All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Lexington - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Lexington 2022

United StatesUnited States - 1 August 2022 - 7 August 2022 - Hard


Final

7th Aug - 20h35Juncheng Shangdef.Emilio Gómez6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

6th Aug - 20h50Juncheng Shangdef.Aleksandar Kovacevic3-6 7-6 6-4
6th Aug - 23h50Emilio Gómezdef.Enzo Couacaud4-6 6-4 7-6


Quarter-Finals

5th Aug - 16h20Juncheng Shangdef.Roman Safiullin0-6 6-4 7-5
5th Aug - 17h10Enzo Couacauddef.Govind Nanda3-6 6-1 6-2
5th Aug - 19h30Aleksandar Kovacevicdef.Roberto Quiroz4-6 6-3 6-4
5th Aug - 20h25Emilio Gómezdef.Nicolas Mejia6-4 7-5


Round of 16

3rd Aug - 16h05Govind Nandadef.Brandon Holt6-7 6-4 6-2
3rd Aug - 18h10Juncheng Shangdef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-6 6-3
3rd Aug - 19h05Enzo Couacauddef.Keegan Smith6-2 6-4
3rd Aug - 20h40Roman Safiullindef.Sasi Kumar Mukund6-3 7-6
4th Aug - 16h10Aleksandar Kovacevicdef.Billy Harris7-6 1-6 6-4
4th Aug - 16h15Nicolas Mejiadef.Strong Kirchheimer7-6 3-6 6-3
4th Aug - 19h25Roberto Quirozdef.Gijs Brouwer6-4 6-4
5th Aug - 16h00Emilio Gómezdef.Ryan Harrison7-5 6-4


Round of 32

2nd Aug - 23h05Roman Safiullindef.Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni6-3 6-4
Sasi Kumar Mukunddef.Mikael Torpegaard3-6 6-0 4-1 ab.
2nd Aug - 18h20Juncheng Shangdef.Stefan Dostanic6-0 4-6 6-3
Mikhail Kukushkindef.Millen Hurrion6-0 7-6
2nd Aug - 20h45Gijs Brouwerdef.Gage Brymer6-4 6-1
1st Aug - 19h35Roberto Quirozdef.Yunseong Chung6-2 5-7 6-1
2nd Aug - 20h55Billy Harrisdef.Aidan McHugh6-3 3-6 6-3
2nd Aug - 23h30Aleksandar Kovacevicdef.Zachary Svajda7-5 6-1
2nd Aug - 19h35Enzo Couacauddef.Evan Zhu6-2 6-1
1st Aug - 20h25Keegan Smithdef.Li Tu6-7 6-0 6-3
2nd Aug - 16h10Brandon Holtdef.Kyle Seelig6-4 7-6
1st Aug - 21h50Govind Nandadef.Dalibor Svrcina7-6 6-1
2nd Aug - 23h50Strong Kirchheimerdef.Genaro Alberto Olivieri6-1 6-1
3rd Aug - 00h10Nicolas Mejiadef.Hady Habib6-3 6-4
2nd Aug - 19h05Ryan Harrisondef.Steven Diez7-6 6-2
2nd Aug - 21h10Emilio Gómezdef.Cannon Kingsley6-4 3-6 7-5


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Aug - 16h05Stefan Dostanicdef.Kyle Seelig7-5 6-4
1st Aug - 16h10Cannon Kingsleydef.Kosuke Ogura6-4 6-4
1st Aug - 16h50Gage Brymerdef.Osgar O'Hoisin7-6 6-4
1st Aug - 17h55Ryan Harrisondef.Connor Farren6-4 3-6 7-5
1st Aug - 18h00Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayenidef.Alexander Bernard7-5 6-1
1st Aug - 18h10Strong Kirchheimerdef.Aidan Mayo6-3 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

Kyle Seeligdef.Benjamin Sigouin6-2 2-0 ab.
Stefan Dostanicdef.Evan King7-6 6-3
Gage Brymerdef.Divij Sharan6-3 5-7 7-6
31th Jul - 17h30Osgar O'Hoisindef.Blu Baker6-3 7-5
31th Jul - 21h05Connor Farrendef.Colin Markes1-6 7-6 7-6
31th Jul - 22h45Ryan Harrisondef.Petros Tsitsipas6-1 6-4
1st Aug - 00h15Strong Kirchheimerdef.Saketh Myneni6-1 6-1
31th Jul - 22h20Aidan Mayodef.Roy Smith6-3 3-6 6-3
31th Jul - 19h05Cannon Kingsleydef.James Tracy7-5 6-1
Kosuke Oguradef.Donald Young6-3 2-6 6-3
31th Jul - 00h00Alexander Bernarddef.Taha Baadi6-3 6-0
1st Aug - 00h30Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayenidef.JJ Mercer3-6 6-2 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved