All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Buenos Aires - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Buenos Aires - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Full results

Buenos Aires 2020

ArgentinaArgentina - 8 February 2020 - 16 February 2020 - Clay


Final

16th Feb - 19h10Casper Ruuddef.Pedro Sousa6-1 6-4


Semi-Finals

16th Feb - 00h30Pedro Sousadef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzmanw.o.
15th Feb - 18h15Casper Ruuddef.Juan Ignacio Londero4-6 7-5 6-1


Quarter-Finals

14th Feb - 23h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Pablo Cuevas5-7 7-6 7-5
15th Feb - 03h20Pedro Sousadef.Thiago Monteiro7-6 6-4
14th Feb - 18h40Casper Ruuddef.Dusan Lajovic7-5 6-1
14th Feb - 20h35Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Guido Pella6-4 7-6


Round of 16

14th Feb - 03h55Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Federico Delbonis6-3 4-6 6-2
13th Feb - 21h00Pablo Cuevasdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-4 4-6 6-4
13th Feb - 01h15Thiago Monteirodef.Borna Coric6-4 7-6
12th Feb - 18h40Pedro Sousadef.Jozef Kovalík7-6 7-6
12th Feb - 23h50Casper Ruuddef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-1 6-0
12th Feb - 21h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Pedro Martinez Portero7-6 7-6
13th Feb - 18h40Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Laslo Djere6-7 6-2 6-1
14th Feb - 00h00Guido Pelladef.Facundo Bagnis7-6 6-7 6-4


Round of 32

Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
11th Feb - 01h15Federico Delbonisdef.Hugo Dellien1-6 6-3 7-5
10th Feb - 23h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-4 6-4
12th Feb - 01h45Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Leonardo Mayer4-6 6-3 7-5
Borna Coric Bye
10th Feb - 18h40Thiago Monteirodef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-3 6-3
11th Feb - 18h40Jozef Kovalíkdef.Corentin Moutet6-3 7-6
11th Feb - 20h10Pedro Sousadef.Facundo Diaz Acosta4-6 6-2 6-3
10th Feb - 20h45Casper Ruuddef.Pablo Andújar6-2 6-3
11th Feb - 18h40Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 7-6
11th Feb - 20h40Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Joao Domingues7-6 7-5
Dusan Lajovic Bye
11th Feb - 22h30Laslo Djeredef.Francisco Cerundolo6-2 2-6 6-4
11th Feb - 23h25Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Filip Horansky6-4 4-6 6-2
11th Feb - 18h40Facundo Bagnisdef.Andrej Martin6-4 6-1
Guido Pella Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th Feb - 15h40Jozef Kovalíkdef.Hernan Casanova6-2 6-1
9th Feb - 19h00Facundo Bagnisdef.Pedro Sousa6-2 2-6 6-2
9th Feb - 17h05Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Juan Manuel Cerundolo7-5 6-0
9th Feb - 18h10Filip Horanskydef.Joao Domingues6-0 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

8th Feb - 15h30Hernan Casanovadef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-4 6-2
8th Feb - 15h40Jozef Kovalíkdef.Mario Vilella Martinez3-6 6-0 6-4
8th Feb - 22h35Pedro Sousadef.Salvatore Caruso6-4 7-5
8th Feb - 20h00Facundo Bagnisdef.Alessandro Giannessi6-3 5-7 6-1
8th Feb - 19h50Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Attila Balázs5-7 6-4 6-4
8th Feb - 18h30Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Gianluca Mager3-6 6-0 6-1
8th Feb - 17h05Joao Dominguesdef.Federico Coria6-2 6-3
8th Feb - 18h05Filip Horanskydef.Federico Gaio6-3 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved