All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Adelaide - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Adelaide - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Adelaide 2020

AustraliaAustralia - 13 January 2020 - 19 January 2020 - Hard


Final

18th Jan - 09h25Andrey Rublevdef.Lloyd Harris6-3 6-0


Semi-Finals

17th Jan - 03h45Lloyd Harrisdef.Tommy Paul6-4 6-7 6-3
17th Jan - 11h25Andrey Rublevdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime7-6 6-7 6-4


Quarter-Finals

16th Jan - 05h25Tommy Pauldef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 6-4
16th Jan - 03h55Lloyd Harrisdef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-3 6-3
16th Jan - 05h10Andrey Rublevdef.Daniel Evans6-4 3-6 6-3
16th Jan - 10h50Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Alex Bolt6-3 6-0


Round of 16

15th Jan - 05h30Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar7-6 6-3
15th Jan - 03h50Tommy Pauldef.Pablo Cuevas6-1 6-2
15th Jan - 04h00Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Jérémy Chardy6-3 6-2
15th Jan - 01h45Lloyd Harrisdef.Laslo Djere7-6 6-3
Daniel Evansdef.Alexander Bublik7-5 6-2
15th Jan - 01h40Andrey Rublevdef.Sam Querrey6-3 6-3
15th Jan - 07h55Alex Boltdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 6-4
15th Jan - 09h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.James Duckworth6-3 7-60


Round of 32

Jaume Antoni Munar Clar Bye
14th Jan - 05h40Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Jordan Thompson6-4 6-7 6-3
14th Jan - 01h40Tommy Pauldef.Aljaz Bedene6-4 6-4
Pablo Cuevasdef.Reilly Opelka5-7 7-6 7-6
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
13th Jan - 01h40Jérémy Chardydef.Gilles Simon6-3 7-5
Laslo Djeredef.Alexei Popyrin7-6 3-6 6-4
13th Jan - 05h15Lloyd Harrisdef.Cristian Garín7-6 3-6 6-4
Alexander Bublikdef.Taylor Fritz6-4 7-6
13th Jan - 04h00Daniel Evansdef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-2 6-4
13th Jan - 05h40Sam Querreydef.Grégoire Barrere6-7 6-2 7-6
Andrey Rublev Bye
Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Salvatore Caruso6-4 6-2
14th Jan - 10h40Alex Boltdef.Stéphane Robert6-4 2-6 6-0
13th Jan - 09h05James Duckworthdef.Federico Delbonis6-4 6-4
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

12th Jan - 01h40Lloyd Harrisdef.Stéphane Robert7-5 6-4
12th Jan - 02h40Federico Delbonisdef.Salvatore Caruso7-6 7-6
12th Jan - 07h45Tommy Pauldef.Nicolás Jarry6-3 6-2
12th Jan - 05h20Grégoire Barreredef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-7 6-4 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

Stéphane Robertdef.Bradley Mousley6-4 6-0
11th Jan - 03h30Lloyd Harrisdef.Mikalai Haliak6-0 6-3
Federico Delbonisdef.Edward Winter6-0 6-2
11th Jan - 04h20Salvatore Carusodef.Marc Polmans4-6 7-5 6-3
11th Jan - 08h15Nicolás Jarrydef.John-Patrick Smith6-3 6-3
11th Jan - 07h20Tommy Pauldef.Matthew Christopher Romios6-2 6-2
11th Jan - 02h00Grégoire Barreredef.Andrew Harris6-1 6-3
11th Jan - 05h45Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Thomas Fancutt6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved