All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Tokyo - Japan Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Tokyo - Japan Open - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Full results

Tokyo - Japan Open 2016

JapanJapan - 12 September 2016 - 18 September 2016 - Hard


Final

18th Sep - 06h15Christina McHaledef.Katerina Siniaková3-6 6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

17th Sep - 05h15Katerina Siniakovádef.Shuai Zhang6-3 6-0
17th Sep - 06h35Christina McHaledef.Jana Cepelova6-4 3-6 7-5


Quarter-Finals

16th Sep - 07h45Katerina Siniakovádef.Alison Riske6-2 6-4
16th Sep - 05h15Shuai Zhangdef.Varvara Lepchenko6-7 6-1 6-3
16th Sep - 09h10Jana Cepelovadef.Kurumi Nara3-6 6-4 6-1
16th Sep - 09h55Christina McHaledef.Viktorija Golubic6-3 5-7 6-3


Round of 16

15th Sep - 04h10Alison Riskedef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-3 6-1
14th Sep - 07h35Katerina Siniakovádef.Louisa Chirico6-4 5-7 7-6
14th Sep - 05h45Varvara Lepchenkodef.Johanna Larsson6-2 3-6 6-4
15th Sep - 07h15Shuai Zhangdef.Naomi Osaka6-3 6-2
14th Sep - 07h45Jana Cepelovadef.Su-jeong Jang6-3 6-1
15th Sep - 08h45Kurumi Naradef.Yulia Putintseva6-2 6-2
15th Sep - 10h25Christina McHaledef.Rebecca Peterson2-6 6-2 7-6
15th Sep - 04h15Viktorija Golubicdef.Magda Linette6-2 6-7 6-3


Round of 32

13th Sep - 06h20Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Misaki Doi7-5 6-3
12th Sep - 07h50Alison Riskedef.Nao Hibino6-2 6-4
13th Sep - 09h45Katerina Siniakovádef.Antonia Lottner6-1 6-4
12th Sep - 04h05Louisa Chiricodef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-4 7-5
13th Sep - 08h15Johanna Larssondef.Sabine Lisicki6-3 6-2
12th Sep - 09h20Varvara Lepchenkodef.Risa Ozaki6-0 6-2
14th Sep - 04h15Naomi Osakadef.Anett Kontaveit6-0 6-2
12th Sep - 04h10Shuai Zhangdef.Eri Hozumi7-6 1-6 6-3
12th Sep - 05h45Jana Cepelovadef.Madison Brengle6-1 6-4
13th Sep - 11h15Su-jeong Jangdef.Saisai Zheng4-6 6-3 6-3
12th Sep - 06h30Kurumi Naradef.Tamira Paszek6-2 6-2
14th Sep - 05h15Yulia Putintsevadef.Maria Sakkari6-4 6-3
12th Sep - 08h05Christina McHaledef.Kateryna Kozlova6-4 3-6 7-6
14th Sep - 05h25Rebecca Petersondef.Miyu Kato6-3 7-6
14th Sep - 06h00Magda Linettedef.Erika Sema6-1 6-0
13th Sep - 04h30Viktorija Golubicdef.Yanina Wickmayer6-1 7-6


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Miyu Katodef.Antonia Lottner6-3 6-1
Su-jeong Jangdef.Sabina Sharipova6-4 6-4
Erika Semadef.Daniela Hantuchova6-4 3-6 6-3
Rebecca Petersondef.Varatchaya Wongteanchai6-1 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

Miyu Katodef.Zhaoxuan Yang7-6 6-0
Antonia Lottnerdef.Ayano Shimizu6-4 6-0
Sabina Sharipovadef.Aleksandrina Naydenova6-3 6-0
Su-jeong Jangdef.Shuko Aoyama1-6 7-5 6-4
Daniela Hantuchovadef.Miharu Imanishi6-2 2-6 6-0
Erika Semadef.Yi-Fan Xu2-6 3-2 ab.
Rebecca Petersondef.Na-Lae Han6-3 6-4
Varatchaya Wongteanchaidef.Ayaka Okuno6-2 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

Miyu Katodef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-1 6-4
Zhaoxuan Yangdef.Yuki Kristina Chiang6-3 7-6
Ayano Shimizudef.Olga Savchuk6-3 4-6 6-0
Antonia Lottnerdef.Urszula Radwanska1-6 7-5 7-5
Sabina Sharipovadef.Julia Glushko7-6 2-6 6-1
Aleksandrina Naydenova Bye
Shuko Aoyamadef.Himari Sato7-5 6-4
Su-jeong Jangdef.Ons Jabeur6-3 6-2
Daniela Hantuchovadef.Jennifer Brady6-1 6-3
Miharu Imanishidef.Jessica Moore6-1 6-0
Yi-Fan Xudef.Renata Voracova6-0 6-2
Erika Semadef.Hiroko Kuwata6-3 6-3
Rebecca Petersondef.Riko Sawayanagi7-6 6-1
Na-Lae Handef.Arina Rodionova4-6 6-4 6-4
Ayaka Okunodef.Makoto Ninomiya6-3 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchaidef.Luksika Kumkhum6-3 1-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved