All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Rio de Janeiro - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Rio de Janeiro - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Full results

Rio de Janeiro 2020

BrazilBrazil - Rio de Janeiro - 15th February 2020 - 23th February 2020 - Indoor


Final

23th Feb - 28h40Cristian Garíndef.Gianluca Mager7-6 7-5


Semi-Finals

23th Feb - 09h40Gianluca Magerdef.Attila Balázs7-6 4-6 7-6
23th Feb - 09h40Cristian Garíndef.Borna Coric6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

21th Feb - 30h20Gianluca Magerdef.Dominic Thiem7-6 7-5
21th Feb - 30h45Attila Balázsdef.Pedro Martinez Portero2-6 6-4 6-2
21th Feb - 26h10Cristian Garíndef.Federico Coria2-6 6-3 7-5
21th Feb - 30h10Borna Coricdef.Lorenzo Sonego7-6 6-3


Round of 16

21th Feb - 09h00Dominic Thiemdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-7 6-3 6-4
20th Feb - 27h40Gianluca Magerdef.Joao Domingues6-3 7-6
19th Feb - 30h10Attila Balázsdef.Thiago Monteiro1-6 6-1 6-4
19th Feb - 29h25Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Pablo Andújar6-1 6-4
20th Feb - 08h20Federico Coriadef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia6-4 4-6 6-4
19th Feb - 27h40Cristian Garíndef.Federico Delbonis6-4 6-3
20th Feb - 30h15Borna Coricdef.Thiago Seyboth Wild6-3 1-6 7-6
20th Feb - 27h40Lorenzo Sonegodef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 7-6


Round of 32

18th Feb - 30h10Dominic Thiemdef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-2 4-6 6-1
18th Feb - 27h40Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Salvatore Caruso7-5 6-4
18th Feb - 30h00Joao Dominguesdef.Federico Gaio7-6 6-4
18th Feb - 30h10Gianluca Magerdef.Casper Ruud7-6 7-5
19th Feb - 08h45Thiago Monteirodef.Guido Pella5-7 6-4 7-6
18th Feb - 27h40Attila Balázsdef.Pablo Cuevas6-4 6-3
17th Feb - 29h50Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Hugo Dellien3-6 6-2 7-5
17th Feb - 27h45Pablo Andújardef.Fernando Verdasco6-3 6-3
18th Feb - 10h25Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-6 4-6 7-6
18th Feb - 07h05Federico Coriadef.Corentin Moutet1-6 7-6 7-6
17th Feb - 27h40Federico Delbonisdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-2 6-4
17th Feb - 27h40Cristian Garíndef.Andrej Martin4-6 7-5 7-6
18th Feb - 27h40Borna Coricdef.Juan Ignacio Londero7-6 7-5
17th Feb - 30h10Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina5-7 7-6 7-5
18th Feb - 29h30Lorenzo Sonegodef.Leonardo Mayer6-1 5-7 6-4
18th Feb - 27h40Dusan Lajovicdef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 6-7 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Feb - 27h35Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Filip Horansky6-4 6-2
16th Feb - 27h35Gianluca Magerdef.Attila Balázs6-0 6-2
16th Feb - 27h35Federico Coriadef.Jozef Kovalík6-2 6-4
16th Feb - 27h35Joao Dominguesdef.Federico Gaio3-6 7-6 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

15th Feb - 21h00Filip Horanskydef.Mario Vilella Martinez7-6 6-3
15th Feb - 27h05Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Mateus Alves6-2 6-3
15th Feb - 27h05Attila Balázsdef.Orlando Luz6-3 6-3
15th Feb - 29h05Gianluca Magerdef.Andrea Collarini6-1 6-2
15th Feb - 27h05Federico Coriadef.Carlos Taberner7-6 6-1
15th Feb - 30h05Jozef Kovalíkdef.Pedro Boscardin Dias6-3 6-1
15th Feb - 27h05Federico Gaiodef.Joao Menezes6-7 6-4 6-3
15th Feb - 28h45Joao Dominguesdef.Alessandro Giannessi7-5 3-1 ab.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved