All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Beauce - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Beauce - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2016

Results by stage

Stage 5 - St-Georges - St-Georges - 122,4 km - 19 June 2016Medium mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1USAGregory Daniel (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman3:06:56
2CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
3DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Inteja - Mmr0:00
4USARobin Carpenter (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:00
5CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling0:00
6USARobbie Squire (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:00
7AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:00
8AUSAngus Morton (AUS)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:03
9CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academy0:03
10USAChris Horner (USA)Lupus0:03
11USASepp Kuss (USA)0:06
12USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:12
13USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling0:21
14CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cycling0:21
15CANDavid Drouin (CAN)Norco Premiertech0:21
16CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling0:25
17USAChad Beyer (USA)Lupus2:44
18USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman3:08
19USALogan Owen (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman3:08
20CANJack Burke (CAN)H&r Block3:53
21CANJordan Cheyne (CAN)Jelly Belly - Maxxis3:53
22SPAIsrael Nuño Argüelles (SPA)Inteja - Mmr4:22
23FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk4:22
24CANChristopher Prendergast (CAN)H&r Block4:22
25BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team4:22
26CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie4:22
27USAChris Butler (USA)Cycling Academy4:22
28CANBruno Langlois (CAN)Garneau - Québecor4:22
29CANDerrick St. John (CAN)4:22
30USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman4:22
31CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling4:22
32NAMDan Craven (NAM)Cycling Academy4:22
33MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis4:26
34CANAlexis Cartier (CAN)Garneau - Québecor4:30
35USAJacob Rathe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis7:31
36USAJoshua Berry (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis8:55
37USAJustin Mauch (USA)8:55
38USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman11:08
39SPARafael Márquez Raigon (SPA)Inteja - Mmr11:08
40DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr11:08
41MEXLuis Enrique Lemus Davila (MEX)Cycling Academy11:08
42CANBailey McKnight (CAN)H&r Block11:08
43ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Cycling Academy11:08
44CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling11:08
45CANDanick Vandale (CAN)H&r Block11:08
46USAOscar Clark (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team11:21
47CANJean-Simon d'Anjou (CAN)14:20
48USAEric Young (USA)Rally Cycling14:43
49CANOlivier Brisebois (CAN)Garneau - Québecor14:43
50CANSimon-Pierre Gauthier (CAN)Garneau - Québecor14:43
51CANNicolas Masbourian-Parent (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling14:43
52BELKevin De Mesmaeker (BEL)Novo Nordisk14:43
53USAMike Olheiser (USA)Lupus14:43
54RSAEdward Greene (RSA)14:43
55FRAJocelyn Lemperriere (FRA)14:43
56USAShane Kline (USA)Rally Cycling14:43
57USAColin Joyce (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman14:43
58ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)15:25
59CANConnor Toppings (CAN)15:43
60CANAdam Roberge (CAN)15:54
DNFCANDavid Boily (CAN)Garneau - Québecor-
DNFAUSMichael Rice (AUS)Garneau - Québecor-
DNFCANÉmile Jean (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling-
DNFCANRyan Roth (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling-
DNFCANTravis Samuel (CAN)H&r Block-
DNFCANFelix Coté Bouvette (CAN)H&r Block-
DNFUSASamuel Bassetti (USA)-
DNFCANAlexander Amiri (CAN)-
DNFCANDylan Davies (CAN)-
DNFCANWilliam Blackburn (CAN)-
DNFUSANigel Kinney (USA)-
DNFCANKyle Boorsma (CAN)-
DNFCANRobert Gutgesell (CAN)-
DNFCANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)-
DNFCANStephen Keeping (CAN)-
DNFCANIsaac Leblanc (CAN)-
DNFCANCameron McPhaden (CAN)-
DNFUSABrett Wachtendorf (USA)-
DNFCANMarc-Antoine Soucy (CAN)Garneau - Québecor-
DNFUSAMiguel Bryon (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team-
DNFLATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team-
DNFCANWilliam Elliott (CAN)-
DNFCANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)-
DNFCANKyle Buckosky (CAN)-
DNFISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Cycling Academy-
DNFMEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr-
DNFDOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr-
DNFIRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk-
DNFNEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk-
DNFNEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk-
DNFUSATyler Williams (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman-
DNFFRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)Lupus-
DNFUSABryan Lewis (USA)Lupus-
DNFUSABarry Miller (USA)Lupus-
DNFCANWill Routley (CAN)Rally Cycling-
DNFCANPierrick Naud (CAN)Rally Cycling-
DNFUSAJonathan Hornbeck (USA)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team-
DNFCANAlexander Cowan (CAN)-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved