All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Lexington - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Lexington 2019

United StatesUnited States - 29 July 2019 - 4 August 2019 - Hard


Final

4th Aug - 19h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Alex Bolt6-4 3-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

3rd Aug - 20h10Alex Boltdef.Lloyd Glasspool6-3 6-2
3rd Aug - 21h20Jannik Sinnerdef.JC Aragone6-2 6-4


Quarter-Finals

2nd Aug - 17h10Lloyd Glasspooldef.Liam Broady6-4 6-3
2nd Aug - 18h40JC Aragonedef.Akira Santillan7-6 7-6
2nd Aug - 20h40Alex Boltdef.Alexander Ritschard6-4 6-7 6-4
3rd Aug - 02h00Jannik Sinnerdef.Duck Hee Lee4-6 6-3 6-1


Round of 16

1st Aug - 16h10Duck Hee Leedef.Evgeny Karlovskiy4-6 6-2 6-4
1st Aug - 16h10JC Aragonedef.Benjamin Sigouin6-3 6-2
1st Aug - 17h40Akira Santillandef.Borna Gojo7-6 4-6 6-2
1st Aug - 19h05Liam Broadydef.Diego Hidalgo4-6 6-4 6-3
1st Aug - 20h05Alexander Ritscharddef.Maverick Banes6-4 6-2
1st Aug - 21h35Jannik Sinnerdef.Maxime Cressy6-4 6-7 6-1
1st Aug - 21h45Lloyd Glasspooldef.Sem Verbeek6-4 6-3
2nd Aug - 02h05Alex Boltdef.Roy Smith3-6 6-3 6-4


Round of 32

1st Aug - 23h10Benjamin Sigouindef.Peter Polansky6-4 6-4
JC Aragonedef.Sebastian Korda7-6 6-4
Borna Gojodef.Aleksandar Vukic6-4 6-3
Akira Santillandef.Vasil Kirkov6-4 6-3
Jannik Sinnerdef.Alexey Zakharov4-6 6-1 6-3
Maxime Cressydef.Evan Hoyt6-4 6-7 6-1
Evgeny Karlovskiydef.Raymond Sarmiento7-6 6-3
Duck Hee Leedef.Nicolas Moreno de Alboran6-2 6-3
Lloyd Glasspooldef.Kaichi Uchida6-4 6-3
Sem Verbeekdef.Enzo Wallart6-2 6-3
Liam Broadydef.Sekou Bangoura1-6 7-6 6-2
Diego Hidalgodef.Andrew Harris6-4 7-6
Alexander Ritscharddef.Alexander Lebedev4-6 6-2 6-3
1st Aug - 21h45Maverick Banesdef.John McNally7-6 3-6 6-1
1st Aug - 21h25Roy Smithdef.Collin Altamirano6-4 6-7 6-2
1st Aug - 01h40Alex Boltdef.Liam Draxl1-6 7-5 6-2


First Round

Peter Polansky Bye
29th Jul - 18h45Benjamin Sigouindef.Ronald Hohmann6-1 6-4
29th Jul - 22h30Sebastian Kordadef.Michail Pervolarakis6-3 6-2
JC Aragone Bye
Aleksandar Vukic Bye
30th Jul - 16h55Borna Gojodef.Teimuraz Gabashvili4-6 6-3 6-1
30th Jul - 16h40Vasil Kirkovdef.Ryan Shane6-3 1-6 6-3
Akira Santillan Bye
Jannik Sinner Bye
29th Jul - 16h10Alexey Zakharovdef.Takanyi Garanganga6-1 6-2
29th Jul - 17h50Evan Hoytdef.Alex Rybakov6-2 6-7 6-2
Maxime Cressy Bye
Evgeny Karlovskiy Bye
30th Jul - 00h15Raymond Sarmientodef.Martin Redlicki7-6 6-1
29th Jul - 19h10Nicolas Moreno de Alborandef.Tim Van Rijthoven6-2 7-6
Duck Hee Lee Bye
Kaichi Uchida Bye
29th Jul - 17h45Lloyd Glasspooldef.Toby Alex Kodat6-1 6-4
31th Jul - 01h40Enzo Wallartdef.Oliver Crawford6-4 5-3
Sem Verbeek Bye
Liam Broady Bye
29th Jul - 20h05Sekou Bangouradef.Strong Kirchheimer4-6 6-1 6-4
29th Jul - 20h15Diego Hidalgodef.Ezekiel Clark6-3 6-2
Andrew Harris Bye
Alexander Lebedev Bye
29th Jul - 21h45Alexander Ritscharddef.Pavel Krainik6-1 6-1
30th Jul - 01h10John McNallydef.Colin Sinclair7-6 3-6 6-1
Maverick Banes Bye
Collin Altamirano Bye
30th Jul - 03h15Roy Smithdef.Edan Leshem7-6 7-6
31th Jul - 01h00Liam Draxldef.Keegan Smith6-4 7-6
Alex Bolt Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved