All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro del Trentino - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro del Trentino - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2011

Giro del Trentino 2011

ItalyItaly - 17th June 2011 - 19th June 2011


General classification - 19th June 2011


1GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Women6:13:23
2SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK0:00:19
3ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
4ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Garmin - Cervélo0:00:21
5LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Vaiana - Solaristech0:00:29
6ITARossella Callovi (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini0:01:11
7GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)HTC - High Road Women0:01:24
8SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Slovenia National Team0:01:38
9ITAEva Lechner (ITA)0:01:41
10ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
11GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélo0:01:43
12ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line0:01:47
13POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gauss0:01:50
14AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
15RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)Fenixs - Kuota0:01:57
16ITAFabiana Luperini (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini0:02:46
17ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line0:02:58
18RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)Team P.C.W.0:04:03
19NEDMartine Bras Geboers (NED)Dolmans Landscaping0:04:04
20NEDMascha Pijnenborg (NED)Dolmans Landscaping0:04:09
21POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:04:12
22GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Hitec Products - UCK0:04:13
23AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Hondas.t.
24ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Gauss0:04:16
25GBRKatie Colclough (GBR)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
26NORFrøydis Meen Waersted (NOR)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
27ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Gausss.t.
28GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
29AUSRuth Corset (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
30GERStephanie Gaumnitz (GER)German National Team0:04:31
31GBRNicole Cooke (GBR)Mcipollini - Giambenini0:04:39
32UKRNina Ovcharenko (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:05:10
33AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Australian National Team0:05:15
34ITAValentina Carretta (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Lines.t.
35RUSIrina Molicheva (RUS)Fenixs - Kuota0:05:35
36AUTAndrea Graus (AUT)Kleo0:07:44
37BELLudivine Henrion (BEL)Lotto - Honda0:07:46
38NEDAnne De Wildt (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:07:48
39AUTJacqueline Hahn (AUT)Kuota Speed Kueens0:07:51
40GERBianca Knöpfle (GER)Kuota Speed Kueenss.t.
41NEDRoxane Knetemann (NED)Skil - Kogas.t.
42NORLise Hafsø Nøstvold (NOR)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
43UKRSvitlana Galyuk (UKR)Ukrainian National Teams.t.
44SWIDoris Schweizer (SWI)Ekz Racing Team / VC Pfaffnaus.t.
45BRARosane Kirch (BRA)Forno d'Asolo - Colavita0:08:11
46UKROxana Kashchyshyna (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:09:05
47UKROlena Sharga (UKR)Ukrainian National Team0:10:30
48RUSYulia Martisova (RUS)Gauss0:13:15
49RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zara0:13:18
50GERRomy Kasper (GER)Kuota Speed Kueenss.t.
51CZEMartina Ruzickova (CZE)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
52AUTDaniela Pintarelli (AUT)Kuota Speed Kueenss.t.
53UKREvgeniya Visockaya (UKR)Team P.C.W.s.t.
54AUSCarla Ryan (AUS)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
55SLOZiva Verbic (SLO)Slovenia National Team0:14:41
56SLOPetra Zrimsek (SLO)Slovenia National Teams.t.
57AUTChristina Kollmann (AUT)Forno d'Asolo - Colavita0:14:54
58NEDSophie De Boer (NED)Dutch National Team0:16:16
59ITAChiara Ciuffini (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:17:36
60SLOTjasa Rutar (SLO)Slovenia National Team0:18:29
61RUSElizaveta Oshurkova (RUS)Ukrainian National Team0:18:49
62NEDAdrie Visser (NED)HTC - High Road Women0:19:47
63BLRAlena Sitsko (BLR)Team Fanini Store0:19:53
64SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
65SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Slovenia National Team0:19:54
66ITAChiara Vanni (ITA)Vaiana - Solaristech0:20:01
67SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Bike-Import.ch0:21:13
68GBRLucy Martin (GBR)Garmin - Cervélo0:21:16
69ITAAlessandra D'Ettore (ITA)Forno d'Asolo - Colavitas.t.
70LTUUrte Juodvalkyte (LTU)Vaiana - Solaristechs.t.
71BELCatherine Delfosse (BEL)Lotto - Hondas.t.
72UKRViktoriya Vologdina (UKR)Fenixs - Kuota0:22:23
73ITAAlessandra Borchi (ITA)Gauss0:22:51
74LTUKatarzyna Sosna (LTU)Vaiana - Solaristech0:23:47
75ITALorena Foresi (ITA)Gauss0:24:01
76SWIEmilie Aubry (SWI)Nederland Bloeit0:24:39
77ITASara Grifi (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:26:32
78RUSVerena Absalyamova (RUS)Russian National Team0:26:36
79ITAMonia Baccaille (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini0:27:08
80AUSAngela Mcclure (AUS)Kleo0:27:22
81SWIDesiree Ehrler (SWI)Swiss National Team0:27:30
82ITAMarta Bastianelli (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini0:27:57
83AUSLauren Kitchen (AUS)Australian National Team0:28:41
84ITAMartina Corazza (ITA)Kleo0:31:12
85RUSVictoria Kondel (RUS)Russian National Team0:32:05
86SLOAlenka Novak (SLO)Slovenia National Team0:33:29
87GERJohanna Badmann (GER)German National Team0:33:44
88GERElke Gebhardt (GER)German National Team0:33:54
89UKRLesya Kalitovska (UKR)Ukrainian National Team0:35:40
90GERLisa Poller (GER)German National Team0:36:15
91CROMarina Boduljak (CRO)Croatia National Team0:37:17
92ITAEmma Marcelli (ITA)Fenixs - Kuota0:38:14
93ITAValentina Bastianelli (ITA)Vaiana - Solaristech0:39:42
94AUSBelinda Goss (AUS)Australian National Team0:40:29
95ITATania Belvederesi (ITA)Kleo0:40:35
96ITAGiada Borgato (ITA)Forno d'Asolo - Colavita0:41:01
97NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)WV de Noord-Westhoek0:41:22
98SWISandra Weiss (SWI)Bigla Cycling Team / RV Sulz0:41:24
99RUSEvgenia Augustinas-Romanyuta (RUS)Russian National Team0:41:38
100ITAAlessia Quarta (ITA)Team P.C.W.0:44:27
101CROMaja Marukic (CRO)Croatia National Team0:45:04
102GERMelanie Wotsch (GER)German National Team0:46:09
103ITAJennifer Fiori (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Lines.t.
104CROMia Radotic (CRO)Croatia National Team0:46:53
105ITAEleonora Spaliviero (ITA)Vaiana - Solaristechs.t.
106ITAFederica Primavera (ITA)Team Fanini Stores.t.
107ITAMonica Ceccon (ITA)Team Fanini Stores.t.
108AUTBernadette Schober (AUT)Kuota Speed Kueenss.t.

Stage 1 - Dimaro Val di Sole Arco - 86,5 km - 17th June 2011Sprint


1GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)HTC - High Road Women2:04:52
2NEDAdrie Visser (NED)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
3NEDMartine Bras Geboers (NED)Dolmans Landscapings.t.
4AUSRochelle Gilmore (AUS)Lotto - Hondas.t.
5RUSYulia Martisova (RUS)Gausss.t.
6GBRLucy Martin (GBR)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
7ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Gausss.t.
8SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
9POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
10UKRAlona Andruk (UKR)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
11GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
12GERRomy Kasper (GER)Kuota Speed Kueenss.t.
13ITAAlessandra D'Ettore (ITA)Forno d'Asolo - Colavitas.t.
14ITARossella Callovi (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
15RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
16ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Lines.t.
17GBRKatie Colclough (GBR)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
18GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
19NEDMascha Pijnenborg (NED)Dolmans Landscapings.t.
20ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
21SWESara Mustonen-Lichan (SWE)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
22POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gausss.t.
23ITAChiara Bortolus (ITA)Kleos.t.
24ITAMonia Baccaille (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
25LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Vaiana - Solaristechs.t.

Stage 2 - Mattarello Termon di Campodenno - 86 km - 18th June 2011Sprint


1GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Women2:11:54
2ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini0:00:03
3ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
4LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Vaiana - Solaristech0:00:07
5SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK0:00:11
6ITARossella Callovi (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini0:00:50
7GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)HTC - High Road Women0:01:15
8SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Slovenia National Team0:01:16
9ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Garmin - Cervélo0:01:19
10ITAEva Lechner (ITA)s.t.
11GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélo0:01:21
12RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
13ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line0:01:25
14POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gauss0:01:28
15AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
16RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)Fenixs - Kuota0:01:35
17ITAFabiana Luperini (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini0:02:24
18ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line0:02:37
19AUTAndrea Graus (AUT)Kleo0:03:47
20NEDMartine Bras Geboers (NED)Dolmans Landscapings.t.
21NEDMascha Pijnenborg (NED)Dolmans Landscapings.t.
22RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)Team P.C.W.s.t.
23BELLudivine Henrion (BEL)Lotto - Honda0:03:49
24UKRNina Ovcharenko (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
25RUSElizaveta Oshurkova (RUS)Ukrainian National Team0:03:51
26GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
27RUSYulia Martisova (RUS)Gausss.t.
28NEDAnne De Wildt (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
29AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Hondas.t.
30GERBianca Knöpfle (GER)Kuota Speed Kueens0:03:54
31NEDRoxane Knetemann (NED)Skil - Kogas.t.
32POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
33BLRAlena Sitsko (BLR)Team Fanini Stores.t.
34NORFrøydis Meen Waersted (NOR)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
35NEDAdrie Visser (NED)HTC - High Road Womens.t.

Stage 3 - Castel Thun Cles - 72 km - 19th June 2011Sprint


1SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK1:56:59
2GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
3POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
4ITAEva Lechner (ITA)s.t.
5ITARossella Callovi (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
6GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
7LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Vaiana - Solaristechs.t.
8POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gausss.t.
9ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Gausss.t.
10NEDMartine Bras Geboers (NED)Dolmans Landscapings.t.
11ITAValentina Scandolara (ITA)Gausss.t.
12SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Slovenia National Teams.t.
13ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Lines.t.
14GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
15ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
16AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Hondas.t.
17GBRKatie Colclough (GBR)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
18AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
19NEDMascha Pijnenborg (NED)Dolmans Landscapings.t.
20NORFrøydis Meen Waersted (NOR)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
21ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
22AUSRuth Corset (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
23GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
24ITAElena Berlato (ITA)Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Lines.t.
25ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Garmin - Cervélos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved