All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Wimbledon - 2013 - Detailed results

Tennis - Wimbledon - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Wimbledon 2013

Great BritainGreat Britain - 24 June 2013 - 7 July 2013 - Grass


Final

Daniel Nestor
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Bruno Soares
Lisa Raymond
5-7 6-2 8-6


Semi-Finals

Bruno Soares
Lisa Raymond
def.Jean-Julien Rojer
Vera Dushevina
6-4 6-4
Daniel Nestor
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Nenad Zimonjic
Katarina Srebotnik
6-2 6-7 11-9


Quarter-Finals

Bruno Soares
Lisa Raymond
def.John Peers
Ashleigh Barty
7-6 7-6
Jean-Julien Rojer
Vera Dushevina
def.Rohan Bopanna
Jie Zheng
6-3 3-6 6-3
Nenad Zimonjic
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Marcin Matkowski
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
7-6 6-7 6-4
Daniel Nestor
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Horia Tecau
Sania Mirza
7-6 7-6


Round of 16

Bruno Soares
Lisa Raymond
def.Frederik Nielsen
Sofia Arvidsson
6-3 6-4
John Peers
Ashleigh Barty
def.Marcelo Melo
Liezel Huber
6-4 1-6 6-2
Jean-Julien Rojer
Vera Dushevina
def.David Marrero
Kimiko Date Krumm
6-7 7-6 7-5
Rohan Bopanna
Jie Zheng
def.Johan Brunström
Katalin Marosi
7-6 3-6 6-1
Marcin Matkowski
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Alexander Peya
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
6-7 6-4 6-2
Nenad Zimonjic
Katarina Srebotnik
def.Scott Lipsky
Casey Dellacqua
6-2 6-7 6-2
Daniel Nestor
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Cara Black
3-6 6-3 6-2
Horia Tecau
Sania Mirza
def.Eric Butorac
Alizé Cornet
6-1 7-5


Round of 32

Bruno Soares
Lisa Raymond
def.Filip Polásek
Janette Husarova
6-2 6-3
Frederik Nielsen
Sofia Arvidsson
def.Ivan Dodig
Marina Erakovic
3-6 6-3 6-4
John Peers
Ashleigh Barty
def.Treat Conrad Huey
Raquel Kops-Jones
4-6 6-3 6-4
Marcelo Melo
Liezel Huber
def.Rajeev Ram
Francesca Schiavone
4-0 ab.
Jean-Julien Rojer
Vera Dushevina
def.Max Mirnyi
Andrea Sestini Hlavácková
7-6 6-3
David Marrero
Kimiko Date Krumm
def.Jonathan Marray
Heather Watson
2-6 6-3 6-3
Johan Brunström
Katalin Marosi
def.Frantisek Cermak
Lucie Hradecka
7-6 6-3
Rohan Bopanna
Jie Zheng
def.Robert Farah Maksoud
Darija Jurak
7-6 7-5
Alexander Peya
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
def.Santiago González
Natalie Grandin
6-2 6-4
Marcin Matkowski
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová
def.Andy Ram
Abigail Spears
7-5 7-5
Scott Lipsky
Casey Dellacqua
def.Fabio Fognini
Flavia Pennetta
w.o.
Nenad Zimonjic
Katarina Srebotnik
def.James Blake
Donna Vekic
7-5 6-1
Daniel Nestor
Kristina Mladenovic
def.Dominic Inglot
Johanna Konta
3-6 6-3 6-4
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Cara Black
def.Mark Knowles
Sabine Lisicki
w.o.
Eric Butorac
Alizé Cornet
def.Leander Paes
Saisai Zheng
6-3 6-3
Horia Tecau
Sania Mirza
def.Martin Emmrich
Julia Görges
6-3 6-4


First Round

Bruno Soares Bye
Filip Polásek
Janette Husarova
def.Colin Fleming
Laura Robson
6-7 6-2 6-4
Frederik Nielsen
Sofia Arvidsson
def.Kyle Edmund
Eugenie Bouchard
7-5 6-4
Ivan Dodig
Marina Erakovic

Bye
Treat Conrad Huey Bye
John Peers
Ashleigh Barty
def.Julian Knowle
Shuai Zhang
6-7 6-3 6-3
Rajeev Ram
Francesca Schiavone
def.Raven Klaasen
Anastasia Rodionova
7-6 4-6 6-4
Marcelo Melo
Liezel Huber

Bye
Max Mirnyi Bye
Jean-Julien Rojer
Vera Dushevina
def.Jamie Murray
Su-Wei Hsieh
6-7 6-3 6-4
Jonathan Marray
Heather Watson
def.Robin Haase
Alicja Rosolska
6-3 7-5
David Marrero
Kimiko Date Krumm

Bye
Frantisek Cermak Bye
Johan Brunström
Katalin Marosi
def.James Cerretani
Mona Barthel
3-6 6-3 6-3
Robert Farah Maksoud
Darija Jurak
def.Paul Hanley
Hao-Ching Chan
6-2 6-4
Rohan Bopanna
Jie Zheng

Bye
Alexander Peya Bye
Santiago González
Natalie Grandin
def.Nicholas Monroe
Marion Bartoli
6-4 4-6 6-1
Andy Ram
Abigail Spears
def.Daniele Bracciali
Galina Voskoboeva
6-4 6-7 6-2
Marcin Matkowski
Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová

Bye
Scott Lipsky Bye
Fabio Fognini
Flavia Pennetta
def.Jamie Delgado
Tara Moore
7-6 6-3
James Blake
Donna Vekic
def.Lukas Dlouhy
Lucie Safarova
6-4 6-1
Nenad Zimonjic
Katarina Srebotnik

Bye
Daniel Nestor Bye
Dominic Inglot
Johanna Konta
def.Nicolas Almagro
María Teresa Torró Flor
4-6 6-3 19-17
Mark Knowles
Sabine Lisicki
def.Mahesh Bhupathi
Daniela Hantuchova
6-7 6-4 6-4
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
Cara Black

Bye
Leander Paes Bye
Eric Butorac
Alizé Cornet
def.Michal Mertinak
Vladimira Uhlirova
6-4 3-6 6-3
Martin Emmrich
Julia Görges
def.Juan Sebastian Cabal
Bojana Jovanovski
7-5 6-2
Horia Tecau
Sania Mirza

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved