All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Quebec - 2016 - Detailed results

Tennis - Quebec - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Full results

Quebec 2016

CanadaCanada - Quebec City - 12 September 2016 - 18 September 2016 - Indoor


Final

18th Sep - 22h10Océane Dodindef.Lauren Davis6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals

17th Sep - 19h05Océane Dodindef.Julia Boserup6-4 3-6 6-2
17th Sep - 21h15Lauren Davisdef.Tereza Martincova6-3 6-7 6-2


Quarter-Finals

16th Sep - 18h10Océane Dodindef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-2 6-4
16th Sep - 19h45Julia Boserupdef.Catherine Bellis7-6 6-4
16th Sep - 21h25Lauren Davisdef.Alla Kudryavtseva6-3 7-6
17th Sep - 01h25Tereza Martincovadef.Jessica Pegula6-3 7-6


Round of 16

16th Sep - 01h25Alla Kudryavtsevadef.Eugenie Bouchard6-2 6-3
Lauren Davisdef.Samantha Crawford6-4 6-1
Tereza Martincovadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-4 1-6 6-4
16th Sep - 02h45Jessica Peguladef.Francoise Abanda7-6 7-5
Julia Boserupdef.Evgeniya Rodina6-4 6-3
Catherine Bellisdef.Danielle Lao6-4 4-6 6-3
15th Sep - 18h40Océane Dodindef.Sachia Vickery6-4 6-4
15th Sep - 17h05Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Barbora Stefkova6-4 6-3


Round of 32

12th Sep - 17h10Samantha Crawforddef.Ysaline Bonaventure7-6 6-7 6-4
12th Sep - 17h10Julia Boserupdef.Amra Sadikovic6-1 6-3
12th Sep - 18h25Alla Kudryavtsevadef.Veronica Cepede Royg7-5 6-4
12th Sep - 19h25Lauren Davisdef.Carol Zhao6-3 6-2
12th Sep - 20h10Evgeniya Rodinadef.Jamie Loeb6-2 6-2
12th Sep - 21h00Catherine Bellisdef.Amandine Hesse6-3 6-2
13th Sep - 01h40Jessica Peguladef.Aleksandra Wozniak6-3 3-6 6-2
13th Sep - 03h55Danielle Laodef.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni6-4 6-2
13th Sep - 17h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Julia Görges6-4 7-6
13th Sep - 17h10Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Elitsa Kostova6-1 6-2
13th Sep - 18h30Tereza Martincovadef.Barbora Krejcikova4-6 7-5 6-4
13th Sep - 18h45Océane Dodindef.Naomi Broady2-6 6-4 6-4
13th Sep - 20h50Barbora Stefkovadef.Annika Beck2-6 7-5 6-3
13th Sep - 21h05Sachia Vickerydef.Patricia Maria Tig7-6 6-7 7-6
14th Sep - 02h55Francoise Abandadef.Mona Barthel7-6 6-4
15th Sep - 01h30Eugenie Boucharddef.Mandy Minella6-3 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Lauren Davisdef.Mayo Hibi6-1 6-3
Amandine Hessedef.Paula Kania-Chodun2-6 6-4 7-5
Barbora Krejcikovadef.Barbora Stefkova6-4 6-1
Jamie Loebdef.Lucie Hradecka6-4 6-4
Danielle Laodef.Jovana Jaksic6-2 7-6
Tereza Martincovadef.Alexandra Panova7-6 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

Lauren Davisdef.Marie Bouzkova6-4 6-3
Mayo Hibidef.Sanaz Marand3-6 6-3 6-3
Amandine Hessedef.Elena Bovina6-4 7-6
Paula Kania-Chodundef.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková6-4 6-1
Barbora Stefkovadef.Catherine Leduc6-1 6-4
Barbora Krejcikovadef.Robin Anderson6-3 6-2
Lucie Hradeckadef.Ana Sofía Sánchez6-2 6-7 6-3
Jamie Loebdef.Jennifer Elie6-3 1-6 6-4
Jovana Jaksicdef.Mireille Moreau6-1 6-1
Danielle Laodef.Sesil Karatantcheva2-6 6-2 6-2
Alexandra Panovadef.Maria Sanchez7-6 6-2
Tereza Martincovadef.Charlotte Robillard-Millette6-4 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved