All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - New York - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - New York - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

New York 2020

United StatesUnited States - New York - 9 February 2020 - 16 February 2020 - Indoor


Final

16th Feb - 22h15Kyle Edmunddef.Andreas Seppi7-5 6-1


Semi-Finals

16th Feb - 01h10Andreas Seppidef.Jason Jung6-3 6-2
15th Feb - 22h05Kyle Edmunddef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-1 6-4


Quarter-Finals

15th Feb - 04h00Andreas Seppidef.Jordan Thompson6-7 6-4 6-1
15th Feb - 01h40Jason Jungdef.Reilly Opelka5-7 6-4 6-4
14th Feb - 18h10Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Ugo Humbert3-6 6-2 6-4
14th Feb - 20h15Kyle Edmunddef.Soon Woo Kwon3-6 6-2 7-6


Round of 16

14th Feb - 01h45Jordan Thompsondef.John Isner7-6 6-7 6-3
12th Feb - 19h45Andreas Seppidef.Steve Johnson7-6 6-3
13th Feb - 21h35Reilly Opelkadef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-4 6-4
13th Feb - 20h05Jason Jungdef.Cameron Norrie6-4 6-4
12th Feb - 18h10Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Paolo Lorenzi6-3 6-3
13th Feb - 04h25Ugo Humbertdef.Marcos Giron6-1 6-0
13th Feb - 18h15Kyle Edmunddef.Dominik Koepfer6-2 6-4
13th Feb - 01h45Soon Woo Kwondef.Milos Raonic7-6 6-7 6-4


Round of 32

John Isner Bye
11th Feb - 18h10Jordan Thompsondef.Ivo Karlovic6-3 7-6
10th Feb - 20h55Andreas Seppidef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 1-6 7-6
11th Feb - 01h40Steve Johnsondef.Tennys Sandgren6-7 6-3 7-6
Reilly Opelka Bye
11th Feb - 22h55Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Henri Laaksonen6-3 0-6 6-2
12th Feb - 03h20Jason Jungdef.Kevin Anderson7-6 6-4
12th Feb - 01h40Cameron Norriedef.Brian Shi7-5 6-3
10th Feb - 20h35Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Tommy Paul6-4 6-2
11th Feb - 20h40Paolo Lorenzidef.Danilo Petrovic4-6 6-4 6-0
11th Feb - 04h15Marcos Girondef.Jack Sock6-3 6-4
Ugo Humbert Bye
11th Feb - 19h50Kyle Edmunddef.Yasutaka Uchiyama7-5 6-4
11th Feb - 21h50Dominik Koepferdef.Brayden Schnur6-4 6-3
11th Feb - 18h10Soon Woo Kwondef.Go Soeda6-2 6-7 6-3
Milos Raonic Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

10th Feb - 19h40Go Soedadef.Bernard Tomic6-2 6-1
10th Feb - 18h10Paolo Lorenzidef.Noah Rubin6-3 6-1
10th Feb - 19h40Danilo Petrovicdef.Bradley Klahn6-3 6-2
10th Feb - 18h05Jason Jungdef.Mitchell Krueger6-2 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

9th Feb - 21h30Go Soedadef.Frederik Nielsen6-1 6-2
9th Feb - 21h40Bernard Tomicdef.Denis Istomin7-6 4-6 7-6
9th Feb - 19h35Paolo Lorenzidef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez7-5 6-3
9th Feb - 20h10Noah Rubindef.Mackenzie McDonald6-4 7-5
9th Feb - 23h50Bradley Klahndef.Marcelo Arévalo4-6 6-3 7-6
9th Feb - 22h50Danilo Petrovicdef.Peter Polansky6-0 3-0 ab.
9th Feb - 18h05Jason Jungdef.Gary Kushnirovich6-3 6-2
9th Feb - 18h05Mitchell Kruegerdef.Dudi Sela3-6 6-3 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved