All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Cologne Championship - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Cologne Championship - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Cologne Championship 2020

GermanyGermany - Köln - 19 October 2020 - 25 October 2020 - Hard


Final

25th Oct - 20h40Alexander Zverevdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-2 6-1


Semi-Finals

24th Oct - 19h10Alexander Zverevdef.Jannik Sinner7-6 6-3
Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-4 5-7 6-4


Quarter-Finals

23th Oct - 19h35Alexander Zverevdef.Adrian Mannarino6-4 6-7 6-4
23th Oct - 14h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Gilles Simon6-3 0-6 6-4
23th Oct - 22h35Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-3 6-4
23th Oct - 17h05Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina2-6 7-6 6-1


Round of 16

21th Oct - 18h10Alexander Zverevdef.John Millman6-0 3-6 6-3
Adrian Mannarinodef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-3 6-3
22th Oct - 15h50Gilles Simondef.Denis Shapovalov6-1 4-6 6-2
22th Oct - 14h05Jannik Sinnerdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-3 6-1
22th Oct - 19h50Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Jan-Lennard Struff2-6 6-3 7-6
21th Oct - 20h25Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Egor Gerasimov4-6 7-6 7-6
Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Steve Johnson7-6 6-3
22th Oct - 18h10Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Oscar Otte6-3 6-2


Round of 32

Alexander Zverev Bye
20th Oct - 19h40John Millmandef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 6-2
19th Oct - 16h10Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Sumit Nagal4-6 7-6 6-1
19th Oct - 18h40Adrian Mannarinodef.Alexei Popyrin6-2 6-2
Denis Shapovalov Bye
19th Oct - 14h10Gilles Simondef.Jordan Thompson6-3 7-5
20th Oct - 15h40Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Tennys Sandgren6-3 3-6 6-3
20th Oct - 18h20Jannik Sinnerdef.James Duckworth6-1 6-2
21th Oct - 16h05Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Marco Cecchinato6-3 6-1
19th Oct - 16h20Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Kyle Edmund6-4 6-0
19th Oct - 18h10Egor Gerasimovdef.Daniel Altmaier6-1 6-0
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye
19th Oct - 19h35Steve Johnsondef.Marin Cilic7-6 6-4
20th Oct - 14h10Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Damir Dzumhur6-2 6-3
20th Oct - 19h05Oscar Ottedef.Dennis Novak6-3 6-2
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Oct - 11h05Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Sumit Nagal6-2 6-2
18th Oct - 12h35Damir Dzumhurdef.Oscar Otte4-3 ab.
18th Oct - 14h00Egor Gerasimovdef.Alexei Popyrin6-2 1-6 6-3
18th Oct - 12h35Dennis Novakdef.James Duckworth6-4 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

17th Oct - 11h05Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Rudolf Molleker6-3 6-0
17th Oct - 14h10Sumit Nagaldef.Norbert Gombos7-5 6-4
17th Oct - 16h00Oscar Ottedef.Radu Albot7-6 6-4
17th Oct - 12h30Damir Dzumhurdef.Marc Polmans6-2 6-1
17th Oct - 17h40Egor Gerasimovdef.Mats Moraing6-1 4-6 6-4
17th Oct - 13h30Alexei Popyrindef.Jeffrey John Wolf6-3 4-6 6-3
17th Oct - 11h05James Duckworthdef.Mischa Zverev6-3 5-7 6-2
17th Oct - 15h00Dennis Novakdef.Max Purcell7-6 6-7 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved