All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Western & Southern Open - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Western & Southern Open - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Western & Southern Open 2020

United StatesUnited States - New York - 20 August 2020 - 28 August 2020 - Hard


Final

29th Aug - 19h15Novak Djokovicdef.Milos Raonic1-6 6-3 6-4


Semi-Finals

28th Aug - 21h15Novak Djokovicdef.Roberto Bautista Agut4-6 6-4 7-6
28th Aug - 19h10Milos Raonicdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas7-6 6-3


Quarter-Finals

26th Aug - 21h50Novak Djokovicdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 6-1
26th Aug - 19h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Daniil Medvedev1-6 6-4 6-3
26th Aug - 23h30Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Reilly Opelka6-5 ab.
27th Aug - 01h10Milos Raonicdef.Filip Krajinovic4-6 7-6 7-5


Round of 16

25th Aug - 21h45Novak Djokovicdef.Tennys Sandgren6-2 6-4
25th Aug - 17h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.David Goffin6-4 3-6 6-4
25th Aug - 17h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Aljaz Bedene6-3 6-3
25th Aug - 18h50Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Karen Khachanov4-6 6-3 6-2
25th Aug - 22h05Reilly Opelkadef.Matteo Berrettini6-3 7-6
25th Aug - 23h45Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.John Isner7-6 7-6
25th Aug - 23h35Milos Raonicdef.Andrew Murray6-2 6-2
26th Aug - 01h45Filip Krajinovicdef.Marton Fucsovics6-2 6-1


Round of 32

25th Aug - 00h30Novak Djokovicdef.Ricardas Berankis7-6 6-4
24th Aug - 17h10Tennys Sandgrendef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-7 6-2 7-6
24th Aug - 20h20Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Denis Shapovalov7-6 3-6 6-4
David Goffindef.Borna Coric7-6 6-4
24th Aug - 17h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Marcos Giron6-4 6-4
24th Aug - 17h10Aljaz Bedenedef.Taylor Fritz7-6 7-5
24th Aug - 19h05Karen Khachanovdef.Pablo Carreño Busta7-6 6-1
24th Aug - 22h20Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Richard Gasquet7-5 6-1
24th Aug - 23h25Matteo Berrettinidef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-4 6-7 7-5
24th Aug - 20h05Reilly Opelkadef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 7-6
24th Aug - 19h15John Isnerdef.John Millman4-6 7-6 7-6
Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Kevin Anderson6-1 6-3
24th Aug - 22h30Andrew Murraydef.Alexander Zverev6-3 3-6 7-5
24th Aug - 17h10Milos Raonicdef.Daniel Evans6-3 7-5
25th Aug - 00h05Marton Fucsovicsdef.Grigor Dimitrov7-5 4-6 6-2
Filip Krajinovicdef.Dominic Thiem6-2 6-1


First Round

Novak Djokovic Bye
22th Aug - 21h20Ricardas Berankisdef.Tommy Paul6-7 6-4 7-5
23th Aug - 17h10Tennys Sandgrendef.Lorenzo Sonego6-3 7-6
22th Aug - 17h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-4 6-1
23th Aug - 02h25Denis Shapovalovdef.Marin Cilic6-3 6-3
22th Aug - 17h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Alex De Minaur6-2 6-4
22th Aug - 18h55Borna Coricdef.Benoît Paire6-0 1-0 ab.
David Goffin Bye
Daniil Medvedev Bye
23th Aug - 18h30Marcos Girondef.Mackenzie McDonald7-6 7-5
22th Aug - 20h10Taylor Fritzdef.Lloyd Harris6-1 6-3
23th Aug - 18h55Aljaz Bedenedef.Cristian Garín6-4 6-7 6-0
23th Aug - 17h10Karen Khachanovdef.Alexander Bublik6-4 6-4
22th Aug - 17h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Dusan Lajovic7-5 6-1
23th Aug - 22h15Richard Gasquetdef.Jeffrey John Wolf6-4 6-4
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
Matteo Berrettini Bye
23th Aug - 23h50Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Sebastian Korda7-6 4-6 7-5
22th Aug - 18h50Reilly Opelkadef.Cameron Norrie6-3 6-4
23th Aug - 17h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Casper Ruud7-6 6-3
23th Aug - 21h30John Isnerdef.Hubert Hurkacz7-5 6-4
23th Aug - 22h05John Millmandef.Adrian Mannarino4-6 6-4 7-6
22th Aug - 18h50Kevin Andersondef.Kyle Edmund7-6 4-6 6-3
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
Alexander Zverev Bye
22th Aug - 20h35Andrew Murraydef.Frances Tiafoe7-6 3-6 6-1
22th Aug - 23h50Milos Raonicdef.Sam Querrey6-4 6-4
23th Aug - 19h30Daniel Evansdef.Andrey Rublev7-5 3-6 6-2
23th Aug - 20h35Grigor Dimitrovdef.Ugo Humbert6-3 6-4
23th Aug - 19h15Marton Fucsovicsdef.Norbert Gombos6-3 6-4
22th Aug - 20h25Filip Krajinovicdef.Salvatore Caruso7-5 6-4
Dominic Thiem Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

21th Aug - 20h55Sebastian Kordadef.Gilles Simon3-6 6-0 6-1
21th Aug - 19h35Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Thiago Monteiro6-4 2-1 ab.
21th Aug - 18h45Ricardas Berankisdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-2 5-7 7-6
21th Aug - 20h15Aljaz Bedenedef.Dennis Novak4-6 6-3 6-4
21th Aug - 19h10Mackenzie McDonalddef.Dominik Koepfer6-7 7-5 7-6
21th Aug - 17h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-1 6-2
21th Aug - 19h05Salvatore Carusodef.Jordan Thompson6-4 6-4
21th Aug - 21h40Cameron Norriedef.Kamil Majchrzak5-7 6-2 6-4
21th Aug - 17h05Marcos Girondef.Grégoire Barrere4-6 7-6 6-4
21th Aug - 17h10Lloyd Harrisdef.Andrej Martin6-2 4-6 6-1
21th Aug - 17h05Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar2-6 6-2 6-4
21th Aug - 17h10Norbert Gombosdef.Soon Woo Kwon7-6 6-7 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

Gilles Simondef.Taro Daniel6-3 6-3
Sebastian Kordadef.Attila Balázs6-4 4-6 6-3
Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Jérémy Chardy6-0 6-4
Thiago Monteirodef.Federico Coria6-3 6-4
Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Pablo Cuevas6-4 7-6
Ricardas Berankisdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-3 6-4
Aljaz Bedenedef.Denis Kudla6-4 7-5
Dennis Novakdef.Damir Dzumhur5-7 6-1 6-4
Dominik Koepferdef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-4 7-6
Mackenzie McDonalddef.Yuichi Sugita7-6 6-3
Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Steve Johnson6-3 6-7 6-2
Marton Fucsovicsdef.Brandon Nakashima6-2 6-4
Jordan Thompsondef.Michael Mmoh6-2 7-6
Salvatore Carusodef.Jannik Sinner5-7 6-4 6-2
Kamil Majchrzakdef.João Sousa6-3 6-3
Cameron Norriedef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-6 6-2
Grégoire Barreredef.Radu Albot6-3 6-2
Marcos Girondef.Laslo Djere6-2 6-2
Lloyd Harrisdef.Mikael Ymer7-5 7-5
Andrej Martindef.Gianluca Mager6-2 7-5
Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Egor Gerasimov6-3 6-1
Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Federico Delbonis6-1 7-6
Soon Woo Kwondef.Andreas Seppi4-6 6-3 6-4
Norbert Gombosdef.Stefano Travaglia7-6 4-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved