All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2013 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2013

FranceFrance - 27th May 2013 - 9th June 2013 - Clay


Final

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
6-4 4-6 7-6


Semi-Finals

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
6-1 6-4
Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
def.Pablo Cuevas
Horacio Zeballos
7-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
6-3 6-4
Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
def.Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Marcin Matkowski
1-6 6-4 3-1 ab.
Pablo Cuevas
Horacio Zeballos
def.Tomasz Bednarek
Jerzy Janowicz
7-6 4-6 6-1
Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
def.Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
6-3 1-6 6-3


Round of 16

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Christopher Kas
Oliver Marach
1-0 ab.
David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
def.Feliciano López
Andre Sa
6-2 6-2
Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Marcin Matkowski
def.Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy
Florent Serra
6-4 6-3
Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
def.Ivan Dodig
Marcelo Melo
6-4 6-4
Pablo Cuevas
Horacio Zeballos
def.Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Jean-Julien Rojer
5-7 6-3 7-6
Tomasz Bednarek
Jerzy Janowicz
def.Roberto Bautista Agut
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
6-4 6-4
Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
def.Treat Conrad Huey
Dominic Inglot
6-3 6-4
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
def.Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
6-3 6-4


Round of 32

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Eric Butorac
Jack Sock
7-57-6
Christopher Kas
Oliver Marach
def.Julien Benneteau
Nenad Zimonjic
6-4 5-7 6-1
Feliciano López
Andre Sa
def.Philipp Marx
Florin Mergea
6-2 3-6 7-6
David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
def.Frantisek Cermak
Michal Mertinak
7-6 6-3
Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy
Florent Serra
def.Robert Lindstedt
Daniel Nestor
7-6 6-3
Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Marcin Matkowski
def.Andre Begemann
Martin Emmrich
6-0 6-2
Ivan Dodig
Marcelo Melo
def.Marc Gicquel
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
6-4 4-6 6-3
Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
def.Grigor Dimitrov
Frederik Nielsen
6-3 7-5
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Jean-Julien Rojer
def.Aljaz Bedene
Grega Zemlja
7-5 6-1
Pablo Cuevas
Horacio Zeballos
def.Jürgen Melzer
Leander Paes
5-7 6-4 7-6
Roberto Bautista Agut
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
def.Jonathan Erlich
Andy Ram
7-5 3-6 6-3
Tomasz Bednarek
Jerzy Janowicz
def.Paolo Lorenzi
Potito Starace
6-7 6-3 7-6
Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
def.Max Mirnyi
Horia Tecau
4-6 7-6 7-5
Treat Conrad Huey
Dominic Inglot
def.Mikhail Elgin
Denis Istomin
6-3 7-6
Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Jamie Murray
John Peers
3-6 6-4 6-4
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
def.Andreas Seppi
Viktor Troicki
6-3 6-2


First Round

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
def.Jonathan Eysseric
Fabrice Martin
6-3 6-4
Eric Butorac
Jack Sock
def.Martin Klizan
Igor Zelenay
6-4 6-4
Christopher Kas
Oliver Marach
def.Robin Haase
Igor Sijsling
6-7 6-4 6-3
Julien Benneteau
Nenad Zimonjic
def.Pablo Andújar
Tommy Robredo
4-6 6-3 6-3
Feliciano López
Andre Sa
def.Colin Fleming
Jonathan Marray
7-6 6-7 7-5
Philipp Marx
Florin Mergea
def.Gaël Monfils
Josselin Ouanna
6-3 7-6
Frantisek Cermak
Michal Mertinak
def.Benjamin Becker
Philipp Petzschner
6-2 2-1 ab.
David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
def.Johan Brunström
Raven Klaasen
6-3 6-2
Robert Lindstedt
Daniel Nestor
def.Sergiy Stakhovsky
Mikhail Youzhny
7-6 7-6
Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy
Florent Serra
def.Marinko Matosevic
John-Patrick Smith
7-6 7-6
Andre Begemann
Martin Emmrich
def.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Albert Ramos Viñolas
6-3 4-6 6-3
Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Marcin Matkowski
def.Jan Hajek
Radek Stepanek
7-5 6-3
Ivan Dodig
Marcelo Melo
def.Victor Hanescu
Gilles Müller
6-7 6-4 6-1
Marc Gicquel
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
def.Daniel Brands
Frank Moser
3-6 6-3 6-3
Grigor Dimitrov
Frederik Nielsen
def.Jérémy Chardy
Lukasz Kubot
6-2 6-7 7-6
Alexander Peya
Bruno Soares
def.James Cerretani
Lukas Lacko
6-2 3-6 6-1
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Jean-Julien Rojer
def.Evgeny Donskoy
Dmitry Tursunov
6-3 7-6
Aljaz Bedene
Grega Zemlja
def.Lukas Dlouhy
Rajeev Ram
4-6 6-4 6-4
Pablo Cuevas
Horacio Zeballos
def.Carlos Berlocq
Leonardo Mayer
2-6 6-3 6-1
Jürgen Melzer
Leander Paes
def.Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Renavand
6-3 6-3
Jonathan Erlich
Andy Ram
def.Daniele Bracciali
Fabio Fognini
7-6 6-4
Roberto Bautista Agut
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
def.Albano Olivetti
Maxime Teixeira
6-4 6-2
Paolo Lorenzi
Potito Starace
def.Sanchai Ratiwatana
Sanchai Ratiwatana
6-4 6-1
Tomasz Bednarek
Jerzy Janowicz
def.Mahesh Bhupathi
Rohan Bopanna
7-5 6-4
Max Mirnyi
Horia Tecau
def.Adrian Mannarino
Benoît Paire
6-0 7-6
Michaël Llodra
Nicolas Mahut
def.Mateusz Kowalczyk
Lukas Rosol
6-3 6-3
Treat Conrad Huey
Dominic Inglot
def.Tobias Kamke
Florian Mayer
7-6 6-4
Mikhail Elgin
Denis Istomin
def.Santiago González
Scott Lipsky
1-6 6-3 6-4
Jamie Murray
John Peers
def.Julian Knowle
Filip Polásek
7-6 7-6
Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Xavier Malisse
Ken Skupski
6-4 4-6 6-3
Andreas Seppi
Viktor Troicki
def.Paul-Henri Mathieu
Lucas Pouille
6-2 6-0
Marcel Granollers-Pujol
Marc López
def.Jaroslav Levinsky
Yen-Hsun Lu
4-2 ab.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved