All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Beijing - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Beijing - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Beijing 2016

ChinaChina - 3 October 2016 - 9 October 2014 - Hard


Final

9th Oct - 10h40Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Johanna Konta6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

8th Oct - 13h40Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Elina Svitolina7-6 6-3
8th Oct - 08h40Johanna Kontadef.Madison Keys7-6 4-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

7th Oct - 13h00Elina Svitolinadef.Daria Gavrilova7-6 6-1
7th Oct - 17h05Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-1 6-2
7th Oct - 13h20Johanna Kontadef.Shuai Zhang6-4 6-0
7th Oct - 08h15Madison Keysdef.Petra Kvitova6-3 6-7 7-6


Round of 16

6th Oct - 08h15Elina Svitolinadef.Angelique Kerber6-3 7-5
6th Oct - 08h35Daria Gavrilovadef.Caroline Garcia6-4 6-3
6th Oct - 06h35Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Caroline Wozniacki6-3 6-1
7th Oct - 05h00Yaroslava Shvedovadef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-4
6th Oct - 06h45Johanna Kontadef.Karolina Pliskova6-1 3-6 7-6
6th Oct - 13h40Shuai Zhangdef.Simona Halep6-0 6-3
5th Oct - 14h05Madison Keysdef.Svetlana Kuznetsova7-6 6-2
5th Oct - 15h25Petra Kvitovadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-1 6-4


Round of 32

5th Oct - 11h40Angelique Kerberdef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 7-6
5th Oct - 08h25Elina Svitolinadef.Sabine Lisicki6-4 6-4
5th Oct - 06h45Daria Gavrilovadef.Timea Bacsinszky4-6 6-0 6-4
5th Oct - 08h55Caroline Garciadef.Shuai Peng6-3 3-6 7-6
3rd Oct - 15h10Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Ekaterina Makarova6-3 6-4
4th Oct - 15h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Roberta Vinci6-3 6-2
4th Oct - 13h10Alizé Cornetdef.Dominika Cibulkova6-2 5-7 6-2
3rd Oct - 09h00Yaroslava Shvedovadef.Belinda Bencic6-4 7-6
5th Oct - 06h35Karolina Pliskovadef.Darya Kasatkina3-6 7-5 7-6
5th Oct - 06h40Johanna Kontadef.Timea Babos7-5 6-2
4th Oct - 13h40Shuai Zhangdef.Alison Riske6-3 4-6 7-6
4th Oct - 14h45Simona Halepdef.Yanina Wickmayer6-2 6-2
3rd Oct - 13h15Madison Keysdef.Kristina Mladenovic7-5 6-4
4th Oct - 14h15Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Misaki Doi6-1 7-5
4th Oct - 06h40Petra Kvitovadef.Yafan Wang6-4 6-1
3rd Oct - 06h40Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Yulia Putintseva6-2 7-6


First Round

3rd Oct - 08h40Angelique Kerberdef.Katerina Siniaková6-4 6-4
3rd Oct - 09h40Barbora Strýcovádef.Laura Siegemund5-7 7-5 7-5
1st Oct - 09h35Sabine Lisickidef.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni6-2 6-2
3rd Oct - 06h40Elina Svitolinadef.Tatjana Maria6-2 6-2
3rd Oct - 10h50Timea Bacsinszkydef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino4-6 6-4 6-1
3rd Oct - 06h40Daria Gavrilovadef.Christina McHale6-4 6-4
3rd Oct - 13h25Caroline Garciadef.Julia Görges4-6 6-3 6-4
3rd Oct - 10h15Shuai Pengdef.Venus Williams7-5 6-1
2nd Oct - 10h30Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Qiang Wang6-2 6-2
1st Oct - 10h25Ekaterina Makarovadef.Elena Vesnina6-2 6-1
2nd Oct - 15h00Caroline Wozniackidef.Coco Vandeweghe6-1 2-6 6-4
2nd Oct - 08h20Roberta Vincidef.Saisai Zheng6-0 3-6 6-3
Dominika Cibulkova Bye
1st Oct - 16h05Alizé Cornetdef.Shelby Rogers4-6 6-2 6-2
1st Oct - 06h40Belinda Bencicdef.Annika Beck6-3 6-2
2nd Oct - 06h40Yaroslava Shvedovadef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-1 6-3
3rd Oct - 06h35Karolina Pliskovadef.Lucie Safarova6-7 6-1 6-4
3rd Oct - 08h20Darya Kasatkinadef.Louisa Chirico6-2 6-1
2nd Oct - 06h45Timea Babosdef.Danka Kovinic6-1 6-2
2nd Oct - 08h10Johanna Kontadef.Anastasija Sevastova6-1 6-1
2nd Oct - 12h30Alison Riskedef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova7-6 6-1
2nd Oct - 13h40Shuai Zhangdef.Samantha Stosur6-1 6-2
1st Oct - 08h15Yanina Wickmayerdef.Mónica Puig6-2 6-0
Simona Halep Bye
2nd Oct - 06h40Madison Keysdef.Yingying Duan6-0 4-6 6-1
2nd Oct - 09h30Kristina Mladenovicdef.Jelena Jankovic6-3 5-7 7-6
2nd Oct - 09h30Misaki Doidef.Nicole Gibbs7-5 6-2
Svetlana Kuznetsova Bye
Petra Kvitova Bye
2nd Oct - 09h40Yafan Wangdef.Madison Brengle6-2 6-2
1st Oct - 08h05Yulia Putintsevadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-1 3-6 7-5
1st Oct - 14h00Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Irina-Camelia Begu2-6 6-2 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Oct - 06h30Tatjana Mariadef.Lucie Hradecka6-4 6-3
1st Oct - 05h10Louisa Chiricodef.Monica Niculescu2-6 6-2 6-3
1st Oct - 05h10Yafan Wangdef.Maria Sakkari6-4 4-6 6-4
1st Oct - 09h50Katerina Siniakovádef.Varvara Lepchenko2-6 7-6 7-6
1st Oct - 07h50Alison Riskedef.Kurumi Nara7-6 6-4
1st Oct - 07h00Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Vania King7-5 5-7 6-3
1st Oct - 05h10Julia Görgesdef.Evgeniya Rodina6-4 6-2
1st Oct - 08h00Nicole Gibbsdef.Xinyun Han6-2 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

30th Sep - 05h15Tatjana Mariadef.Naomi Osaka6-2 6-1
30th Sep - 09h10Lucie Hradeckadef.Heather Watson6-4 6-4
30th Sep - 05h20Monica Niculescudef.Elizaveta Kulichkova6-4 6-1
30th Sep - 07h50Louisa Chiricodef.Lin Zhu6-3 4-6 6-3
30th Sep - 05h15Yafan Wangdef.Ana Konjuh4-6 6-4 6-0
30th Sep - 06h40Maria Sakkaridef.Pauline Parmentier6-4 4-6 6-3
30th Sep - 08h45Katerina Siniakovádef.Jana Cepelova3-0 ab.
30th Sep - 07h00Varvara Lepchenkodef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-1 3-6 6-3
30th Sep - 06h30Alison Riskedef.Zhaoxuan Yang6-2 6-4
30th Sep - 08h50Kurumi Naradef.Aleksandra Krunic4-6 7-5 6-4
30th Sep - 05h15Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Kai-Lin Zhang6-2 7-6
30th Sep - 05h15Vania Kingdef.Shuyue Ma6-1 6-1
30th Sep - 07h00Julia Görgesdef.Shilin Xu6-1 6-1
30th Sep - 05h15Evgeniya Rodinadef.Samantha Crawford6-4 7-5
30th Sep - 10h10Xinyun Handef.Kateryna Bondarenko2-6 7-6 6-4
30th Sep - 06h50Nicole Gibbsdef.Magda Linette6-1 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved