All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Iurreta-Emakumeen Bira - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Iurreta-Emakumeen Bira - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2011

Iurreta-Emakumeen Bira 2011

SpainSpain - 9th June 2011 - 12th June 2011


General classification - 12th June 2011


1NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Nederland Bloeit10:56:42
2SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK01:00
3GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Women01:12
4ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Garmin - Cervélo01:20
5GERTrixi Worrack (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nl01:58
6RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Lotto - Honda02:30
7FRAChristel Ferrier-Bruneau (FRA)Gauss02:34
8SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Slovenia National Team02:39
9RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zara02:57
10ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line03:17
11AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Honda03:18
12POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gauss03:19
13NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)AA Drink - Leontien.nl03:26
14GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélo03:36
15AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Team03:39
16SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)HTC - High Road Women04:01
17ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line04:17
18NEDAndrea Bosman (NED)Sram - WV Eemland04:35
19NEDIrene Van Den Broek (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl04:41
20POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox04:47
21SPAEneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (SPA)Lointek05:00
22BELJessie Daams (BEL)Garmin - Cervélo05:02
23NEDPetra Dijkman (NED)Dolmans Landscaping05:40
24AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Australian National Team05:49
25BELGrace Verbeke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 201206:10
26BELMaaike Polspoel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 201206:18
27SWESara Mustonen-Lichan (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK06:46
28NEDLoes Gunnewijk (NED)Nederland Bloeit07:06
29SWEMadeleine Olsson (SWE)Alriksson Go:green07:41
30NEDMarijn De Vries (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl08:03
31GBRKatie Colclough (GBR)HTC - High Road Women08:29
32NEDLucinda Brand (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl08:34
33UKROxana Kashchyshyna (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox08:51
34RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Gauss09:01
35RUSYulia Martisova (RUS)Gauss09:28
36SWEIsabelle Söderberg (SWE)Alriksson Go:green09:43
37GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Garmin - Cervélo09:57
38GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Hitec Products - UCK10:18
39GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Diadora - Pasta Zara11:49
40NEDNoortje Tabak (NED)Nederland Bloeit12:09
41GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)HTC - High Road Women13:11
42SPACristina Alcalde Huertanos (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango13:15
43GERRomy Kasper (GER)Kuota Speed Kueens13:27
44RSAMarissa Stander - Van Der Merwe (RSA)Lotto - Honda13:45
45ITAValentina Carretta (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line14:24
46AUSCarla Ryan (AUS)Garmin - Cervélo15:58
47GERCharlotte Becker (GER)HTC - High Road Women16:11
48NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl18:14
49SWEJennie Stenerhag (SWE)Alriksson Go:green18:38
50CZEMartina Ruzickova (CZE)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox19:25
51NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Skil - Koga20:01
52ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Gauss20:06
53AUSJoanne Hogan (AUS)Australian National Team23:38
54UKRNina Ovcharenko (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox01:03
55ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line01:13
56ITAEleonora Patuzzo (ITA)Diadora - Pasta Zara01:26
57SWIPatricia Schwager (SWI)Nederland Bloeit03:05
58SWEKarin Aune (SWE)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox03:14
59BELAnnelies Van Doorslaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 201203:45
60RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zara06:42
61SPAAna Belen Garcia Antequera (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango07:05
62NEDWinanda Spoor (NED)Dolmans Landscaping08:51
63BELLudivine Henrion (BEL)Lotto - Honda10:11
64BELIne Beyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 201214:03
65BELLaure Werner (BEL)Lotto - Honda14:14
66UKRAlona Andruk (UKR)Diadora - Pasta Zara15:47
67SPADorleta Eskamendi Gil (SPA)Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa16:44
68BELKaat Hannes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 201218:48
69SPAMireia Epelde Bikendi (SPA)Lointek19:09
70FRALudivine Loze (FRA)Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa22:14
71NOREmilie Moberg (NOR)Hitec Products - UCK22:44
72GERSarah Düster (GER)Nederland Bloeit22:54
73SPALucia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek23:32
74NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)HTC - High Road Women01:43
75GERSarah-Lena Hofmann (GER)German National Team02:32
76SPALeticia Gil Parra (SPA)Lointek03:31
77SWIJessica Uebelhart (SWI)Diadora - Pasta Zara05:50
78SPABelén López Morales (SPA)Lointek06:55

Stage 1 - Iurreta - 75.3 km - 9th June 2011Sprint


1NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Nederland Bloeit1:54:38
2GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
3GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
4UKRAlona Andruk (UKR)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
5NEDMartine Bras Geboers (NED)Dolmans Landscapings.t.
6RUSYulia Martisova (RUS)Gausss.t.
7SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
8FRAChristel Ferrier-Bruneau (FRA)Gausss.t.
9SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Slovenia National Teams.t.
10BELMaaike Polspoel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012s.t.
11ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Lines.t.
12AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Hondas.t.
13POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gausss.t.
14NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
15NEDIrene Van Den Broek (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
16GERCharlotte Becker (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
17NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
18RSAMarissa Stander - Van Der Merwe (RSA)Lotto - Hondas.t.
19RUSElena Kuchinskaya Andreeva (RUS)Gausss.t.
20POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
21RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
22GERTrixi Worrack (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
23BELJessie Daams (BEL)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
24NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
25GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.

Stage 2 - Iurreta - Lekeitio - 115.6 km - 10th June 2011Escape


1NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Nederland Bloeit2:59:13
2SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK0:00:21
3GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
4NEDMartine Bras Geboers (NED)Dolmans Landscapings.t.
5NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
6FRAChristel Ferrier-Bruneau (FRA)Gausss.t.
7GERTrixi Worrack (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
8ITAEleonora Patuzzo (ITA)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
9SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
10SWEIsabelle Söderberg (SWE)Alriksson Go:greens.t.
11POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
12AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Hondas.t.
13RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Lotto - Hondas.t.
14SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Slovenia National Teams.t.
15ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Lines.t.
16SPAEneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (SPA)Lointeks.t.
17GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
18NEDAndrea Bosman (NED)Sram - WV Eemlands.t.
19POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gausss.t.
20NEDPetra Dijkman (NED)Dolmans Landscapings.t.
21NEDIrene Van Den Broek (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
22SWEMadeleine Olsson (SWE)Alriksson Go:greens.t.
23AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
24RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
25BELMaaike Polspoel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012s.t.

Stage 3a - Elorrio - Kampazar - 7.6 km - 11th June 2011Time Trial


1ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Garmin - Cervélo0:15:34
2NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Nederland Bloeit0:00:03
3GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Women0:00:25
4RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Lotto - Honda0:00:40
5GERTrixi Worrack (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:00:41
6SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK0:00:42
7RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:05
8GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélo0:01:11
9FRAChristel Ferrier-Bruneau (FRA)Gauss0:01:13
10ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line0:01:16
11AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Team0:01:17
12SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Slovenia National Team0:01:19
13SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)HTC - High Road Women0:01:21
14AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Honda0:01:22
15ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line0:01:23
16POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gausss.t.
17BELJessie Daams (BEL)Garmin - Cervélo0:01:28
18NEDLoes Gunnewijk (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
19ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
20NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Nederland Bloeit0:01:32
21NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
22SWEMalin Rydlund (SWE)Alriksson Go:green0:01:33
23NEDMarijn De Vries (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:01:39
24NEDIrene Van Den Broek (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:01:40
25SWIPatricia Schwager (SWI)Nederland Bloeit0:01:45
26BELMaaike Polspoel (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:01:49
27ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line0:01:52
28GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
29NEDChantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:01:56
30SPAEneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (SPA)Lointek0:02:00
31NEDAndrea Bosman (NED)Sram - WV Eemland0:02:03
32NEDPetra Dijkman (NED)Dolmans Landscaping0:02:04
33NEDNoortje Tabak (NED)Nederland Bloeit0:02:05
34BELGrace Verbeke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012s.t.
35ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Gauss0:02:08

Stage 3b - Orduña - 125.7 km - 11th June 2011Medium mountain


1SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK2:18:29
2NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
3GERTrixi Worrack (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:00:29
4GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
5SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Slovenia National Teams.t.
6ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Garmin - Cervélo0:00:32
7FRAChristel Ferrier-Bruneau (FRA)Gauss0:01:03
8ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Lines.t.
9RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Lotto - Hondas.t.
10NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
11SWEIsabelle Söderberg (SWE)Alriksson Go:green0:01:34
12NEDAndrea Bosman (NED)Sram - WV Eemlands.t.
13RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
14POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
15GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
16BELGrace Verbeke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012s.t.
17SPAEneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (SPA)Lointeks.t.
18AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
19SWEMadeleine Olsson (SWE)Alriksson Go:greens.t.
20SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
21AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Hondas.t.
22BELJessie Daams (BEL)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
23NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
24GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
25NEDLucinda Brand (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.

Stage 4 - Deba - 81 km - 12th June 2011Escape


1NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Nederland Bloeit03:28:45
2GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
3SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
4FRAChristel Ferrier-Bruneau (FRA)Gausss.t.
5RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
6AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Honda00:04
7POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gausss.t.
8ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Gauss00:06
9NEDMarijn De Vries (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl00:15
10GBRKatie Colclough (GBR)HTC - High Road Women00:24
11RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Lotto - Honda00:29
12GERTrixi Worrack (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nl00:30
13AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
14ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
15NEDIrene Van Den Broek (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl00:33
16ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Lines.t.
17SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Slovenia National Teams.t.
18GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
19ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Lines.t.
20BELJessie Daams (BEL)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
21NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
22AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
23UKROxana Kashchyshyna (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
24POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox00:40
25NEDAndrea Bosman (NED)Sram - WV Eemlands.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved