All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Luxembourg - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Full results

Luxembourg 2016

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 17 October 2016 - 23 October 2016 - Indoor


Final

22th Oct - 15h05Monica Niculescudef.Petra Kvitova6-4 6-0


Semi-Finals

21th Oct - 18h55Petra Kvitovadef.Lauren Davis7-5 6-3
21th Oct - 17h10Monica Niculescudef.Kiki Bertens6-3 6-3


Quarter-Finals

20th Oct - 14h20Petra Kvitovadef.Johanna Larsson6-2 6-0
20th Oct - 18h40Lauren Davisdef.Andrea Petkovic2-6 7-5 6-2
20th Oct - 13h10Kiki Bertensdef.Denisa Allertova6-0 6-4
20th Oct - 18h00Monica Niculescudef.Caroline Wozniackiw.o.


Round of 16

19th Oct - 18h15Petra Kvitovadef.Varvara Lepchenko4-6 6-2 6-1
19th Oct - 12h00Johanna Larssondef.Mona Barthel6-1 6-4
19th Oct - 14h35Andrea Petkovicdef.Caroline Garcia6-1 6-1
19th Oct - 20h30Lauren Davisdef.Kristyna Pliskova2-6 6-4 6-3
19th Oct - 13h10Denisa Allertovadef.Tereza Smitkova3-6 7-6 6-3
19th Oct - 13h10Kiki Bertensdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-3 6-1
19th Oct - 10h10Monica Niculescudef.Francesca Schiavone3-6 7-5 6-4
19th Oct - 15h50Caroline Wozniackidef.Sabine Lisicki3-6 6-2 6-3


Round of 32

18th Oct - 14h50Petra Kvitovadef.Su-Wei Hsieh7-5 6-0
17th Oct - 19h30Varvara Lepchenkodef.Tsvetana Pironkova6-1 3-6 6-1
18th Oct - 10h10Mona Bartheldef.Carina Witthöft6-1 6-4
18th Oct - 11h25Johanna Larssondef.Pauline Parmentier6-4 6-2
17th Oct - 13h10Caroline Garciadef.Anett Kontaveit7-6 2-6 6-4
18th Oct - 18h10Andrea Petkovicdef.Mandy Minella1-6 7-5 6-4
18th Oct - 13h00Kristyna Pliskovadef.Océane Dodin3-6 6-3 6-4
18th Oct - 10h10Lauren Davisdef.Misaki Doi6-1 6-2
17th Oct - 19h10Denisa Allertovadef.Eugenie Bouchard3-6 6-3 6-3
18th Oct - 15h10Tereza Smitkovadef.Sorana Cirstea6-3 6-3
17th Oct - 21h20Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Yanina Wickmayer6-0 1-6 6-3
18th Oct - 13h10Kiki Bertensdef.Annika Beck6-4 6-4
17th Oct - 17h40Francesca Schiavonedef.Laura Siegemund6-2 6-2
17th Oct - 15h50Monica Niculescudef.Kirsten Flipkens6-4 6-2
18th Oct - 20h45Sabine Lisickidef.Viktorija Golubic6-3 3-6 6-2
18th Oct - 16h40Caroline Wozniackidef.Madison Brengle6-2 6-2


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Oct - 10h05Kristyna Pliskovadef.Tara Moore7-5 3-6 6-3
17th Oct - 11h55Lauren Davisdef.Tamara Korpatsch6-2 3-6 7-5
17th Oct - 14h45Carina Witthöftdef.Patricia Maria Tig6-1 6-3
17th Oct - 10h05Tereza Smitkovadef.Caitlin Whoriskey7-5 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

16th Oct - 11h50Kristyna Pliskovadef.Isabella Shinikova6-4 7-6
16th Oct - 11h50Tara Mooredef.Daniela Hantuchova6-4 7-5
16th Oct - 15h05Lauren Davisdef.Kathinka Von Deichmann6-3 6-3
16th Oct - 13h25Tamara Korpatschdef.Dalila Jakupovic4-6 6-3 6-1
16th Oct - 13h45Carina Witthöftdef.Myrtille Georges6-3 6-2
16th Oct - 15h45Patricia Maria Tigdef.Michaela Honcova6-3 6-0
16th Oct - 10h10Caitlin Whoriskeydef.Elise Mertens7-5 6-0
16th Oct - 10h10Tereza Smitkovadef.Julia Boserup7-6 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

15th Oct - 12h25Kristyna Pliskovadef.Laura Correia6-2 6-2
15th Oct - 16h10Isabella Shinikovadef.Nicole Melichar4-6 6-4 7-6
15th Oct - 13h40Tara Mooredef.Susanne Celik6-4 4-6 6-4
15th Oct - 13h40Daniela Hantuchovadef.Alison Van Uytvanck1-6 6-3 6-2
15th Oct - 16h00Lauren Davisdef.Eleonora Molinaro6-0 6-2
15th Oct - 22h20Kathinka Von Deichmanndef.Antonia Lottner0-6 6-2 6-3
15th Oct - 20h50Tamara Korpatschdef.Montserrat González Benítez6-1 5-7 6-1
15th Oct - 18h20Dalila Jakupovicdef.Rebecca Sramkova4-6 6-4 6-1
15th Oct - 17h15Carina Witthöftdef.Karen Barritza6-2 6-0
15th Oct - 18h35Myrtille Georgesdef.Martina Trevisan7-6 7-5
15th Oct - 22h45Michaela Honcovadef.Polina Monova6-1 6-1
15th Oct - 20h35Patricia Maria Tigdef.Ilona Kremen6-4 7-5
15th Oct - 11h35Elise Mertensdef.Stefanie Vögele6-0 3-0 ab.
15th Oct - 12h30Caitlin Whoriskeydef.Claudia Coppola6-0 6-3
15th Oct - 09h35Tereza Smitkovadef.Greet Minnen6-4 7-6
15th Oct - 09h40Julia Boserupdef.Jesika Maleckova2-6 6-4 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved