All sports Site
All sports Site
India - 14 January 1997
Sasi Kumar Mukund (born 14 January 1997) is a tennis player who competes internationally for India. He plays his last match during the ZhangJiaGang 2023 tournament . He is actualy 486th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 18 Defeats
Maharashtra Open from 31 December 2022 to 8 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Flavio Cobolli | 6-4 7-5 | |
Nonthaburi 2 from 9 January to 15 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mats Moraing | 6-4 6-4 | |
Chennai from 13 February to 19 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sidharth Rawat | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jason Jung | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Max Purcell | 6-2 6-2 | |
Bengaluru from 20 February to 26 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Andrew Paulson | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jason Jung | 7-5 6-4 | |
Pune from 27 February to 5 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Max Purcell | 3-6 6-3 6-0 | |
Seoul from 24 April to 30 April 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Woobin Shin | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Edan Leshem | 0-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-4 6-7 6-0 | |
Gwangju from 1 May to 7 May 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Egor Gerasimov | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Omar Jasika | 6-2 6-2 | |
Busan from 8 May to 14 May 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tatsuma Ito | 5-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Little Rock from 29 May to 4 June 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Donald Young | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Adam Walton | 6-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Tyler from 5 June to 11 June 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Michael Zheng | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Adam Walton | 6-4 6-3 | |
Cali from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Santiago Fa Rodríguez Taverna | 7-6 7-6 | |
Eastbourne from 24 June to 2 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Luca Van Assche | 6-4 6-0 | |
Bloomfield Hills from 3 July to 9 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ezekiel Clark | 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ozan Baris | 2-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ethan Quinn | 7-5 4-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alexis Galarneau | 4-6 6-2 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tennys Sandgren | 7-5 6-4 | |
Chicago from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tristan Schoolkate | 6-4 6-1 | |
Newport from 16 July to 23 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Evan Zhu | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Altug Çelikbilek | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ethan Quinn | 6-3 6-1 | |
Washington from 29 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Bruno K. Kuzuhara | 6-4 6-2 | |
Rogers Cup from 5 August to 14 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Radu Albot | 6-2 7-5 | |
ZhangJiaGang from 28 August to 3 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mikalai Haliak | 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Forli)
Summary : 29 Victories / 28 Defeats
Forli from 3 January to 9 January 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Francesco Vilardo | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Francesco Forti | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Denis Yevseyev | 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Elliot Benchetrit | 6-3 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Zsombor Piros | 6-3 7-6 | |
Final | defeated by | Luca Nardi | 6-3 6-1 | |
Forli 2 from 10 January to 16 January 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Evan Furness | 7-6 6-0 | |
Tata Open Maharashtra from 30 January to 6 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Altug Çelikbilek | 6-3 6-3 | |
Bengaluru from 7 February to 13 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Adil Kalyanpur | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Borna Gojo | 6-3 6-2 | |
Bengaluru 2 from 14 February to 20 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Manish Sureshkumar | 7-5 1-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sidharth Rawat | 6-4 6-4 | |
Saint-Brieuc from 28 March to 3 April 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lilian Breut | 6-3 2-6 6-0 | |
San Luis Potosi from 11 April to 17 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Juncheng Shang | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Aguascalientes from 18 April to 24 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mohamed Aziz Dougaz | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Shintaro Mochizuki | 7-6 6-3 | |
Morelos from 25 April to 1 May 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Fajing Sun | 7-5 6-2 | |
Shymkent from 9 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Bekzhan Yerezhep | 6-1 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ivan Gakhov | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Denis Yevseyev | 7-5 6-2 | |
Shymkent II from 16 May to 22 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Vladyslav Manafov | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Beibit Zhukayev | 6-1 7-6 | |
Little Rock from 30 May to 5 June 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Michail Pervolarakis | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Strong Kirchheimer | 6-2 6-3 | |
Orlando from 6 June to 12 June 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Gilbert Soares Klier Júnior | 6-4 6-2 | |
Cali from 27 June to 3 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Juan Pablo Patino Velasco | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Juan Bautista Otegui | 3-6 7-6 6-0 | |
Bogota from 4 July to 10 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Juan Sebastian Osorio | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ignacio Monzon | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Viktor Durasovic | 6-7 6-2 6-2 | |
Rome USA from 11 July to 17 July 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kaito Uesugi | 4-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Michail Pervolarakis | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Indianapolis from 18 July to 24 July 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-6 7-5 | |
Lexington from 1 August to 7 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mikael Torpegaard | 3-6 6-0 4-1 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Roman Safiullin | 6-3 7-6 | |
Columbus II from 19 September to 25 September 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Mejia | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jordan Thompson | 6-3 6-3 | |
Gwangju from 3 October to 9 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ji Hoon Son | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Seong-Chan Hong | 4-6 6-1 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Emilio Gómez | 6-4 6-2 | |
Seoul from 10 October to 16 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jason Jung | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Li Tu | 7-5 7-5 | |
Busan from 17 October to 23 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Duck Hee Lee | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Naoki Nakagawa | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Christopher O'Connell | 6-4 6-2 | |
Playford from 24 October to 30 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4 6-2 | |
Sydney from 31 October to 6 November 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | James Duckworth | 4-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mark Whitehouse | 3-6 6-2 6-0 | |
Matsuyama from 7 November to 13 November 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Keisuke Saitoh | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Rimpei Kawakami | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Seong-Chan Hong | 6-2 6-1 | |
Kobe from 14 November to 20 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Seita Watanabe | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Naoki Nakagawa | 6-3 7-6 | |
Yokkaichi from 21 November to 27 November 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Naoki Nakagawa | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yunseong Chung | 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 7 Defeats
Bendigo from 12 January to 18 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Yoshihito Nishioka | 5-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marcos Giron | 6-4 6-3 | |
Bangkok II from 20 January to 26 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Duck Hee Lee | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Paolo Lorenzi | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dmitry Popko | 7-5 6-4 | |
Maharashtra Open from 1 February to 9 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Taro Daniel | 6-2 7-6 | |
Bengaluru from 10 February to 16 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Blaz Kavcic | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ilya Ivashka | 7-5 6-3 | |
Koblenz from 17 February to 23 February 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lucas Miedler | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5 6-4 | |
Pau from 24 February to 1 March 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Arthur De Greef | 6-7 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lukas Lacko | 6-4 7-6 | |
Sibiu from 21 September to 27 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Baotou)
Summary : 22 Victories / 33 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Maharashtra Open from 30 December 2017 to 7 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-2 6-1 | |
Bangkok II from 8 January to 14 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yusuke Takahashi | 6-2 5-7 6-0 | |
Chennai from 12 February to 17 February 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gerard Granollers-Pujol | 6-3 6-2 | |
Taipei from 9 April to 15 April 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lloyd Harris | 6-4 7-6 | |
Anning from 23 April to 29 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Quentin Halys | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Duck Hee Lee | 6-2 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jordan Thompson | 6-2 6-4 | |
Karshi from 7 May to 12 May 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sanjar Fayziev | 4-6 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nikola Milojevic | 6-3 0-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Cem Ilkel | 3-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Pune from 19 November to 24 November 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Saketh Myneni | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jay Clarke | 5-7 6-4 4-1 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Radu Albot | 6-3 4-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Chennai from 2 January to 8 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nicolas Kicker | 6-7 6-3 7-5 | |
Taipei from 17 April to 23 April 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vasek Pospisil | 7-5 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Pune from 24 October to 30 October 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sadio Doumbia | 4-6 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Bangkok from 25 August to 31 August 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Chaleechan Tanasugarn | 3-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Luca Vanni | 7-6 6-2 | |
Pune from 20 October to 26 October 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth | 7-6 3-6 6-1 |