All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Delray Beach - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Delray Beach - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Delray Beach 2020

United StatesUnited States - 15 February 2020 - 23 February 2020 - Hard


Final

23th Feb - 21h35Reilly Opelkadef.Yoshihito Nishioka7-5 6-7 6-2


Semi-Finals

22th Feb - 21h05Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Ugo Humbert1-6 6-4 6-0
23th Feb - 16h40Reilly Opelkadef.Milos Raonic4-6 7-6 6-3


Quarter-Finals

21th Feb - 19h20Ugo Humbertdef.Frances Tiafoe6-1 6-2
21th Feb - 20h50Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Brandon Nakashima3-6 7-6 6-4
22th Feb - 00h10Reilly Opelkadef.Soon Woo Kwon6-3 6-4
22th Feb - 02h10Milos Raonicdef.Steve Johnson7-6 6-3


Round of 16

20th Feb - 20h45Frances Tiafoedef.Tommy Paul7-5 7-6
20th Feb - 18h45Ugo Humbertdef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-4 7-6
19th Feb - 21h35Brandon Nakashimadef.Cameron Norrie7-5 6-2
19th Feb - 20h25Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Noah Rubin6-1 6-2
19th Feb - 18h40Soon Woo Kwondef.Ryan Harrison6-4 3-6 7-6
20th Feb - 00h10Reilly Opelkadef.Mackenzie McDonald6-3 6-4
21th Feb - 00h10Steve Johnsondef.Jack Sock6-4 5-7 6-1
21th Feb - 02h30Milos Raonicdef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe7-5 6-3


Round of 32

19th Feb - 02h40Tommy Pauldef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-2 6-4
18th Feb - 02h20Frances Tiafoedef.Emilio Gómez7-6 6-2
18th Feb - 18h40Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Jordan Thompson6-2 0-0 ab.
18th Feb - 20h00Ugo Humbertdef.Stefan Kozlov6-7 6-3 6-1
18th Feb - 17h10Cameron Norriedef.Taylor Fritz6-4 6-7 6-4
17th Feb - 20h25Brandon Nakashimadef.Jirí Veselý7-6 6-1
18th Feb - 20h40Noah Rubindef.Jason Jung6-3 4-3 ab.
18th Feb - 00h05Yoshihito Nishiokadef.John Millman3-6 6-4 6-2
17th Feb - 20h40Soon Woo Kwondef.Adrian Mannarino1-6 6-3 6-2
17th Feb - 18h55Ryan Harrisondef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 6-2
17th Feb - 18h40Mackenzie McDonalddef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-2 7-6
18th Feb - 21h00Reilly Opelkadef.Ernests Gulbis6-7 6-4 7-6
19th Feb - 00h05Jack Sockdef.Radu Albot3-6 6-3 7-6
18th Feb - 19h05Steve Johnsondef.Henri Laaksonen7-6 6-4
18th Feb - 17h10Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Bernard Tomic6-2 3-6 6-2
18th Feb - 19h35Milos Raonicdef.Denis Istomin6-2 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Feb - 19h10Cameron Norriedef.Mitchell Krueger4-6 6-2 7-6
16th Feb - 17h05Ernests Gulbisdef.Bernard Tomic6-2 6-0
16th Feb - 17h05Noah Rubindef.Denis Istomin6-4 3-6 7-6
16th Feb - 23h10Emilio Gómezdef.Stefan Kozlov6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

Cameron Norriedef.Peter Torebko6-2 6-2
Mitchell Kruegerdef.Danilo Petrovic6-4 7-6
Bernard Tomicdef.Pol Toledo Bague6-1 6-3
Ernests Gulbisdef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-2 6-4
Noah Rubindef.Paolo Lorenzi7-5 7-6
Denis Istomindef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez7-5 6-2
Stefan Kozlovdef.Alex Bolt4-6 6-4 6-2
Emilio Gómezdef.Preston Brown6-2 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved