All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Marseille - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Marseille - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Marseille 2020

FranceFrance - 15 February 2020 - 23 February 2020 - Indoor


Final

23th Feb - 14h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-3 6-4


Semi-Finals

22th Feb - 16h45Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Gilles Simon7-5 7-6
22th Feb - 15h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Alexander Bublik7-5 6-3


Quarter-Finals

21th Feb - 19h30Gilles Simondef.Daniil Medvedev6-4 6-0
21th Feb - 20h50Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Egor Gerasimov7-5 6-2
21th Feb - 15h05Alexander Bublikdef.Denis Shapovalov7-5 4-6 6-3
21th Feb - 17h45Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Vasek Pospisil7-5 6-3


Round of 16

20th Feb - 16h35Daniil Medvedevdef.Jannik Sinner1-6 6-1 6-2
20th Feb - 12h10Gilles Simondef.Aljaz Bedene7-6 6-4
20th Feb - 22h05Egor Gerasimovdef.David Goffin6-4 7-6
20th Feb - 19h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-0 6-7 6-4
19th Feb - 20h45Alexander Bublikdef.Benoît Paire3-6 6-4 6-4
20th Feb - 14h20Denis Shapovalovdef.Marin Cilic6-4 4-6 6-2
Vasek Pospisildef.Hubert Hurkacz6-3 6-4
19th Feb - 19h15Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Mikael Ymer6-1 6-3


Round of 32

Daniil Medvedev Bye
18th Feb - 14h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Norbert Gombos6-4 7-6
18th Feb - 19h25Gilles Simondef.Harold Mayot6-4 7-6
18th Feb - 21h40Aljaz Bedenedef.Karen Khachanov4-6 6-4 7-5
David Goffin Bye
19th Feb - 12h05Egor Gerasimovdef.Dennis Novak7-6 6-3
19th Feb - 14h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-6 6-4
19th Feb - 16h15Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Stefano Travaglia6-7 7-6 6-3
17th Feb - 19h35Benoît Pairedef.Grégoire Barrere6-4 7-6
17th Feb - 21h10Alexander Bublikdef.Marton Fucsovics6-4 7-5
18th Feb - 16h50Marin Cilicdef.Ilya Ivashka3-6 7-6 6-4
Denis Shapovalov Bye
18th Feb - 12h05Hubert Hurkaczdef.Antoine Hoang6-4 6-1
18th Feb - 13h40Vasek Pospisildef.Emil Ruusuvuori7-6 6-3
Mikael Ymerdef.Richard Gasquet6-3 3-6 7-5
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Feb - 12h05Egor Gerasimovdef.Emil Ruusuvuori4-6 7-6 7-6
17th Feb - 12h10Norbert Gombosdef.Elliot Benchetrit6-4 6-7 6-4
17th Feb - 14h50Dennis Novakdef.Matthias Bachinger7-6 2-6 6-3
17th Feb - 14h50Ilya Ivashkadef.Alexei Popyrin6-1 3-6 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

Egor Gerasimovdef.Evgeny Karlovskiy6-7 6-3 6-1
Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Lukas Lacko6-4 6-4
Elliot Benchetritdef.Lloyd Harris6-3 6-4
Norbert Gombosdef.Alexey Vatutin2-1 ab.
Dennis Novakdef.Arthur Cazaux6-1 6-3
Matthias Bachingerdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-3 6-4
Alexei Popyrindef.Steven Diez7-6 6-3
Ilya Ivashkadef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-7 7-5 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved