All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Full results

Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open 2016

JapanJapan - 17 September 2016 - 25 September 2016 - Indoor


Final

25th Sep - 05h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Naomi Osaka7-5 6-3


Semi-Finals

24th Sep - 08h20Naomi Osakadef.Elina Svitolina1-6 6-3 6-2
24th Sep - 05h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Agnieszka Radwanska4-6 7-5 6-4


Quarter-Finals

23th Sep - 11h10Elina Svitolinadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-2 4-6 6-3
23th Sep - 08h20Naomi Osakadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-3 7-6
23th Sep - 06h40Caroline Wozniackidef.Magda Linette6-4 6-3
23th Sep - 05h10Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Mónica Puig6-2 6-3


Round of 16

22th Sep - 11h55Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Anastasija Sevastova6-3 6-3
22th Sep - 13h25Elina Svitolinadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova7-6 6-4
22th Sep - 10h25Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Karolina Pliskova6-4 6-2
21th Sep - 08h45Naomi Osakadef.Dominika Cibulkova6-2 6-1
22th Sep - 07h20Magda Linettedef.Yulia Putintseva4-6 6-3 7-5
21th Sep - 10h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Carla Suárez Navarro7-6 4-6 6-4
21th Sep - 06h10Mónica Puigdef.Petra Kvitova1-6 6-4 6-4
21th Sep - 13h45Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 3-6 7-5


Round of 32

Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
20th Sep - 09h50Anastasija Sevastovadef.Kateryna Bondarenko7-6 6-3
20th Sep - 08h20Elina Svitolinadef.Coco Vandeweghe6-3 6-4
20th Sep - 10h20Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Andrea Petkovic6-4 2-0 ab.
Karolina Pliskova Bye
20th Sep - 07h50Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Yanina Wickmayer3-6 6-3 6-3
19th Sep - 07h40Naomi Osakadef.Misaki Doi6-4 6-4
20th Sep - 05h40Dominika Cibulkovadef.Lucie Safarova4-6 6-1 7-5
20th Sep - 14h05Yulia Putintsevadef.Madison Keys6-3 3-6 7-6
20th Sep - 07h45Magda Linettedef.Olesya Pervushina4-6 6-2 6-3
20th Sep - 12h00Caroline Wozniackidef.Belinda Bencic6-2 5-7 6-1
Carla Suárez Navarro Bye
20th Sep - 04h10Petra Kvitovadef.Madison Brengle6-3 6-3
19th Sep - 09h25Mónica Puigdef.Varvara Lepchenko6-0 6-3
20th Sep - 09h50Barbora Strýcovádef.Varatchaya Wongteanchai6-1 6-1
Agnieszka Radwanska Bye


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th Sep - 06h15Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Aleksandra Krunic6-0 6-2
19th Sep - 05h50Varatchaya Wongteanchaidef.Shuko Aoyama6-2 6-0
19th Sep - 05h45Magda Linettedef.Nao Hibino6-2 6-4
19th Sep - 04h10Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Miyu Kato6-1 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

18th Sep - 06h15Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Zhaoxuan Yang6-2 6-4
18th Sep - 08h45Aleksandra Krunicdef.Daniela Hantuchova6-3 6-1
18th Sep - 06h20Varatchaya Wongteanchaidef.Olga Savchuk6-4 6-3
18th Sep - 09h00Shuko Aoyamadef.Alicja Rosolska6-1 6-2
18th Sep - 06h10Nao Hibinodef.Ya-Hsuan Lee6-7 6-3 6-4
18th Sep - 10h25Magda Linettedef.Makoto Ninomiya6-4 6-0
18th Sep - 07h50Miyu Katodef.Mai Hontama6-2 6-1
18th Sep - 08h55Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Arina Rodionova6-2 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

17th Sep - 03h15Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Andreja Klepac6-1 6-1
17th Sep - 03h10Zhaoxuan Yangdef.Julia Glushko6-4 6-0
17th Sep - 04h20Daniela Hantuchovadef.Yuki Naito6-1 6-2
17th Sep - 05h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Erika Sema6-1 6-2
17th Sep - 03h10Varatchaya Wongteanchaidef.Qiang Wang7-6 2-6 6-4
17th Sep - 03h10Olga Savchukdef.Antonia Lottner6-2 6-1
17th Sep - 06h05Alicja Rosolskadef.Chihiro Muramatsu6-4 4-6 6-3
18th Sep - 04h10Shuko Aoyamadef.Risa Ozaki7-5 6-2
17th Sep - 05h40Nao Hibinodef.Yi-Fan Xu6-3 6-4
17th Sep - 04h40Ya-Hsuan Leedef.Ayumi Miyamoto6-0 6-3
18th Sep - 06h15Makoto Ninomiyadef.Miharu Imanishi0-6 7-6 6-2
17th Sep - 07h00Magda Linettedef.Yuki Kristina Chiang6-0 7-5
17th Sep - 05h35Miyu Katodef.Hiroko Kuwata6-1 5-7 6-4
17th Sep - 08h20Mai Hontamadef.Abigail Spears7-5 6-3
17th Sep - 08h25Arina Rodionovadef.Jessica Moore6-0 6-2
17th Sep - 09h10Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-3 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved