All sports Site

Menu
 

Cross Country Skiing - Nordic U-23 World Ski Championships - 2018/2019

Choice of a season :

Finland

Results Women

Results Men

Nordic U-23 World Ski Championships - Results Men 2018/2019

FinlandFinland - Lahti - 19th January 2019 - 27th January 2019


Men's Sprint - 21th January 2019


1NORErik Valnes (NOR)
2RUSSergey Ardashev (RUS)
3NORJoachim Aurland (NOR)
4RUSIvan Yakimushkin (RUS)
5NORSivert Wiig (NOR)
6SWEMarcus Grate (SWE)
7SLOJanez Lampic (SLO)
8CZEMichal Novak (CZE)
9RUSAndrey Sobakarev (RUS)
10GERJanosch Brugger (GER)
11KAZIvan Lyuft (KAZ)
12GERRichard Leupold (GER)
13FINLauri Lepisto (FIN)
14ITAGiacomo Gabrielli (ITA)
15CHNMingliang Zhu (CHN)
16RUSIvan Kirillov (RUS)
17FINVerneri Suhonen (FIN)
18CZEJan Pechousek (CZE)
19CANJulian Smith (CAN)
20CANAntoine Cyr (CAN)
21SWEHugo Jacobsson (SWE)
22FINJuuso Haarala (FIN)
23AUTBenjamin Moser (AUT)
24SWEEric Rosjoe (SWE)
25FINTuro Sipila (FIN)
26CANGraham Ritchie (CAN)
27USAPeter Holmes (USA)
28ITASimone Dapra (ITA)
29SLOLuka Markun (SLO)
30NORErland Kvisle (NOR)
31GBRJames Clugnet (GBR)
32KAZOlzhas Klimin (KAZ)
33ITAFlorian Cappello (ITA)
34FRAArnaud Chautemps (FRA)
35AUTPhilipp Leodolter (AUT)
36KAZAsset Dyussenov (KAZ)
37ESTHenri Roos (EST)
38SWIBeda Klee (SWI)
39CHNMeng Wei (CHN)
40POLDominik Bury (POL)
41USADaniel Streinz (USA)
42GERAlbert Kuchler (GER)
43KAZVladislav Kovalyov (KAZ)
44ISLIsak Stianson Pedersen (ISL)
45POLKacper Antolec (POL)
46ESTKaarel Kasper Korge (EST)
47SLOMiha Licef (SLO)
48SLOAndrej Jenko (SLO)
49ITAMikael Abram (ITA)
50CHNRunzhe Wang (CHN)
51UKRDmytro Drahun (UKR)
52CANGareth Williams (CAN)
53SWEFredrik Andersson (SWE)
54CZETomas Kalivoda (CZE)
55CHNHaiyang Qin (CHN)
56USAHunter Wonders (USA)
57POLMateusz Haratyk (POL)
58ROMRaul Mihai Popa (ROM)
59LIEMichael Biedermann (LIE)
60JPNNaoto Baba (JPN)
61UKRAndrii Orlyk (UKR)
62SVKJan Mikus (SVK)
63USABraden Becker (USA)
64ISLDagur Benediktsson (ISL)
65AUSSeve De Campo (AUS)
66BULNikolay Viyachev (BUL)
67ISLAlbert Jonsson (ISL)
68AUSLiam Burton (AUS)
69MGLDuurenbayar Soninbayar (MGL)
70GBRHamish Wolfe (GBR)
71TURAmed Oglago (TUR)

Men's 15 km individual - 23th January 2019


1FRAJules Lapierre (FRA)34:02.8
2CZEMichal Novak (CZE)34:32.6
3RUSIvan Yakimushkin (RUS)34:32.8
4RUSKirill Kilivnyuk (RUS)34:36.0
5FRATom Mancini (FRA)34:50.7
6NORHarald Oestberg Amundsen (NOR)34:53.2
7FRAArnaud Chautemps (FRA)34:57.7
8NORJan Thomas Jenssen (NOR)34:58.7
9ANDIrineu Esteve Altimiras (AND)35:02.7
10RUSAnton Timashov (RUS)35:05.0
11GERJanosch Brugger (GER)35:05.2
12ITASimone Dapra (ITA)35:21.4
13NORThomas Bucher-Johannessen (NOR)35:24.0
14FINAleksi Parttimaa (FIN)35:29.8
15FRAHugo Lapalus (FRA)35:37.6
16JPNNaoto Baba (JPN)35:42.7
17SVKJan Koristek (SVK)35:43.3
18SPAMarti Vigo del Arco (SPA)35:47.7
19POLDominik Bury (POL)35:49.0
20RUSAndrey Sobakarev (RUS)35:51.2
21FINMarkus Vuorela (FIN)35:51.9
22ITAPaolo Ventura (ITA)36:04.7
23NORHenrik Doennestad (NOR)36:05.2
24KAZOlzhas Klimin (KAZ)36:09.9
25SWIBeda Klee (SWI)36:26.4
26SLOBenjamin Crv (SLO)36:28.5
27FINJuuso Tossavainen (FIN)36:36.9
28FINVerneri Suhonen (FIN)36:44.1
29KAZAsset Dyussenov (KAZ)36:45.4
30ESTKaarel Kasper Korge (EST)36:47.6
31GERAlbert Kuchler (GER)36:48.0
32AUTPhilipp Leodolter (AUT)36:52.5
33KAZVladislav Kovalyov (KAZ)36:54.5
34SWIMarino Capelli (SWI)36:55.2
35KAZIvan Lyuft (KAZ)36:55.4
36ITAMartin Coradazzi (ITA)36:57.8
37SWEEric Rosjoe (SWE)36:58.6
38CANAntoine Cyr (CAN)36:59.4
39CANGareth Williams (CAN)37:06.8
40SLOMiha Licef (SLO)37:09.9
41CZETomas Kalivoda (CZE)37:14.5
42BELThibaut De Marre (BEL)37:19.4
43USAHunter Wonders (USA)37:23.6
44SWEFredrik Andersson (SWE)37:29.8
45SWIDajan Danuser (SWI)37:31.8
46SWEHugo Jacobsson (SWE)37:41.0
47POLKacper Antolec (POL)37:42.0
48USAPeter Holmes (USA)37:46.6
49SLOLuka Markun (SLO)37:48.7
50POLMateusz Haratyk (POL)37:57.3
51CHNMaowulietibieke Entemake (CHN)38:00.8
52CANGraham Ritchie (CAN)38:04.9
53USABraden Becker (USA)38:05.9
54ROMRaul Mihai Popa (ROM)38:06.9
55GBRJames Clugnet (GBR)38:09.8
56UKRAndrii Orlyk (UKR)38:22.9
57CANJulian Smith (CAN)38:23.0
58UKRDmytro Drahun (UKR)38:39.6
58SWEMarcus Grate (SWE)38:39.6
60ISLAlbert Jonsson (ISL)38:49.6
61AUTBenjamin Moser (AUT)38:58.4
62ITAMikael Abram (ITA)38:58.7
63BULMartin Penchev (BUL)39:05.1
64CHNMingliang Zhu (CHN)39:22.5
65AUTFredrik Muehlbacher (AUT)39:24.7
66AUSLiam Burton (AUS)39:39.8
67LTUStepan Terentjev (LTU)39:58.6
68LIEMichael Biedermann (LIE)40:10.2
69BULNikolay Viyachev (BUL)40:25.1
70ISLIsak Stianson Pedersen (ISL)40:29.7
71AUSSeve De Campo (AUS)40:34.0
72CZEJan Pechousek (CZE)40:34.7
73SVKJan Mikus (SVK)41:09.8
74CHNMeng Wei (CHN)41:12.3
75ISLDagur Benediktsson (ISL)41:39.6
76GBRHamish Wolfe (GBR)41:44.9
77TURAmed Oglago (TUR)43:02.9
78CHNRunzhe Wang (CHN)43:35.9
79MGLDuurenbayar Soninbayar (MGL)43:49.8

Men's 30 km Mass start - 25th January 2019


1RUSAndrey Sobakarev (RUS)1:17:19.1
2RUSIvan Kirillov (RUS)1:17:22.6
3RUSIvan Yakimushkin (RUS)1:17:24.0
4RUSAnton Timashov (RUS)1:17:30.5
5JPNNaoto Baba (JPN)1:17:31.2
6NORThomas Bucher-Johannessen (NOR)1:17:37.1
7ITASimone Dapra (ITA)1:17:45.2
8FRAArnaud Chautemps (FRA)1:17:45.6
9SWIBeda Klee (SWI)1:17:46.8
10FRAJules Lapierre (FRA)1:17:47.5
11CZEMichal Novak (CZE)1:17:49.1
12SWEFredrik Andersson (SWE)1:17:49.7
13ANDIrineu Esteve Altimiras (AND)1:17:58.1
14ITAPaolo Ventura (ITA)1:17:58.2
15FINJuuso Haarala (FIN)1:17:58.4
16NORErland Kvisle (NOR)1:17:58.8
17NORHarald Oestberg Amundsen (NOR)1:17:59.1
18POLDominik Bury (POL)1:17:59.3
19KAZIvan Lyuft (KAZ)1:18:38.2
20SWEEric Rosjoe (SWE)1:19:06.6
21FRAHugo Lapalus (FRA)1:19:15.6
22FINLauri Lepisto (FIN)1:19:16.9
23SVKJan Koristek (SVK)1:19:27.0
24FINAleksi Parttimaa (FIN)1:19:34.1
25KAZAsset Dyussenov (KAZ)1:19:39.5
26ESTKaarel Kasper Korge (EST)1:19:40.4
27CANAntoine Cyr (CAN)1:19:45.9
28CANGareth Williams (CAN)1:19:46.0
29SWIDajan Danuser (SWI)1:19:48.1
30SWIMarino Capelli (SWI)1:19:56.9
31FINMarkus Vuorela (FIN)1:20:12.9
32ITAMartin Coradazzi (ITA)1:20:13.5
33USAPeter Holmes (USA)1:20:34.8
34GERJanosch Brugger (GER)1:20:35.1
35SLOBenjamin Crv (SLO)1:20:56.0
36CZETomas Kalivoda (CZE)1:20:56.2
37AUTPhilipp Leodolter (AUT)1:21:22.0
38SLOMiha Licef (SLO)1:21:26.3
39CZEJan Pechousek (CZE)1:22:01.5
40USAHunter Wonders (USA)1:22:02.1
41CANGraham Ritchie (CAN)1:22:03.2
42KAZVladislav Kovalyov (KAZ)1:22:03.5
43NORJoachim Aurland (NOR)1:22:32.1
44ITAMikael Abram (ITA)1:22:32.8
45CANJulian Smith (CAN)1:22:33.4
46CHNMingliang Zhu (CHN)1:22:46.9
47SLOLuka Markun (SLO)1:22:51.3
48POLMateusz Haratyk (POL)1:22:53.4
49SWEHugo Jacobsson (SWE)1:23:12.0
50BELThibaut De Marre (BEL)1:24:00.3
51GERAlbert Kuchler (GER)1:24:00.9
52GERRichard Leupold (GER)1:24:01.0
53USABraden Becker (USA)1:24:18.1
54AUTBenjamin Moser (AUT)1:24:23.4
55ROMRaul Mihai Popa (ROM)1:24:31.7
56UKRAndrii Orlyk (UKR)1:24:55.6
57SWEMarcus Grate (SWE)1:25:13.1
58ISLIsak Stianson Pedersen (ISL)1:26:24.4
59LIEMichael Biedermann (LIE)1:27:03.3
60ISLAlbert Jonsson (ISL)1:27:15.7
61AUSLiam Burton (AUS)1:28:02.1
62UKRDmytro Drahun (UKR)1:28:07.6
63AUSSeve De Campo (AUS)1:29:06.4
64SVKJan Mikus (SVK)1:29:07.3
65CHNHaiyang Qin (CHN)1:30:11.4
66USADaniel Streinz (USA)1:33:13.0
67ISLDagur Benediktsson (ISL)1:33:13.4

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved