All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Tianjin - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Tianjin 2016

ChinaChina - 10 October 2016 - 16 October 2016 - Hard


Final

16th Oct - 08h40Shuai Pengdef.Alison Riske7-6 6-2


Semi-Finals

16th Oct - 04h10Alison Riskedef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-4 5-7 6-4
16th Oct - 07h05Shuai Pengdef.Danka Kovinic3-6 7-5 6-3


Quarter-Finals

14th Oct - 05h00Shuai Pengdef.Agnieszka Radwanskaw.o.
14th Oct - 05h40Danka Kovinicdef.Mónica Puig6-4 6-3
14th Oct - 07h20Alison Riskedef.Xinyun Han6-3 6-3
14th Oct - 09h05Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Naomi Osaka2-6 6-4 7-6


Round of 16

12th Oct - 05h40Naomi Osakadef.Lucie Hradecka6-2 7-6
12th Oct - 05h45Xinyun Handef.Yafan Wang7-5 6-3
12th Oct - 07h15Danka Kovinicdef.Shelby Rogers2-6 6-1 6-2
12th Oct - 09h15Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Donna Vekic7-5 6-4
13th Oct - 05h40Mónica Puigdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-4 6-2
13th Oct - 07h00Alison Riskedef.Magda Linette6-3 7-6
13th Oct - 07h15Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Evgeniya Rodina6-1 6-1
13th Oct - 08h35Shuai Pengdef.Kai-chen Chang6-3 6-2


Round of 32

10th Oct - 05h10Danka Kovinicdef.Yingying Duan6-4 6-3
10th Oct - 05h10Kai-chen Changdef.Vania King6-1 6-2
10th Oct - 06h35Donna Vekicdef.Kai-Lin Zhang3-6 7-5 6-3
10th Oct - 06h45Lucie Hradeckadef.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková7-5 6-4
10th Oct - 06h50Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Pauline Parmentier6-1 6-3
10th Oct - 08h15Yafan Wangdef.Yulia Putintseva3-6 6-3 6-4
11th Oct - 05h10Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Fangzhou Liu6-4 2-6 6-4
11th Oct - 05h10Mónica Puigdef.Kurumi Nara6-3 7-6
11th Oct - 05h10Naomi Osakadef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-4 6-2
11th Oct - 05h20Magda Linettedef.Nina Stojanovic7-6 6-0
11th Oct - 06h30Shelby Rogersdef.Elena Vesnina7-5 4-6 7-6
11th Oct - 07h15Alison Riskedef.Timea Babos2-6 6-4 6-3
11th Oct - 07h25Xinyun Handef.Yi-Fan Xu4-6 6-1 6-0
11th Oct - 08h00Shuai Pengdef.Shuai Zhangw.o.
11th Oct - 09h45Evgeniya Rodinadef.Christina McHale6-1 5-7 6-0
12th Oct - 07h50Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Tatjana Maria6-1 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th Oct - 05h10Kai-chen Changdef.Danielle Lao6-4 1-6 6-4
9th Oct - 05h10Nina Stojanovicdef.Sabina Sharipova1-6 6-3 7-6
9th Oct - 05h15Andrea Sestini Hlaváckovádef.Varatchaya Wongteanchai7-5 6-2
9th Oct - 07h00Lucie Hradeckadef.Hiroko Kuwata6-3 6-0
9th Oct - 07h35Fangzhou Liudef.Sofia Shapatava6-1 6-2
9th Oct - 07h35Shelby Rogersdef.Jacqueline Cako6-4 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

8th Oct - 05h10Varatchaya Wongteanchaidef.Shilin Xu6-1 6-1
8th Oct - 05h10Kai-chen Changdef.Ying Zhang6-2 6-0
8th Oct - 05h15Andrea Sestini Hlaváckovádef.Ipek Soylu6-4 6-4
8th Oct - 06h10Danielle Laodef.Katarzyna Piter6-3 6-3
8th Oct - 06h25Nina Stojanovicdef.Xinyu Gao6-3 6-3
8th Oct - 06h30Sabina Sharipovadef.Yan Wang2-6 7-5 6-1
8th Oct - 07h00Jacqueline Cakodef.Akiko Omae5-7 6-2 6-3
8th Oct - 07h55Shelby Rogersdef.Xiao-Di You7-6 6-3
8th Oct - 08h15Sofia Shapatavadef.Fang Ying Xun7-6 7-5
8th Oct - 09h00Hiroko Kuwatadef.Ayaka Okuno6-1 6-2
8th Oct - 09h20Lucie Hradeckadef.Olga Savchuk6-3 6-2
8th Oct - 10h10Fangzhou Liudef.Jia-Qi Kang6-3 2-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved