All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Australian Open - 2013 - Detailed results

Tennis - Australian Open - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open 2013

AustraliaAustralia - 14 January 2013 - 27 January 2013 - Hard


Final

Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
def.Ashleigh Barty
Casey Dellacqua
6-2 3-6 6-2


Semi-Finals

Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
def.Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
6-2 6-4
Ashleigh Barty
Casey Dellacqua
def.Varvara Lepchenko
Saisai Zheng
6-2 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
def.Serena Williams
Venus Williams
3-6 7-6 7-5
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Silvia Soler-Espinosa
Carla Suárez Navarro
1-6 7-5 6-4
Ashleigh Barty
Casey Dellacqua
def.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Lucie Safarova
6-2 6-3
Varvara Lepchenko
Saisai Zheng
def.Nuria Llagostera Vives
Jie Zheng
6-3 5-7 7-5


Round of 16

Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
def.Su-Wei Hsieh
Shuai Peng
6-4 0-6 7-5
Serena Williams
Venus Williams
def.Nadia Petrova
Katarina Srebotnik
6-2 6-3
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Irina-Camelia Begu
Monica Niculescu
4-6 6-1 6-2
Silvia Soler-Espinosa
Carla Suárez Navarro
def.Liezel Huber
María José Martínez Sánchez
7-6 2-6 6-4
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Lucie Safarova
def.Jelena Jankovic
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
2-1 ab.
Ashleigh Barty
Casey Dellacqua
def.Natalie Grandin
Vladimira Uhlirova
7-6 6-3
Nuria Llagostera Vives
Jie Zheng
def.Cara Black
Anastasia Rodionova
7-5 6-2
Varvara Lepchenko
Saisai Zheng
def.Kimiko Date Krumm
Arantxa Parra Santonja
3-6 6-3 7-6


Round of 32

Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
def.Jill Craybas
Chanelle Scheepers
6-2 6-0
Su-Wei Hsieh
Shuai Peng
def.Mathilde Johansson
Pauline Parmentier
6-2 6-4
Serena Williams
Venus Williams
def.Vera Dushevina
Olga Govortsova
6-1 6-2
Nadia Petrova
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Darija Jurak
Katalin Marosi
6-1 7-6
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Mandy Minella
Megan Moulton-Levy
6-4 6-4
Irina-Camelia Begu
Monica Niculescu
def.Alexandra Panova
Galina Voskoboeva
6-4 2-6 7-5
Silvia Soler-Espinosa
Carla Suárez Navarro
def.Dominika Cibulkova
Ksenia Pervak
3-2 ab.
Liezel Huber
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.Xinyun Han
Yi-Miao Zhou
1-6 7-6 6-3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Lucie Safarova
def.Raquel Kops-Jones
Abigail Spears
6-4 6-2
Jelena Jankovic
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
def.Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
ab.
Natalie Grandin
Vladimira Uhlirova
def.Melinda Czink
Bojana Jovanovski
6-3 6-3
Ashleigh Barty
Casey Dellacqua
def.Maria Kirilenko
Lisa Raymond
6-4 6-4
Nuria Llagostera Vives
Jie Zheng
def.Svetlana Kuznetsova
Yanina Wickmayer
6-3 6-3
Cara Black
Anastasia Rodionova
def.Shuko Aoyama
Irina Falconi
6-4 6-4
Varvara Lepchenko
Saisai Zheng
def.Julia Görges
Samantha Stosur
7-5 3-6 7-5
Kimiko Date Krumm
Arantxa Parra Santonja
def.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
7-5 3-6 6-3


First Round

Sara Errani
Roberta Vinci
def.Sofia Arvidsson
Johanna Larsson
7-6 6-2
Jill Craybas
Chanelle Scheepers
def.Rika Fujiwara
Mervana Jugic-Salkic
6-1 6-4
Mathilde Johansson
Pauline Parmentier
def.Kiki Bertens
Tatjana Malek
7-6 4-6 7-5
Su-Wei Hsieh
Shuai Peng
def.Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova
Klára Zakopalová
6-1 6-4
Serena Williams
Venus Williams
def.Camila Giorgi
Stefanie Vögele
6-3 6-1
Vera Dushevina
Olga Govortsova
def.Nina Bratchikova
Janette Husarova
0-6 6-4 6-2
Darija Jurak
Katalin Marosi
def.Alla Kudryavtseva
Shahar Peer
6-0 6-3
Nadia Petrova
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Bojana Bobusic
Jessica Moore
6-4 6-2
Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
def.Angelique Kerber
Agnieszka Radwanska
6-2 7-5
Mandy Minella
Megan Moulton-Levy
def.Petra Martic
Kristina Mladenovic
2-6 6-4 7-6
Alexandra Panova
Galina Voskoboeva
def.Mona Barthel
Alizé Cornet
7-6 4-6 7-5
Irina-Camelia Begu
Monica Niculescu
def.Eva Birnerova
Romina Oprandi
6-2 6-4
Silvia Soler-Espinosa
Carla Suárez Navarro
def.Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Sania Mirza
7-6 6-3
Dominika Cibulkova
Ksenia Pervak
def.Kai-chen Chang
Zi Yan
6-0 6-3
Xinyun Han
Yi-Miao Zhou
def.Andreja Klepac
Anna Tatishvili
1-6 7-6 7-5
Liezel Huber
María José Martínez Sánchez
def.Misaki Doi
Ayumi Morita
6-2 7-6
Raquel Kops-Jones
Abigail Spears
def.Kirsten Flipkens
Magdalena Rybarikova
6-1 6-2
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Lucie Safarova
def.Timea Babos
Laura Robson
6-2 6-4
Jelena Jankovic
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
def.Arina Rodionova
Olivia Rogowska
6-4 1-6 6-3
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Marina Erakovic
Heather Watson
6-4 6-0
Natalie Grandin
Vladimira Uhlirova
def.Viktorija Rajicic
Storm Sanders
6-4 6-4
Melinda Czink
Bojana Jovanovski
def.Simona Halep
Arantxa Rus
4-6 6-2 7-6
Ashleigh Barty
Casey Dellacqua
def.Polona Hercog
Francesca Schiavone
6-2 6-4
Maria Kirilenko
Lisa Raymond
def.Alicja Rosolska
Tamarine Tanasugarn
6-2 1-6 6-4
Nuria Llagostera Vives
Jie Zheng
def.Hao-Ching Chan
Latisha Chan
6-3 6-3
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Yanina Wickmayer
def.Annika Beck
Liga Dekmeijere
6-1 2-6 6-1
Cara Black
Anastasia Rodionova
def.Monique Adamczak
Stephanie Bengson
6-3 6-4
Shuko Aoyama
Irina Falconi
def.Vania King
Yaroslava Shvedova
6-3 5-7 7-6
Julia Görges
Samantha Stosur
def.Daniela Hantuchova
Anabel Medina Garrigues
6-3 6-1
Varvara Lepchenko
Saisai Zheng
def.Sorana Cirstea
Tamira Paszek
4-6 7-6 6-3
Kimiko Date Krumm
Arantxa Parra Santonja
def.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Lourdes Dominguez Lino
4-6 6-3 6-2
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
Lucie Hradecka
def.Eleni Daniilidou
Christina McHale
6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved