All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Washington - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Washington 2016

United StatesUnited States - 18 July 2016 - 24 July 2016 - Hard


Final

25th Jul - 00:05Yanina Wickmayerdef.Lauren Davis6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

Lauren Davisdef.Jessica Pegula6-2 6-3
23th Jul - 22:10Yanina Wickmayerdef.Yulia Putintseva6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

22th Jul - 20:10Yanina Wickmayerdef.Kristina Mladenovic4-6 6-3 6-4
22th Jul - 22:35Yulia Putintsevadef.Risa Ozaki6-4 6-2
23th Jul - 00:20Jessica Peguladef.Samantha Stosur7-6 6-3
23th Jul - 02:05Lauren Davisdef.Camila Giorgi6-4 6-4


Round of 16

20th Jul - 20:00Jessica Peguladef.Christina McHale7-5 6-2
20th Jul - 20:10Yanina Wickmayerdef.Shuai Zhang6-3 7-5
21th Jul - 04:30Yulia Putintsevadef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-4 4-6 6-4
21th Jul - 04:40Samantha Stosurdef.Caroline Wozniacki7-5 3-4 ab.
21th Jul - 20:00Kristina Mladenovicdef.Sabine Lisicki6-3 6-3
21th Jul - 20:10Lauren Davisdef.Mónica Puig6-4 6-2
21th Jul - 23:25Risa Ozakidef.Naomi Broady6-1 5-7 6-4
22th Jul - 01:00Camila Giorgidef.Tamira Paszekw.o.


Round of 32

18th Jul - 20:05Samantha Stosurdef.Alla Kudryavtseva6-3 6-0
19th Jul - 04:55Caroline Wozniackidef.Hiroko Kuwata6-1 6-1
19th Jul - 03:05Jessica Peguladef.Aleksandra Wozniak6-2 6-2
19th Jul - 20:10Christina McHaledef.Monica Niculescu6-3 6-4
Mónica Puigdef.Océane Dodin6-2 4-6 6-3
20th Jul - 21:30Lauren Davisdef.Shelby Rogers5-7 7-5 6-3
19th Jul - 20:10Tamira Paszekdef.Lauren Albanese6-3 6-4
19th Jul - 20:00Camila Giorgidef.Eugenie Bouchard7-5 6-4
18th Jul - 20:10Yanina Wickmayerdef.Madison Brengle7-5 6-4
19th Jul - 22:05Shuai Zhangdef.Lin Zhu7-5 6-4
19th Jul - 20:10Sabine Lisickidef.Kristina Kucova6-3 7-5
20th Jul - 21:30Kristina Mladenovicdef.Samantha Crawford6-2 2-6 6-3
19th Jul - 04:30Yulia Putintsevadef.Varvara Flink7-5 7-5
19th Jul - 04:25Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Francoise Abanda7-6 6-4
19th Jul - 20:10Naomi Broadydef.Irina Falconi6-3 6-4
Risa Ozakidef.Sloane Stephens6-2 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Jul - 20:10Varvara Flinkdef.Hiroko Kuwata0-6 6-2 6-4
17th Jul - 20:30Lauren Albanesedef.Shuko Aoyama7-5 6-1
17th Jul - 22:10Lin Zhudef.Sanaz Marand6-2 6-3
17th Jul - 22:25Alla Kudryavtsevadef.Shilin Xu6-3 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

16th Jul - 18:15Varvara Flinkdef.Zhaoxuan Yang7-60 6-0
16th Jul - 18:25Shuko Aoyamadef.Raveena Kingsley6-3 2-6 6-0
16th Jul - 18:30Hiroko Kuwatadef.Jarmila Wolfe-Gajdosova4-6 7-5 6-0
16th Jul - 19:35Sanaz Maranddef.Ksenia Lykina2-6 7-6 6-3
16th Jul - 20:05Alla Kudryavtsevadef.Danielle Lao7-5 3-6 6-3
16th Jul - 20:30Lauren Albanesedef.Miyu Kato6-4 6-2
16th Jul - 20:40Lin Zhudef.Jennifer Elie6-2 2-6 6-1
16th Jul - 20:55Shilin Xudef.Victoria Kan6-2 5-0 ab.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved