All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Montpellier - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Montpellier - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Montpellier 2020

FranceFrance - 2 February 2020 - 9 February 2020 - Hard


Final

9th Feb - 14h40Gaël Monfilsdef.Vasek Pospisil7-5 6-3


Semi-Finals

8th Feb - 15h10Gaël Monfilsdef.Filip Krajinovic7-6 6-2
8th Feb - 16h55Vasek Pospisildef.David Goffin6-3 1-6 7-5


Quarter-Finals

7th Feb - 19h10Gaël Monfilsdef.Norbert Gombos6-3 6-4
7th Feb - 14h05Filip Krajinovicdef.Grégoire Barrere6-2 7-5
7th Feb - 15h35Vasek Pospisildef.Richard Gasquet6-1 1-0 ab.
7th Feb - 20h40David Goffindef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-4 7-6


Round of 16

6th Feb - 21h15Gaël Monfilsdef.Adrian Mannarino4-6 6-1 6-4
6th Feb - 17h05Norbert Gombosdef.Emil Ruusuvuori7-5 6-4
5th Feb - 19h10Grégoire Barreredef.Grigor Dimitrov6-7 6-4 7-5
6th Feb - 12h10Filip Krajinovicdef.Mikael Ymer6-1 6-1
6th Feb - 16h10Richard Gasquetdef.Feliciano López6-7 6-4 6-2
5th Feb - 22h00Vasek Pospisildef.Denis Shapovalov6-2 6-3
6th Feb - 19h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime7-6 7-5
6th Feb - 14h10David Goffindef.Alexander Bublik6-3 7-6


Round of 32

Gaël Monfils Bye
5th Feb - 12h05Adrian Mannarinodef.Alexei Popyrin6-0 6-7 6-0
4th Feb - 14h30Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Dennis Novak7-6 4-6 6-2
3rd Feb - 21h10Norbert Gombosdef.Pablo Carreño Busta3-6 6-4 6-3
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
3rd Feb - 19h00Grégoire Barreredef.João Sousa6-2 7-6
4th Feb - 14h10Mikael Ymerdef.Jannik Sinner6-3 6-4
4th Feb - 15h50Filip Krajinovicdef.Enzo Couacaud6-4 6-4
5th Feb - 14h20Feliciano Lópezdef.Ugo Humbert6-4 6-1
5th Feb - 15h45Richard Gasquetdef.Gilles Simon6-4 6-4
Vasek Pospisildef.Aljaz Bedene6-3 6-4
Denis Shapovalov Bye
4th Feb - 20h55Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Damir Dzumhur6-7 6-2 6-2
4th Feb - 19h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-2 7-5
4th Feb - 12h10Alexander Bublikdef.Henri Laaksonen6-7 6-1 7-6
David Goffin Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

3rd Feb - 14h15Damir Dzumhurdef.Elliot Benchetrit6-2 6-4
3rd Feb - 12h05Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Nicolas Mahut6-3 3-6 7-6
3rd Feb - 13h50Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Danilo Petrovic6-2 6-4
3rd Feb - 12h10Enzo Couacauddef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-3 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

2nd Feb - 13h40Damir Dzumhurdef.Quentin Halys6-2 6-2
2nd Feb - 16h05Elliot Benchetritdef.Lukas Lacko6-3 6-3
2nd Feb - 12h00Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Matthias Bachinger6-4 6-4
2nd Feb - 12h20Nicolas Mahutdef.Hugo Gaston6-2 6-2
2nd Feb - 13h30Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Alexey Vatutin6-3 5-7 6-1
2nd Feb - 15h10Danilo Petrovicdef.Hiroki Moriya6-4 7-6
2nd Feb - 10h40Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Dustin Brown6-3 6-3
2nd Feb - 10h40Enzo Couacauddef.Marco Trungelliti6-3 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved