All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Nanchang - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Nanchang 2016

ChinaChina - 1st August 2016 - 7th August 2016 - Hard


Final

7th Aug - 10h10Yingying Duandef.Vania King1-6 6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

6th Aug - 11h10Vania Kingdef.Risa Ozaki6-2 6-2
6th Aug - 12h50Yingying Duandef.Misa Eguchi6-4 7-6


Quarter-Finals

5th Aug - 13h50Risa Ozakidef.Francesca Schiavone5-7 6-1 6-2
5th Aug - 13h35Vania Kingdef.Kai-Lin Zhang6-0 6-4
5th Aug - 11h15Misa Eguchidef.Fangzhou Liu6-1 6-2
5th Aug - 15h30Yingying Duandef.Kurumi Nara6-1 7-5


Round of 16

3rd Aug - 13h55Francesca Schiavonedef.Jia-Jing Lu4-6 6-1 6-2
3rd Aug - 13h00Risa Ozakidef.Nicha Lertpitaksinchai6-0 6-3
3rd Aug - 11h10Kai-Lin Zhangdef.Miyu Kato6-4 7-5
3rd Aug - 11h10Vania Kingdef.Ying Zhang6-4 6-2
4th Aug - 11h10Misa Eguchidef.Lin Zhu6-4 6-2
4th Aug - 11h10Fangzhou Liudef.Su-jeong Jang6-4 6-3
4th Aug - 11h10Yingying Duandef.Xinyun Han3-6 6-4 6-2
5th Aug - 10h10Kurumi Naradef.Kai-chen Chang7-5 6-4


Round of 32

2nd Aug - 14h15Francesca Schiavonedef.Zhaoxuan Yang6-0 6-4
2nd Aug - 11h10Jia-Jing Ludef.Daniela Hantuchova5-7 6-4 7-5
1st Aug - 11h10Nicha Lertpitaksinchaidef.Peangtarn Plipuech6-2 6-4
1st Aug - 12h35Risa Ozakidef.Na-Lae Han6-3 6-1
1st Aug - 13h00Kai-Lin Zhangdef.Ivana Jorovic3-6 6-4 6-3
2nd Aug - 11h10Miyu Katodef.Urszula Radwanska1-6 7-6 6-3
2nd Aug - 11h10Ying Zhangdef.Yafan Wang6-3 6-1
2nd Aug - 11h10Vania Kingdef.Storm Sanders6-4 6-2
1st Aug - 11h15Misa Eguchidef.Elitsa Kostova6-2 6-1
2nd Aug - 14h05Lin Zhudef.Jing-Jing Lu6-3 2-6 6-4
1st Aug - 11h10Su-jeong Jangdef.Wushuang Zheng6-1 6-4
2nd Aug - 12h40Fangzhou Liudef.Donna Vekic6-2 6-2
1st Aug - 12h35Xinyun Handef.Junri Namigata2-6 6-4 7-5
1st Aug - 14h15Yingying Duandef.Marina Melnikova6-2 6-2
1st Aug - 11h10Kai-chen Changdef.Yuxuan Zhang7-5 4-6 6-3
3rd Aug - 13h00Kurumi Naradef.Tereza Mrdeza6-3 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

31th Jul - 11:10Junri Namigatadef.Na-Lae Han6-2 2-6 6-4
31th Jul - 11:05Peangtarn Plipuechdef.Ya-Hsuan Lee6-7 6-3 6-3
31th Jul - 11:10Storm Sandersdef.Shérazad Reix6-1 7-5
31th Jul - 13:40Jing-Jing Ludef.Fang Ying Xun7-5 6-3
31th Jul - 13:15Ying Zhangdef.Martina Caregaro7-6 3-6 6-2
31th Jul - 13:05Nicha Lertpitaksinchaidef.Xiao-Di You6-4 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

Na-Lae Handef.Yuuki Tanaka6-1 6-2
Junri Namigatadef.Varatchaya Wongteanchai6-1 3-6 6-2
Ya-Hsuan Leedef.Mizuno Kijima6-1 7-5
Peangtarn Plipuechdef.Valentyna Ivakhnenko6-3 6-3
Shérazad Reixdef.Xinyu Gao6-1 6-0
Storm Sandersdef.Kanae Hisami6-0 6-3
Jing-Jing Ludef.Ziyue Sun6-2 6-2
Fang Ying Xundef.Makoto Ninomiya6-4 7-5
Martina Caregarodef.Xuliu Sun4-6 6-2 5-0 ab.
Ying Zhangdef.Ran Tian6-2 6-4
Nicha Lertpitaksinchaidef.Ayaka Okuno7-6 6-2
Xiao-Di Youdef.Erika Sema6-1 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved