All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Guangzhou - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Guangzhou - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Guangzhou 2016

ChinaChina - 19 September 2016 - 25 September 2016 - Hard


Final

24th Sep - 09h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Jelena Jankovic6-4 3-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

23th Sep - 10h10Jelena Jankovicdef.Ana Konjuh7-5 7-6
23th Sep - 12h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Anett Kontaveit6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

22th Sep - 08h10Ana Konjuhdef.Jennifer Brady6-4 7-5
22th Sep - 08h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Alison Riske3-6 6-4 6-0
22th Sep - 10h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Viktorija Golubic6-4 4-6 6-3
22th Sep - 10h35Jelena Jankovicdef.Sabine Lisicki7-6 6-4


Round of 16

21th Sep - 08h05Lesya Tsurenkodef.Nigina Abduraimova6-2 6-2
21th Sep - 08h10Alison Riskedef.Olga Govortsova2-6 6-2 7-6
21th Sep - 08h10Ana Konjuhdef.Sofia Shapatava6-1 7-6
21th Sep - 09h40Sabine Lisickidef.Shuai Peng6-4 6-1
21th Sep - 10h55Jennifer Bradydef.Danka Kovinic6-3 7-5
21th Sep - 11h05Jelena Jankovicdef.Rebecca Peterson6-1 1-0 ab.
21th Sep - 12h40Anett Kontaveitdef.Lin Zhu6-1 3-6 6-0
21th Sep - 13h05Viktorija Golubicdef.Sara Errani6-7 6-3 6-4


Round of 32

19th Sep - 04h10Danka Kovinicdef.Yafan Wang6-3 6-4
19th Sep - 04h10Lin Zhudef.Lyudmyla Kichenok6-4 6-3
19th Sep - 05h40Alison Riskedef.Fang Ying Xun6-3 6-3
19th Sep - 07h20Ana Konjuhdef.Tatjana Maria6-2 6-2
19th Sep - 07h30Jennifer Bradydef.Anastasia Pivovarova4-6 6-4 4-0 ab.
20th Sep - 04h10Shuai Pengdef.Saisai Zheng4-6 6-2 6-3
20th Sep - 04h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Junri Namigata6-4 6-1
20th Sep - 04h10Sofia Shapatavadef.Vania King6-3 7-5
20th Sep - 04h10Olga Govortsovadef.Elizaveta Kulichkova7-5 6-7 6-4
20th Sep - 06h45Nigina Abduraimovadef.Cristiana Ferrando6-4 6-3
20th Sep - 07h10Sabine Lisickidef.Kwan Yau Ng6-2 6-0
20th Sep - 08h15Anett Kontaveitdef.Katerina Siniaková6-1 6-1
20th Sep - 08h25Rebecca Petersondef.Shilin Xu6-3 6-1
20th Sep - 09h25Jelena Jankovicdef.Xiao-Di You6-2 6-1
20th Sep - 09h50Viktorija Golubicdef.Denisa Allertova3-6 6-3 7-6
20th Sep - 13h10Sara Erranidef.Xinyun Han4-6 7-5 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Sep - 08h10Fang Ying Xundef.Chang Liu6-2 6-1
18th Sep - 08h10Junri Namigatadef.Yuuki Tanaka6-3 6-2
18th Sep - 08h10Anastasia Pivovarovadef.Cristiana Ferrando4-6 6-2 7-6
18th Sep - 09h25Sofia Shapatavadef.Fangzhou Liu4-6 6-2 6-3
18th Sep - 10h10Lyudmyla Kichenokdef.Vera Lapko6-4 3-6 6-2
18th Sep - 11h35Xiao-Di Youdef.Lidziya Marozava6-2 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

Fangzhou Liu Bye
17th Sep - 06h55Sofia Shapatavadef.Naoko Eto6-0 6-1
17th Sep - 06h45Vera Lapkodef.Asia Muhammad6-1 6-3
Lyudmyla Kichenokdef.Yihong Li6-2 6-1
17th Sep - 04h10Anastasia Pivovarovadef.Ying Zhang6-2 6-1
17th Sep - 04h15Cristiana Ferrandodef.Yanni Liu6-1 6-2
Yuuki Tanakadef.Yuxuan Zhang6-2 1-0 ab.
17th Sep - 04h15Junri Namigatadef.Kwan Yau Ng6-1 6-3
17th Sep - 05h10Chang Liudef.Meigi Guo6-3 6-1
17th Sep - 05h40Fang Ying Xundef.Ching-Wen Hsu6-4 6-0
17th Sep - 05h35Lidziya Marozavadef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-2 7-6
17th Sep - 05h30Xiao-Di Youdef.Nadiia Kichenok6-4 2-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved