All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2011

Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen 2011

GermanyGermany - 18th July 2011 - 24th July 2011


General classification - 24th July 2011


1SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK15:30:44
2USAAmber Neben (USA)HTC - High Road Women00:06
3AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Team00:32
4NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)AA Drink - Leontien.nl00:53
5ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Garmin - Cervélo01:09
6NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Skil - Koga01:12
7GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Diadora - Pasta Zara01:32
8AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Honda01:33
9RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)Fenixs - Kuota02:33
10ITAFabiana Luperini (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini02:37
11RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)Team P.C.W.03:43
12GERTrixi Worrack (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nl04:10
13GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Women04:32
14ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Garmin - Cervélo05:01
15POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gauss06:06
16GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélo06:30
17NEDLoes Gunnewijk (NED)Nederland Bloeit08:10
18ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini08:11
19USAAmanda Miller (USA)HTC - High Road Women10:28
20GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)HTC - High Road Women11:08
21GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)Horizon Fitness11:10
22AUSRuth Corset (AUS)Australian National Team11:32
23NEDAdrie Visser (NED)HTC - High Road Women11:36
24RUSIrina Molicheva (RUS)Fenixs - Kuota11:48
25GERSarah Düster (GER)Nederland Bloeit12:00
26CANDenise Ramsden (CAN)Juvederm - Specialized12:11
27GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Garmin - Cervélo12:25
28ITAMonia Baccaille (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini12:35
29AUSTaryn Heather (AUS)Australian National Team13:08
30GBRClaire Thomas (GBR)Horizon Fitness13:16
31NEDRegina Bruins (NED)Skil - Koga13:24
32GERRomy Kasper (GER)Kuota Speed Kueens13:34
33GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Hitec Products - UCK13:40
34RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zara13:43
35NEDAnne De Wildt (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl14:04
36GERBianca Knöpfle (GER)Kuota Speed Kueens14:24
37NEDDaphny Van Den Brand (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl14:31
38NEDMarieke Van Wanroij (NED)Nederland Bloeit14:37
39GERMarlen Jöhrend (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nl15:01
40GERAnna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (GER)Abus - Nutrixxions.t.
41GERElke Gebhardt (GER)German National Team15:04
42NEDKirsten Wild (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl15:12
43ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Gauss15:13
44GERBeate Zanner (GER)RC Gerae 9215:45
45NEDJanneke Kanis-Busser (NED)Nederland Bloeit15:59
46SWESara Mustonen-Lichan (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK16:43
47GERMarie-Therese Ludwig (GER)Team Stevens-Redvil16:48
48ITAAlessandra Borchi (ITA)Gauss17:11
49ITALorena Foresi (ITA)Gauss17:51
50CANVeronique Labonte (CAN)Juvederm - Specialized18:22
51AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)HTC - High Road Women18:36
52GBRHelen Wyman (GBR)Horizon Fitness18:49
53GERTheres Klein (GER)Chemnitzer Psv19:50
54LUXNathalie Lamborelle (LUX)Abus - Nutrixxion22:55
55NORLise Hafsø Nøstvold (NOR)Hitec Products - UCK23:22
56AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Hitec Products - UCK23:59
57CANLex Albrecht (CAN)Juvederm - Specialized24:43
58GBRSarah Storey Bailey (GBR)Horizon Fitness25:00
59NORCecilie Saeterøy Johansen (NOR)Hitec Products - UCK26:25
60CANMary Zider (CAN)Juvederm - Specialized32:32
61DENTrine Schmidt Hansen (DEN)Garmin - Cervélo33:23
62NEDEsra Tromp (NED)Skil - Koga33:58
63NEDLinda Van Rijen (NED)Skil - Koga48:38
64CANMoriah Jo Mcgregor (CAN)Juvederm - Specialized1:01:57
65AUTLisa Pleyer (AUT)Kuota Speed Kueens1:03:04
66GERAnna Fischer (GER)Abus - Nutrixxion1:04:00
67GERMelanie Wotsch (GER)German National Team1:20:23
68ITASamantha Galassi (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini1:23:42
69GERLydia Wegemund (GER)Schöneberger RV1:40:56

Stage 1 - Jena - 18th July 2011Team Time Trial


1USA HTC - High Road WomenUSA
2USA Garmin - CervéloUSA
3RUS Russian National TeamRUS
4NOR Hitec Products - UCKNOR
5NED Skil - KogaNED
6NED AA Drink - Leontien.nlNED
7GER German National TeamGER
8GBR Horizon FitnessGBR
9AUS Australian National TeamAUS
10ITA MCipollini - GiambeniniITA
11NED Nederland BloeitNED
12CAN Juvederm - SpecializedCAN
13ITA GaussITA
14AUT Kuota Speed KueensAUT
15GER Stevens-Redvil0:01:24
16GER Abus - NutrixxionGER

Stage 2 - Gera - 19th July 2011Escape


1GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)HTC - High Road Women3:09:18
2ITAMonia Baccaille (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini0:00:01
3GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
4NEDKirsten Wild (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
5SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
6GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)Horizon Fitness0:00:03
7GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
8GERSarah Düster (GER)Nederland Bloeits.t.
9NEDRegina Bruins (NED)Skil - Kogas.t.
10GERRomy Kasper (GER)Kuota Speed Kueenss.t.
11GERMarlen Jöhrend (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
12NEDJanneke Kanis-Busser (NED)Nederland Bloeit0:00:04
13SWESara Mustonen-Lichan (SWE)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
14GERAnna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (GER)Abus - Nutrixxions.t.
15NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Skil - Koga0:00:05
16ITASusanna Zorzi (ITA)Gausss.t.
17ITAAlessandra Borchi (ITA)Gausss.t.
18CANDenise Ramsden (CAN)Juvederm - Specializeds.t.
19POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gauss0:00:06
20AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Hondas.t.
21AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
22NEDLoes Gunnewijk (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
23ITALorena Foresi (ITA)Gausss.t.
24GERTrixi Worrack (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
25GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.

Stage 3 - Greiz - 20th July 2011Escape


1SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK2:52:10
2AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Hondas.t.
3NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Skil - Kogas.t.
4AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
5GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
6NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
7USAAmber Neben (USA)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
8ITAFabiana Luperini (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
9ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
10RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)Team P.C.W.0:01:34
11RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)Fenixs - Kuotas.t.
12GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Hitec Products - UCK0:05:52
13GERElke Gebhardt (GER)German National Teams.t.
14GERRomy Kasper (GER)Kuota Speed Kueenss.t.
15GERBeate Zanner (GER)RC Gerae 92s.t.
16LUXNathalie Lamborelle (LUX)Abus - Nutrixxions.t.
17CANMoriah Jo Mcgregor (CAN)Juvederm - Specializeds.t.
18GERMarie-Therese Ludwig (GER)Team Stevens-Redvils.t.
19NEDAdrie Visser (NED)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
20GERTheres Klein (GER)Chemnitzer Psvs.t.
21CANMary Zider (CAN)Juvederm - Specializeds.t.
22GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
23GERAnna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (GER)Abus - Nutrixxions.t.
24NEDDaphny Van Den Brand (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
25USAJessie Mclean (USA)Virgin Blue - RBS Morgans.t.

Stage 4 - Schleiz - 21th July 2011Escape


1USAAmanda Miller (USA)HTC - High Road Women3:42:44
2GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Garmin - Cervélo0:00:02
3ITAMonia Baccaille (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
4NEDAdrie Visser (NED)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
5SWESara Mustonen-Lichan (SWE)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
6CANDenise Ramsden (CAN)Juvederm - Specializeds.t.
7GERTrixi Worrack (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
8POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gausss.t.
9GERRomy Kasper (GER)Kuota Speed Kueens0:00:05
10GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélo0:00:07
11AUSRuth Corset (AUS)Australian National Team0:00:10
12GERSarah Düster (GER)Nederland Bloeit0:00:11
13RUSIrina Molicheva (RUS)Fenixs - Kuotas.t.
14GBRClaire Thomas (GBR)Horizon Fitness0:00:19
15USAJessie Mclean (USA)Virgin Blue - RBS Morgan0:00:27
16CANVeronique Labonte (CAN)Juvederm - Specialized0:01:22
17GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:21
18GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
19GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
20SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
21NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Skil - Kogas.t.
22GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)Horizon Fitnesss.t.
23USAAmber Neben (USA)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
24ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
25NEDKirsten Wild (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:02:24

Stage 5 - Zeulenroda Triebes - 22th July 2011Escape


1ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Garmin - Cervélo2:39:54
2GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Women0:01:05
3SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK0:01:18
4GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
5POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gausss.t.
6NEDLoes Gunnewijk (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
7RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)Fenixs - Kuotas.t.
8NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Skil - Kogas.t.
9ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
10NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
11AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
12AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Hondas.t.
13USAAmber Neben (USA)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
14GERTrixi Worrack (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
15RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)Team P.C.W.s.t.
16ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
17ITAFabiana Luperini (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
18GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélo0:02:38
19GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)Horizon Fitness0:05:46
20NEDDaphny Van Den Brand (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:07:02
21NEDRegina Bruins (NED)Skil - Kogas.t.
22GERAnna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (GER)Abus - Nutrixxions.t.
23NORLise Hafsø Nøstvold (NOR)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
24GERElke Gebhardt (GER)German National Teams.t.
25CANMary Zider (CAN)Juvederm - Specializeds.t.

Stage 6 - Schmölln / Einzelzeitfahren - 23th July 2011Time Trial


1GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Women0:27:13
2ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Garmin - Cervélo0:00:09
3GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)HTC - High Road Women0:00:19
4USAAmber Neben (USA)HTC - High Road Women0:00:32
5AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Team0:00:39
6SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCK0:00:46
7GERTrixi Worrack (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:01:04
8NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:01:06
9RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:13
10GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)Horizon Fitness0:01:17
11AUSTaryn Heather (AUS)Australian National Team0:01:25
12ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Garmin - Cervélo0:01:30
13RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)Fenixs - Kuotas.t.
14GERElke Gebhardt (GER)German National Teams.t.
15GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Hitec Products - UCK0:01:33
16NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Skil - Koga0:01:34
17GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélo0:01:37
18USAAmanda Miller (USA)HTC - High Road Women0:01:40
19AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Australian National Team0:01:42
20GBRSarah Storey Bailey (GBR)Horizon Fitness0:01:44
21AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Honda0:01:46
22GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:56
23NEDRegina Bruins (NED)Skil - Koga0:01:57
24ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini0:02:04
25AUSRuth Corset (AUS)Australian National Team0:02:09

Stage 7 - Altenburg - 24th July 2011Escape


1GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Garmin - Cervélo02:30:22
2GERJudith Arndt (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
3RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)Fenixs - Kuota00:05
4GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)Horizon Fitness00:07
5GERElke Gebhardt (GER)German National Team00:08
6GERTrixi Worrack (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
7ITAFabiana Luperini (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini00:11
8NEDKirsten Wild (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nl00:16
9SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - UCKs.t.
10NEDDaphny Van Den Brand (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
11LUXNathalie Lamborelle (LUX)Abus - Nutrixxion00:19
12NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Skil - Kogas.t.
13GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
14GERAnna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (GER)Abus - Nutrixxion00:21
15GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
16AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Lotto - Hondas.t.
17POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Gausss.t.
18ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
19ITAMonia Baccaille (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
20NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
21GBRSharon Laws (GBR)Garmin - Cervélos.t.
22ITALorena Foresi (ITA)Gausss.t.
23USAAmber Neben (USA)HTC - High Road Womens.t.
24GERRomy Kasper (GER)Kuota Speed Kueenss.t.
25NEDJanneke Kanis-Busser (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
26NEDRegina Bruins (NED)Skil - Kogas.t.
27NEDMarieke Van Wanroij (NED)Nederland Bloeits.t.
28GERMarlen Jöhrend (GER)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
29GERBeate Zanner (GER)RC Gerae 92s.t.
30AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
31GBRHelen Wyman (GBR)Horizon Fitnesss.t.
32RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)Team P.C.W.s.t.
33NEDAnne De Wildt (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
34GERMarie-Therese Ludwig (GER)Team Stevens-Redvils.t.
35CANDenise Ramsden (CAN)Juvederm - Specializeds.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved