All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Båstad - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Båstad - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Full results

Båstad 2016

SwedenSweden - 18 July 2016 - 24 July 2016 - Clay


Final

24th Jul - 14:10Laura Siegemunddef.Katerina Siniaková7-5 6-1


Semi-Finals

23th Jul - 13:10Laura Siegemunddef.Julia Görges4-6 6-3 4-0 ab.
23th Jul - 15:45Katerina Siniakovádef.Johanna Larsson7-5 6-1


Quarter-Finals

22th Jul - 11:10Laura Siegemunddef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino7-5 6-3
22th Jul - 13:10Julia Görgesdef.Karin Knapp4-6 6-2 6-3
22th Jul - 15:25Johanna Larssondef.Annika Beck7-5 6-1
22th Jul - 17:10Katerina Siniakovádef.Sara Errani7-6 6-3


Round of 16

20th Jul - 11:10Karin Knappdef.Mona Barthel6-0 7-5
20th Jul - 11:15Katerina Siniakovádef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-3 4-6 6-4
20th Jul - 15:05Sara Erranidef.Viktorija Golubic7-6 6-1
20th Jul - 17:30Laura Siegemunddef.Lucie Hradecka7-5 7-6
21th Jul - 11:10Annika Beckdef.Anastasija Sevastova6-2 6-0
21th Jul - 12:15Johanna Larssondef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-0 6-3
21th Jul - 14:00Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Angelique Kerberw.o.
21th Jul - 15:30Julia Görgesdef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands2-6 6-4 6-2


Round of 32

18th Jul - 15:15Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Susanne Celik6-1 6-3
18th Jul - 15:15Karin Knappdef.Denisa Allertova6-2 6-4
19th Jul - 11:10Lucie Hradeckadef.Teliana Pereira6-2 6-2
19th Jul - 11:10Sara Erranidef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-2 6-3
19th Jul - 11:10Laura Siegemunddef.Kateryna Kozlova6-1 6-2
19th Jul - 12:10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Aleksandra Krunic6-2 3-6 6-2
19th Jul - 12:30Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2 4-6 6-1
19th Jul - 12:35Mona Bartheldef.Yaroslava Shvedova4-6 6-3 3-0 ab.
19th Jul - 12:50Annika Beckdef.Sorana Cirstea7-5 7-5
19th Jul - 14:30Julia Görgesdef.Polona Hercog6-7 6-3 6-4
19th Jul - 14:30Katerina Siniakovádef.Jana Cepelova6-2 6-2
19th Jul - 14:45Johanna Larssondef.Rebecca Peterson7-6 6-2
19th Jul - 16:40Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Kiki Bertens7-5 6-2
19th Jul - 17:20Anastasija Sevastovadef.Anett Kontaveit6-2 6-4
19th Jul - 17:25Viktorija Golubicdef.Elizaveta Kulichkova7-6 6-1
20th Jul - 12:40Angelique Kerberdef.Cornelia Lister2-6 6-4 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Jul - 11:10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Stefanie Vögele6-4 6-3
18th Jul - 11:10Lucie Hradeckadef.Maria Sakkari2-6 6-3 6-1
18th Jul - 11:15Kateryna Kozlovadef.Elise Mertens6-1 6-3
18th Jul - 12:35Katerina Siniakovádef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa2-6 6-2 6-3
18th Jul - 13:00Aleksandra Krunicdef.Cindy Burger6-2 6-1
18th Jul - 13:10Jana Cepelovadef.Marina Erakovic6-1 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

Katerina Siniakovádef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-3 6-2
Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Ons Jabeur5-7 6-1 6-3
Kateryna Kozlovadef.Misa Eguchi7-5 7-5
Elise Mertensdef.Julia Rosenqvist6-3 6-0
Maria Sakkaridef.Alizé Lim6-3 6-2
Lucie Hradeckadef.Ysaline Bonaventure4-6 6-3 6-2
Stefanie Vögeledef.Kajsa Rinaldo Persson7-5 2-6 6-1
Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Richel Hogenkamp4-6 6-2 6-4
Jana Cepelovadef.Anette Munozova6-2 6-0
17th Jul - 16:25Marina Erakovicdef.Fanny Ostlund7-5 6-2
Cindy Burgerdef.Mandy Minella6-2 6-2
Aleksandra Krunicdef.Andreea Mitu7-5 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved