All sports Site

Menu
 

Cross Country Skiing - Nordic Junior World Ski Championships - 2018/2019

Choice of a season :

Finland

Results Women

Results Men

Nordic Junior World Ski Championships - Results Men 2018/2019

FinlandFinland - Lahti - 19th January 2019 - 27th January 2019


Men's Sprint - 20th January 2019


1RUSAlexander Terentev (RUS)
2NORAnsgar Evensen (NOR)
3NORHaakon Skaanes (NOR)
4FRAJules Chappaz (FRA)
5SWEAxel Aflodal (SWE)
6NORAron Aakre Rysstad (NOR)
7FINMiska Poikkimaki (FIN)
8USABen Ogden (USA)
9ITAStefano Dellagiacoma (ITA)
10FINLeo Rantahalvari (FIN)
11RUSDmitriy Zhul (RUS)
12USANoel Keeffe (USA)
13RUSEgor Trefilov (RUS)
14ITADavide Graz (ITA)
15BLRYahor Shpuntau (BLR)
16USAGus Schumacher (USA)
17FRAThéo Schely (FRA)
18SWICyril Fähndrich (SWI)
19GERFlorian Knopf (GER)
20USALuke Jager (USA)
21SWEWilliam Poromaa (SWE)
22SWEOssian Rosenberg (SWE)
23GERAnian Sossau (GER)
24SWIFlurin Grond (SWI)
25CANRémi Drolet (CAN)
26CZEOndrej Cerny (CZE)
27ESTMartin Himma (EST)
28SWELeo Johansson (SWE)
29CHNLin Bao (CHN)
30SWIDamian Toutsch (SWI)
31FRAMathieu Goalabre (FRA)
32FINAapo Tilli (FIN)
33RUSDenis Filimonov (RUS)
34AUTMika Vermeulen (AUT)
35SLOMiha Jan (SLO)
36FRAVincent Buiatti (FRA)
37NORAndreas Tronsli (NOR)
38ITARiccardo Bernardi (ITA)
39SWIArnaud Guex (SWI)
40ITAGiovanni Ticco (ITA)
41SLOVili Crv (SLO)
42BLRTsimur Laskin (BLR)
43GERMaxim Cervinka (GER)
44KAZNikita Gridin (KAZ)
45ESTChristopher Kalev (EST)
46UKRYan Kostruba (UKR)
47BLRUladzislau Hrybau (BLR)
48GERPaul Graef (GER)
49CZEVladimir Kozlovsky (CZE)
50CROMarko Skender (CRO)
51JPNHaruki Yamashita (JPN)
52CANXavier McKeever (CAN)
53POLDawid Damian (POL)
54JPNYusei Tonozuka (JPN)
55ESTJarmo Kaasiku (EST)
56KAZMikhail Nerush (KAZ)
57KAZArtyom Kovalyov (KAZ)
58BLRAliaksandr Tseliuk (BLR)
59CANThomas Stephen (CAN)
60UKROleh Mishchenko (UKR)
61SLOBlaz Persa (SLO)
62SLOJost Mulej (SLO)
63CZEKim Zalcik (CZE)
64ESTArt Kristjan Olesk (EST)
65LATRaimo Vigants (LAT)
66AUTGotthard Gleirscher (AUT)
67CANPierrick Sarthou (CAN)
68CZETomas Dufek (CZE)
69SPAJaume Pueyo (SPA)
70UKROleksandr Nikonovych (UKR)
71CROJakov Hladika (CRO)
72BELTitouan Serot (BEL)
73POLWiktor Czaja (POL)
74CHNKuerbanjiang Wuerkaixi (CHN)
75KORJinbok Lee (KOR)
76LATNiks Saulitis (LAT)
77POLMichal Boreczek (POL)
78CHNHadesi Badelihan (CHN)
79JPNRyo Hirose (JPN)
80SVKKristian Klouda (SVK)
81SVKAndrej Renda (SVK)
82KAZTemirlan Tolegenov (KAZ)
83ROMValentin Dirtu-Lunic (ROM)
84ISLSigurdur Arnar Hannesson (ISL)
85TURHamit Tarik Aydin (TUR)
86LATIlvars Bisenieks (LAT)
87GBROliver Newman (GBR)
88FINWiljam Mattila (FIN)
89BULAleksandar Ognyanov (BUL)
90UKRVitalii Kolupaiko (UKR)
91BRAManex Silva (BRA)
92LTUPaulius Januskevicius (LTU)
93ROMSzabolcs Forika (ROM)
94ROMFlorin Robert Dolhascu (ROM)
95AUSBentley Walker-Broose (AUS)
96TURYusuf Emre Firat (TUR)
97AUSNicholas Blackwell (AUS)
98BULTodor Malchov (BUL)
99HUNMate Janos Gyallai (HUN)
100BRALucas Lima (BRA)
101CHNGuoqing Zhang (CHN)

Men's 10 km individual - 22th January 2019


1FRAJules Chappaz (FRA)22:34.9
2RUSAlexander Terentev (RUS)22:55.9
3NORIver Tildheim Andersen (NOR)23:02.1
4RUSAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)23:16.1
5GERFriedrich Moch (GER)23:16.2
6USAGus Schumacher (USA)23:19.3
7FINPetteri Koivisto (FIN)23:24.5
8AUTMika Vermeulen (AUT)23:26.0
9ITADavide Graz (ITA)23:28.6
10SWEWilliam Poromaa (SWE)23:29.8
11FINMiska Poikkimaki (FIN)23:32.0
12CZEVladimir Kozlovsky (CZE)23:33.8
13FRAThéo Schely (FRA)23:34.0
14FRAVincent Buiatti (FRA)23:38.3
15RUSYaroslav Egoshin (RUS)23:39.5
16NORSivert Leander Johansen (NOR)23:41.7
17FRAMathieu Goalabre (FRA)23:41.9
18ITAGiovanni Ticco (ITA)23:42.7
19NORHaavard Moseby (NOR)23:46.0
20CANRémi Drolet (CAN)23:48.9
21CANSamuel Gary Hendry (CAN)23:50.8
22CZETomas Lukes (CZE)23:52.2
23BLRTsimur Laskin (BLR)23:55.1
24SWELeo Johansson (SWE)23:58.2
25KAZNikita Gridin (KAZ)23:59.9
26ITALuca Del Fabbro (ITA)24:01.8
27FINArsi Ruuskanen (FIN)24:02.7
28NORHaakon Skaanes (NOR)24:03.1
29SWINicola Wigger (SWI)24:07.8
30ESTMartin Himma (EST)24:10.9
31CANThomas Stephen (CAN)24:11.7
32USAZanden McMullen (USA)24:15.5
33GERAnian Sossau (GER)24:16.5
34USAJohnny Hagenbuch (USA)24:21.2
35SPAJaume Pueyo (SPA)24:21.9
36RUSDenis Filimonov (RUS)24:27.2
37LATRaimo Vigants (LAT)24:29.5
38GERJakob Milz (GER)24:29.7
39SWESimon Aastot (SWE)24:31.8
40ARMMikayel Mikayelyan (ARM)24:32.7
41ROMSzabolcs Forika (ROM)24:34.7
42SWIArnaud Guex (SWI)24:36.7
43CZEKim Zalcik (CZE)24:38.1
44CANXavier McKeever (CAN)24:39.5
45SLOVili Crv (SLO)24:41.4
46UKRYan Kostruba (UKR)24:43.8
47CHNLin Bao (CHN)24:46.4
48AUTGotthard Gleirscher (AUT)24:47.0
49ESTChristopher Kalev (EST)24:47.3
50KAZTemirlan Tolegenov (KAZ)24:53.3
51SWEAxel Aflodal (SWE)24:55.4
52POLDawid Damian (POL)25:10.9
53SVKAndrej Renda (SVK)25:13.2
54BLRAliaksandr Tseliuk (BLR)25:14.6
55CHNKuerbanjiang Wuerkaixi (CHN)25:17.1
56POLSebastian Bryja (POL)25:19.2
57ITARiccardo Bernardi (ITA)25:20.0
58USANoel Keeffe (USA)25:20.6
59KAZIlya Terentyev (KAZ)25:23.4
60FINOskari Hokka (FIN)25:24.0
61SLOMiha Jan (SLO)25:27.8
62BLRYahor Shpuntau (BLR)25:29.9
63JPNYusei Tonozuka (JPN)25:30.1
64JPNHaruki Yamashita (JPN)25:31.3
65POLMichal Boreczek (POL)25:31.4
66SWIFlurin Grond (SWI)25:37.6
67KORJinbok Lee (KOR)25:42.2
68JPNRyo Hirose (JPN)25:47.9
69ROMFlorin Robert Dolhascu (ROM)25:50.3
70ESTJarmo Kaasiku (EST)25:53.2
71ESTArt Kristjan Olesk (EST)25:58.4
72CHNYeernaer Abudelehan (CHN)26:08.5
73UKRVitalii Kolupaiko (UKR)26:11.1
74KAZMikhail Nerush (KAZ)26:14.8
75SLOBlaz Persa (SLO)26:15.0
76POLWiktor Czaja (POL)26:21.7
77CZEMike Ophoff (CZE)26:25.5
78CROMarko Skender (CRO)26:25.6
79BULTodor Malchov (BUL)26:36.7
80BRAManex Silva (BRA)26:38.6
81TURYusuf Emre Firat (TUR)26:45.7
82CHNHailin Ma (CHN)26:53.3
83SLOJost Mulej (SLO)26:56.2
84TURHamit Tarik Aydin (TUR)27:00.4
85ROMValentin Dirtu-Lunic (ROM)27:08.4
86UKROleksandr Nikonovych (UKR)27:09.2
87SVKKristian Klouda (SVK)27:09.3
88BULAleksandar Ognyanov (BUL)27:20.4
89AUSBentley Walker-Broose (AUS)27:35.4
90CROJakov Hladika (CRO)27:35.5
91BELTitouan Serot (BEL)27:50.3
92LATIlvars Bisenieks (LAT)27:51.1
93GBROliver Newman (GBR)27:52.8
93LATNiks Saulitis (LAT)27:52.8
95UKROleh Mishchenko (UKR)27:56.6
96AUSTom Hoogenraad (AUS)28:09.4
97AUSNicholas Blackwell (AUS)28:16.3
98ISLSigurdur Arnar Hannesson (ISL)29:21.2
99BRALucas Lima (BRA)29:45.8
100BRARhaick Bomfim (BRA)30:12.9
101LTUPaulius Januskevicius (LTU)30:24.3
102HUNMate Janos Gyallai (HUN)35:14.1

Men's 30 km Mass start - 24th January 2019


1ITALuca Del Fabbro (ITA)1:15:16.7
2NORHaavard Moseby (NOR)1:15:17.1
3SWICyril Fähndrich (SWI)1:15:17.2
4USAGus Schumacher (USA)1:15:17.4
5FINMiska Poikkimaki (FIN)1:15:22.7
6RUSAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)1:15:22.8
7CANRémi Drolet (CAN)1:15:23.1
8GERFlorian Knopf (GER)1:15:23.2
9SWEWilliam Poromaa (SWE)1:15:24.6
10USABen Ogden (USA)1:15:25.7
11NORIver Tildheim Andersen (NOR)1:15:26.7
12FINPetteri Koivisto (FIN)1:15:29.3
13USALuke Jager (USA)1:15:31.6
14FRAJules Chappaz (FRA)1:15:33.0
15FINArsi Ruuskanen (FIN)1:15:33.7
16NORSivert Leander Johansen (NOR)1:15:41.5
17USAJohnny Hagenbuch (USA)1:15:42.3
18GERFriedrich Moch (GER)1:15:53.2
19RUSYaroslav Egoshin (RUS)1:15:57.2
20CANSamuel Gary Hendry (CAN)1:16:01.3
21SWEJohan Herbert (SWE)1:16:17.4
22RUSAlexander Terentev (RUS)1:16:23.1
23CANThomas Stephen (CAN)1:16:24.0
24JPNHaruki Yamashita (JPN)1:16:33.9
25UKRYan Kostruba (UKR)1:16:34.2
26JPNYusei Tonozuka (JPN)1:16:34.8
27BLRTsimur Laskin (BLR)1:16:37.2
28SWELeo Johansson (SWE)1:16:39.1
29CZEMike Ophoff (CZE)1:16:39.5
30ITAJacques Lino Chanoine (ITA)1:16:39.6
31RUSDmitriy Zhul (RUS)1:16:42.3
32NORHaakon Skaanes (NOR)1:17:52.2
33CZETomas Lukes (CZE)1:17:58.5
34GERJakob Milz (GER)1:18:01.3
35CZEKim Zalcik (CZE)1:18:03.7
36FINLeo Rantahalvari (FIN)1:18:34.3
37ARMMikayel Mikayelyan (ARM)1:18:50.6
38CHNLin Bao (CHN)1:19:15.5
39KAZNikita Gridin (KAZ)1:19:35.7
40ESTMartin Himma (EST)1:19:56.1
41KAZArtyom Kovalyov (KAZ)1:19:57.4
42SLOVili Crv (SLO)1:19:58.5
43AUTMika Vermeulen (AUT)1:20:21.5
44BLRUladzislau Hrybau (BLR)1:21:20.2
45SWIDamian Toutsch (SWI)1:21:48.4
46CANPierrick Sarthou (CAN)1:21:48.9
47ITARiccardo Bernardi (ITA)1:22:27.7
48JPNRyo Hirose (JPN)1:22:40.4
49ESTArt Kristjan Olesk (EST)1:22:42.5
50AUTGotthard Gleirscher (AUT)1:22:51.9
51SPAJaume Pueyo (SPA)1:23:02.3
52SWESimon Aastot (SWE)1:23:24.9
53ESTChristopher Kalev (EST)1:23:50.9
54CZETomas Dufek (CZE)1:24:59.5
55GERPaul Graef (GER)1:25:07.0
56CHNHadesi Badelihan (CHN)1:25:35.4
57UKROleksandr Nikonovych (UKR)1:25:45.9
58SVKAndrej Renda (SVK)1:25:47.3
59CHNKuerbanjiang Wuerkaixi (CHN)1:27:10.4
60POLWiktor Czaja (POL)1:27:25.6
61BELTitouan Serot (BEL)1:27:36.7
62ROMValentin Dirtu-Lunic (ROM)1:30:38.7
63GBROliver Newman (GBR)1:35:52.4
64ISLSigurdur Arnar Hannesson (ISL)1:36:08.9

Men's Junior Team Relay - 26th January 2019


1USA United States (Luke Jager, Ben Ogden, Johnny Hagenbuch, Gus Schumacher)45:34.7
2RUS Russia (Egor Trefilov, Andrey Kuznetsov, Yaroslav Egoshin, Alexander Terentev)45:38.5
3GER Germany (Jakob Milz, Florian Knopf, Anian Sossau, Friedrich Moch)45:41.0
4NOR Norway (Haakon Skaanes, Haavard Moseby, Iver Tildheim Andersen, Ansgar Evensen)46:01.6
5FIN Finland (Leo Rantahalvari, Arsi Ruuskanen, Petteri Koivisto, Miska Poikkimaki)46:05.6
6SWE Sweden (Johan Herbert, Leo Johansson, William Poromaa, Axel Aflodal)46:16.5
7ITA Italy (Stefano Dellagiacoma, Luca Del Fabbro, Giovanni Ticco, Davide Graz)46:43.0
8FRA France (Jules Chappaz, Théo Schely, Mathieu Goalabre, Vincent Buiatti)46:45.1
9CZE Czech Republic (Ondrej Cerny, Mike Ophoff, Tomas Lukes, Vladimir Kozlovsky)47:51.3
10SWI Switzerland (Nicola Wigger, Cyril Fähndrich, Arnaud Guex, Flurin Grond)48:01.9
11CAN Canada (Rémi Drolet, Samuel Gary Hendry, Xavier McKeever, Thomas Stephen)48:04.4
12SLO Slovenia (Vili Crv, Miha Jan, Blaz Persa, Jost Mulej)48:59.9
13KAZ Kazakhstan (Artyom Kovalyov, Temirlan Tolegenov, Nikita Gridin, Ilya Terentyev)49:35.9
14BLR Belarus (Yahor Shpuntau, Uladzislau Hrybau, Aliaksandr Tseliuk, Tsimur Laskin)49:54.2
15EST Estonia (Martin Himma, Art Kristjan Olesk, Christopher Kalev, Jarmo Kaasiku)49:55.3
16CHN China (Lin Bao, Kuerbanjiang Wuerkaixi, Yeernaer Abudelehan, Hailin Ma)50:45.7
17POL Poland (Wiktor Czaja, Sebastian Bryja, Dawid Damian, Michal Boreczek)51:01.0
18UKR Ukraine (Yan Kostruba, Oleksandr Nikonovych, Vitalii Kolupaiko, Oleh Mishchenko)51:19.9
19AUS Australia (Tom Hoogenraad, Declan Burke, Nicholas Blackwell, Bentley Walker-Broose)57:59.0

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved