All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Acapulco - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Acapulco - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Acapulco 2020

MexicoMexico - 22 February 2020 - 1 March 2020 - Clay


Final

1st Mar - 04h50Rafael Nadaldef.Taylor Fritz6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

29th Feb - 05h15Rafael Nadaldef.Grigor Dimitrov6-3 6-2
29th Feb - 01h15Taylor Fritzdef.John Isner2-6 7-5 6-3


Quarter-Finals

28th Feb - 06h05Rafael Nadaldef.Soon Woo Kwon6-2 6-1
28th Feb - 04h20Grigor Dimitrovdef.Stanislas Wawrinka6-4 6-4
28th Feb - 02h25Taylor Fritzdef.Kyle Edmund6-4 6-3
28th Feb - 00h10John Isnerdef.Tommy Paul7-6 3-6 6-2


Round of 16

27th Feb - 06h05Rafael Nadaldef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-2 7-5
26th Feb - 23h05Soon Woo Kwondef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 6-0
27th Feb - 05h35Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-4 6-4
27th Feb - 03h00Grigor Dimitrovdef.Adrian Mannarino6-7 6-2 7-6
27th Feb - 04h00Taylor Fritzdef.Ugo Humbert6-4 6-1
26th Feb - 23h05Kyle Edmunddef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-4 6-4
27th Feb - 00h50John Isnerdef.Marcos Giron6-3 7-6
27th Feb - 01h10Tommy Pauldef.Alexander Zverev6-3 6-4


Round of 32

26th Feb - 03h45Rafael Nadaldef.Pablo Andújar6-3 6-2
25th Feb - 01h55Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Alex De Minaur3-6 6-4 6-3
25th Feb - 23h10Soon Woo Kwondef.Taro Daniel6-2 2-6 6-3
26th Feb - 01h20Dusan Lajovicdef.Steve Johnson6-7 6-4 6-3
25th Feb - 04h15Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Frances Tiafoe6-3 6-7 7-6
25th Feb - 23h10Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Radu Albot6-3 6-2
24th Feb - 23h05Adrian Mannarinodef.Cameron Norrie2-6 6-3 6-3
25th Feb - 23h10Grigor Dimitrovdef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 6-3
26th Feb - 05h35Ugo Humbertdef.Nick Kyrgios6-3 0-0 ab.
26th Feb - 04h05Taylor Fritzdef.John Millman7-5 3-6 6-1
25th Feb - 07h20Kyle Edmunddef.Feliciano López6-4 6-1
26th Feb - 00h40Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Alex Bolt6-3 7-6
26th Feb - 04h10John Isnerdef.Mischa Zverev6-3 7-6
25th Feb - 06h00Marcos Girondef.Gerardo Lopez Villasenor6-4 7-6
25th Feb - 01h20Tommy Pauldef.Mackenzie McDonald6-7 6-4 6-4
26th Feb - 02h10Alexander Zverevdef.Jason Jung7-6 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th Feb - 00h10Jason Jungdef.Daniel Altmaier6-1 6-3
24th Feb - 00h40Tommy Pauldef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-4 6-4
24th Feb - 02h25Marcos Girondef.Taro Daniel6-4 5-7 6-1
24th Feb - 01h00Damir Dzumhurdef.Alex Bolt6-7 6-3 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

23th Feb - 02h20Daniel Altmaierdef.Ryan Harrison6-2 6-3
23th Feb - 03h50Jason Jungdef.Steven Diez6-2 6-2
23th Feb - 02h20Tommy Pauldef.Danilo Petrovic7-6 1-0 ab.
23th Feb - 01h30Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Lucas Gómez5-7 6-1 6-2
23th Feb - 05h20Taro Danieldef.Max Purcell6-3 4-3 ab.
23th Feb - 06h10Marcos Girondef.Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano7-5 6-1
22th Feb - 23h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Joao Menezes6-1 6-4
22th Feb - 23h10Alex Boltdef.Sebastian Ofner7-6 4-6 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved