 125 from 26 March to 31 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jana Fett | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's from 21 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Nikola Daubnerova | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lavinia Morreale | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-2 3-6 6-4 | |
Stuttgart from 15 April to 23 April 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Linda Fruhvirtova | 7-6 7-6 | |
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 4 June to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alina Korneeva | 3-6 7-6 7-5 | |
Berlin from 17 June to 25 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Laura Siegemund | 6-4 6-3 | |
Hamburg from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jule Niemeier | 7-6 1-6 6-3 | |
Bucharest from 10 September to 17 September 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Eva Vedder | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Darya Astakhova | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Karlsruhe from 10 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-1 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 29 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Celine Naef | 6-7 6-1 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 2 July to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 4-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sayaka Ishii | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yu Cheng Li | 7-5 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Liv Hovde | 6-3 6-2 | |
Hamburg from 18 July to 23 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexandra Ignatik-Cadantu | 6-2 6-1 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 4 September to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Shannon Lam | 6-0 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ekaterina Khayrutdinova | 6-3 6-1 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles from 22 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | C. Kuhl - E. Seidel | defeat | A. Anazagasty-Pursoo - M. Crossley | 6-4 6-2 |
Round of 16 | C. Kuhl - E. Seidel | defeated by | R. Gilheany - S. Webb | 6-1 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (US Open Junior Women's Doubles)
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 31 May to 5 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | E. Seidel - J. Steur | defeat | G. Pedone - J. Struplova | 6-4 6-2 |
Round of 16 | E. Seidel - J. Steur | defeated by | L. Hovde - Q. Lopez | 4-6 6-1 10-8 |
Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles from 5 July to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | E. Seidel - J. Steur | defeat | A. Lopata - A. Mert | 6-2 4-6 10-5 |
Round of 16 | E. Seidel - J. Steur | defeated by | K. Cross - V. Mboko | 6-4 6-3 |
US Open Junior Women's Doubles from 5 September to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | C. Kuhl - E. Seidel | defeat | D. Glushkova - R. Gonzalez Vilar | 6-2 6-4 |
Round of 16 | C. Kuhl - E. Seidel | defeat | M. Andreeva - A. Eala | w.o. |
Quarter-Finals | C. Kuhl - E. Seidel | defeat | M. Kupres - R. Stoiber | 4-6 7-5 10-8 |
Semi-Finals | C. Kuhl - E. Seidel | defeat | A. Blokhina - A. Xu | 7-5 6-4 |
Final | C. Kuhl - E. Seidel | defeated by | L. Havlickova - D. Shnaider | 6-3 6-2 |