All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Moscow - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Russia

Full results

Moscow 2016

RussiaRussia - 15 October 2016 - 23 October 2016 - Indoor


Final

22th Oct - 12h15Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Daria Gavrilova6-2 6-1


Semi-Finals

21th Oct - 14h40Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Elina Svitolina6-1 6-7 6-4
21th Oct - 17h30Daria Gavrilovadef.Julia Görges7-5 6-1


Quarter-Finals

20th Oct - 13h30Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Timea Babos7-5 6-7 6-2
20th Oct - 12h10Elina Svitolinadef.Ana Konjuh6-1 6-1
20th Oct - 16h50Julia Görgesdef.Darya Kasatkina7-5 6-1
20th Oct - 18h35Daria Gavrilovadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova7-5 4-6 6-3


Round of 16

19th Oct - 11h35Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Alizé Cornet6-4 7-5
19th Oct - 13h30Timea Babosdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-1 6-4
19th Oct - 10h10Elina Svitolinadef.Yulia Putintseva6-2 6-2
19th Oct - 14h30Ana Konjuhdef.Anna Blinkovaw.o.
19th Oct - 14h35Darya Kasatkinadef.Ekaterina Makarova6-4 6-1
19th Oct - 16h05Julia Görgesdef.Elena Vesnina7-5 6-0
19th Oct - 18h55Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Jelena Jankovic6-1 6-4
19th Oct - 10h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-4 3-0 ab.


Round of 32

Svetlana Kuznetsova Bye
18th Oct - 13h10Alizé Cornetdef.Shelby Rogers7-6 5-3
18th Oct - 16h45Kristina Mladenovicdef.Anna Kalinskaya6-4 6-2
17th Oct - 13h45Timea Babosdef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-2 6-7 7-5
Elina Svitolina Bye
18th Oct - 15h15Yulia Putintsevadef.Lesya Tsurenko6-3 0-0 ab.
18th Oct - 15h15Anna Blinkovadef.Anastasija Sevastova4-6 6-1 7-6
18th Oct - 12h05Ana Konjuhdef.Barbora Strýcová6-4 1-6 6-2
17th Oct - 19h25Darya Kasatkinadef.Belinda Bencic6-4 6-1
18th Oct - 11h45Ekaterina Makarovadef.Nicole Gibbs7-5 6-1
18th Oct - 10h15Julia Görgesdef.Danka Kovinic7-6 6-3
Elena Vesnina Bye
18th Oct - 13h40Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Katerina Siniaková7-6 5-7 7-5
18th Oct - 10h15Jelena Jankovicdef.Jelena Ostapenko6-3 6-3
18th Oct - 12h00Daria Gavrilovadef.Lucie Safarova6-2 6-2
Carla Suárez Navarro Bye


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Oct - 13h35Lesya Tsurenkodef.Irina Khromacheva6-1 6-2
17th Oct - 12h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Viktoriya Tomova6-4 6-2
17th Oct - 10h10Nicole Gibbsdef.Ana Konjuh7-5 5-7 7-6
17th Oct - 10h10Anna Blinkovadef.Nadia Podoroska6-2 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

16th Oct - 13h00Lesya Tsurenkodef.Elizaveta Kulichkova7-6 6-3
16th Oct - 15h00Irina Khromachevadef.Veronica Cepede Royg5-7 6-0 6-2
16th Oct - 13h25Katerina Siniakovádef.Polina Leykina6-4 6-2
16th Oct - 10h50Viktoriya Tomovadef.Evgeniya Rodina6-4 6-0
16th Oct - 10h05Ana Konjuhdef.Tereza Martincova4-0 ab.
16th Oct - 10h10Nicole Gibbsdef.Paula Kania6-4 6-1
16th Oct - 11h30Anna Blinkovadef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-2 6-3
16th Oct - 11h05Nadia Podoroskadef.Camila Giorgi0-6 6-4 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

15th Oct - 17h25Lesya Tsurenkodef.Nigina Abduraimova3-6 6-2 6-2
15th Oct - 17h25Elizaveta Kulichkovadef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 6-1
15th Oct - 19h15Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Lucie Hradecka7-5 6-1
15th Oct - 19h00Irina Khromachevadef.Victoria Kamenskaya6-1 6-0
15th Oct - 17h25Katerina Siniakovádef.Marina Melnikova1-6 6-4 6-2
15th Oct - 14h45Polina Leykinadef.Veronika Kudermetova6-0 6-2
15th Oct - 12h30Viktoriya Tomovadef.Amina Anshba6-4 6-1
15th Oct - 16h00Evgeniya Rodinadef.Olga Govortsova6-1 6-2
15th Oct - 09h10Ana Konjuhdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-1 6-4
15th Oct - 09h05Tereza Martincovadef.Anastasia Pivovarova6-3 6-2
15th Oct - 09h05Paula Kaniadef.Anastasia Gasanova7-6 5-7 6-1
15th Oct - 09h10Nicole Gibbsdef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-4 4-6 6-3
15th Oct - 14h20Çagla Büyükakçaydef.Valeria Solovieva1-6 7-6 6-1
15th Oct - 11h40Anna Blinkovadef.Elitsa Kostova6-0 6-4
15th Oct - 13h10Nadia Podoroskadef.Olesya Pervushina6-2 7-5
15th Oct - 10h35Camila Giorgidef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich4-6 6-0 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved