All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Venezuela

Results 2016

Vuelta al Tachira en Bicicleta 2016

VenezuelaVenezuela - 8th January 2016 - 17th January 2016


General classification - 17th January 2016


1CRCJoseph Eladio Chavarría Rodríguez (CRC)Nestle - Giant35:34:19
2VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira0:29
3VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)Selección Táchira0:46
4VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)Selección Táchira0:56
5VENJonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza (VEN)1:11
6VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)1:17
7VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)1:27
8VENJhorman José Flores Canas (VEN)1:38
9VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)2:19
10VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)2:22
11VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchia4:14
12VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)5:03
13VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)5:51
14VENCarlos Eduardo Molina Mendez (VEN)Selección Táchira7:07
15VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)9:27
16VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira9:51
17VENManuel Briceño (VEN)11:29
18VENCarlos Alberto Giménez Nuñez (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:03
19VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)12:27
20VENWiston Camargo (VEN)14:46
21VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)16:38
22VENAndrés Soto (VEN)17:44
23VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)17:53
24VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)18:33
25VENNelson David Camargo Mendoza (VEN)19:26
26VENJuan José Ruiz Cabrera (VEN)19:54
27VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)20:14
28VENMaky Roman Castillo (VEN)22:38
29VENIsmael Cárdenas (VEN)23:09
30VENJosé Mendoza (VEN)23:34
31VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)29:17
32VENJosé Márquez (VEN)30:13
33COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)32:09
34COLAlvaro Sainz (COL)33:41
35VENOmar Moreno (VEN)38:18
36ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP40:18
37COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)41:24
38DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team42:01
39VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)43:17
40ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast43:43
41VENEdwin Torres (VEN)47:14
42VENRobinson Rivas (VEN)49:54
43VENAngel Rivas (VEN)54:05
44VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec57:45
45VENEmilio Cespedes (VEN)1:01:46
46COLFredy Malaver (COL)1:01:52
47VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)1:02:49
48VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)1:05:59
49VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:06:10
50COLHugo Horacio Cabrera (COL)1:07:08
51VENElio Beltran (VEN)1:07:38
52CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)Nestle - Giant1:08:22
53VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)1:10:06
54VENJosé Moreno (VEN)1:10:48
55VENIsaac Simón Yaguaro Flores (VEN)1:11:33
56ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP1:12:58
57VENFrancisco Herrera (VEN)1:13:06
58VENCarlos Castro (VEN)1:13:34
59VENLuis Eusebio Diaz Belandria (VEN)1:15:53
60VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)1:16:22
61ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:17:44
62VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)1:18:06
63VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)1:19:19
64VENJuan David Torres Durango (VEN)1:19:22
65VENCristofer Nieto (VEN)1:21:42
66MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP1:23:52
67VENRoberto Nava (VEN)1:25:22
68VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)1:25:37
69VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)1:26:35
70VENJose Antonio Ramos Querales (VEN)1:30:06
71VENJordan González (VEN)1:33:52
72VENJosé Piñero Torres (VEN)1:34:43
73COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)Crca Foundation1:36:36
74VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)1:38:25
75VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)1:47:34
76VENNeubery Castano (VEN)1:50:39
77MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)1:50:54
78VENJean Lopez (VEN)1:51:14
79MEXJosé Luis Reyes Mantilla (MEX)1:55:39
80VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)1:55:47
81DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:57:00
82VENHéctor Valderrama (VEN)1:57:47
83VENRomer Medina (VEN)2:04:11
84VENYeferson Olmo (VEN)2:05:07
85ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2:06:37
86VENGiorgio Landaeta de Lima (VEN)2:10:05
87VENWilmer Araujo (VEN)2:10:52
88CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)2:13:18

Stage 1 - San Cristobal - Táriba - 102,9 km - 8th January 2016Sprint


1VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)2:26:18
2ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeasts.t.
3VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)s.t.
4ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
5VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)s.t.
6VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)s.t.
7VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)s.t.
8CRCJoseph Eladio Chavarría Rodríguez (CRC)Nestle - Giants.t.
9ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
10VENJean Lopez (VEN)s.t.
11VENDario Francisco Osorio Araujo (VEN)s.t.
12ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
13VENRoberto Nava (VEN)s.t.
14VENCarlos Alberto Giménez Nuñez (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
15VENIsmael Cárdenas (VEN)s.t.
16VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)Selección Táchiras.t.
17VENRafael Medina Freitez (VEN)s.t.
18VENManuel Briceño (VEN)s.t.
19VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)s.t.
20VENAlexander del Jesus Gomez Duben (VEN)s.t.
21VENJosé Piñeiros (VEN)s.t.
22VENIsaac Simón Yaguaro Flores (VEN)s.t.
23VENRonald Lindarte (VEN)s.t.
24VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)s.t.
25VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)s.t.
26VENJuan David Torres Durango (VEN)s.t.
27VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchiras.t.
28VENNeubery Castano (VEN)s.t.
29VENPedro Sequera (VEN)s.t.
30VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)s.t.
31COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)s.t.
32CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)Nestle - Giants.t.
33VENEmilio Cespedes (VEN)s.t.
34VENCarlos Eduardo Molina Mendez (VEN)Selección Táchiras.t.
35COLHugo Horacio Cabrera (COL)s.t.
36VENJonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza (VEN)s.t.
37VENJhorman José Flores Canas (VEN)s.t.
38VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchiras.t.
39VENAndrés Soto (VEN)s.t.
40VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
41COLMiguel Angel Cendales Lopez (COL)s.t.
42VENDarwin Montilla (VEN)s.t.
43COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)s.t.
44MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
45VENElio Beltran (VEN)s.t.
46VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)s.t.
47VENWladimir Martinez (VEN)s.t.
48VENHéctor Valderrama (VEN)s.t.
49ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeasts.t.
50VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)s.t.
51VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)Selección Táchiras.t.
52VENDaniel Gómez (VEN)s.t.
53VENLuis Eusebio Diaz Belandria (VEN)s.t.
54COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)s.t.
55VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)s.t.
56COLFredy Malaver (COL)s.t.
57VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)s.t.
58VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)s.t.
59VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)s.t.
60CRCKevin Alonso Murillo Solano (CRC)s.t.
61VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)s.t.
62VENEdwin Torres (VEN)s.t.
63VENFernando Briceño (VEN)s.t.
64VENJosé Castillo (VEN)s.t.
65VENNelson David Camargo Mendoza (VEN)s.t.
66VENHenry Meneses (VEN)s.t.
67VENSimon Tua (VEN)s.t.
68VENJose Antonio Ramos Querales (VEN)s.t.
69ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
70VENAngel Rivas (VEN)s.t.
71VENJosé Mendoza (VEN)s.t.
72VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)s.t.
73VENGiorgio Landaeta de Lima (VEN)s.t.
74VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)s.t.
75VENJuan José Ruiz Cabrera (VEN)s.t.
76CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)Nestle - Giants.t.
77VENJordan González (VEN)s.t.
78VENFrancisco Herrera (VEN)s.t.
79VENJatniel Figueroa (VEN)s.t.
80VENRomer Medina (VEN)s.t.
81DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.
82VENMaky Roman Castillo (VEN)s.t.
83VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)s.t.
84VENJosé Moreno (VEN)s.t.
85VENJunnior Flores (VEN)s.t.
86VENBrayan Taborda (VEN)s.t.
87VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)s.t.
88VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchias.t.
89VENWiston Camargo (VEN)s.t.
90VENJosé Piñero Torres (VEN)s.t.
91VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)s.t.
92VENIsaac Ruben Cañizales (VEN)s.t.
93VENFranchesco Roccaforte (VEN)s.t.
94VENYeferson Olmo (VEN)s.t.
95VENCarlos Castro (VEN)s.t.
96VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)Wilier Triestina - Southeasts.t.
97VENOmar Moreno (VEN)s.t.
98SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)s.t.
99VENCristofer Nieto (VEN)s.t.
100VENJosé Márquez (VEN)s.t.
101DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.
102DOMEmmanuel Fernández (DOM)s.t.
103VENBrandon Leira (VEN)s.t.
104VENLuis Pinto (VEN)s.t.
105VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)s.t.
106VENKevin Roa (VEN)s.t.
107VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)s.t.
108VENVictor Madera (VEN)s.t.
109DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.
110VENRobinson Rivas (VEN)s.t.
111VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)s.t.
112MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)s.t.
113VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)s.t.
114ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
115MEXJacob Huelit Almonte (MEX)s.t.
116VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)s.t.
117VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)s.t.
118VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)s.t.
119VENNeimanuel Carmona (VEN)0:29
120DOMAnthony Jésus Rodríguez Morel (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:30
121COLCristián Leandro Gutiérrez Mayorca (COL)0:33
122ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:42
123CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)0:49
124CRCGabriel Marin Sanchez (CRC)Nestle - Giant0:58
125VENWilmer Araujo (VEN)1:02
126ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:43
127DOMCharlihoo Hernández Berroa (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:45
128MEXJosé Luis Reyes Mantilla (MEX)1:48
129COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)Crca Foundation1:48
130FRAGilbert Eugène Ducournau (FRA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast5:26
131COLAlvaro Sainz (COL)16:36
132VENNelson Altuvez (VEN)19:03
133VENAnthony Lorbe (VEN)20:45
134VENWilson Pereira (VEN)
134VENJefrin Guerrero (VEN)20:45
134PORJosé Silva (POR)20:45
134VENAlbert Marea (VEN)20:45

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Rubio - Planta de Concafé - 134,9 km - 9th January 2016Escape


1VENJosé Mendoza (VEN)3:17:20
2VENJonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza (VEN)s.t.
3VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchiras.t.
4VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)s.t.
5VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)s.t.
6CRCJoseph Eladio Chavarría Rodríguez (CRC)Nestle - Giants.t.
7VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)s.t.
8VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)0:02
9VENJuan José Ruiz Cabrera (VEN)0:03
10VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)0:03
11VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchia0:04
12VENCarlos Eduardo Molina Mendez (VEN)Selección Táchira0:04
13VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)Selección Táchira0:04
14VENJhorman José Flores Canas (VEN)0:06
15VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)Selección Táchira0:09
16VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)0:10
17VENDarwin Montilla (VEN)0:10
18VENDario Francisco Osorio Araujo (VEN)0:11
19VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)0:11
20VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)0:13
21VENPedro Sequera (VEN)0:13
22VENCarlos Alberto Giménez Nuñez (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:14
23VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)0:17
24VENAndrés Soto (VEN)0:18
25ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:21
26COLAlvaro Sainz (COL)0:21
27VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)0:23
28VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)0:36
29VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)0:39
30VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)0:40
31VENManuel Briceño (VEN)0:42
32VENNelson David Camargo Mendoza (VEN)0:42
33VENJosé Márquez (VEN)0:43
34VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:45
35VENWiston Camargo (VEN)0:47
36VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)0:48
37VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)0:50
38VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)0:57
39VENIsaac Simón Yaguaro Flores (VEN)1:02
40COLMiguel Angel Cendales Lopez (COL)1:07
41VENIsmael Cárdenas (VEN)1:07
42VENRafael Medina Freitez (VEN)1:07
43ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP1:11
44ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:16
45VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)1:17
46VENHenry Meneses (VEN)1:17
47VENEdwin Torres (VEN)1:33
48COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)1:33
49VENRobinson Rivas (VEN)1:34
50VENJose Antonio Ramos Querales (VEN)1:34
51VENLuis Pinto (VEN)1:36
52VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:45
53VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)1:45
54VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)1:45
55COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)1:45
56VENJatniel Figueroa (VEN)1:45
57VENCristofer Nieto (VEN)1:45
58VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)1:45
59VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)1:45
60DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:45
61VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira1:45
62MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP1:57
63VENEmilio Cespedes (VEN)1:59
64VENMaky Roman Castillo (VEN)1:59
65CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)Nestle - Giant2:00
66VENRomer Medina (VEN)2:03
67VENAngel Rivas (VEN)2:09
68VENElio Beltran (VEN)2:10
69VENDaniel Gómez (VEN)2:17
70VENRonald Lindarte (VEN)2:17
71CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)Nestle - Giant2:19
72VENLuis Eusebio Diaz Belandria (VEN)2:19
73VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)2:21
74VENJosé Piñeiros (VEN)2:38
75VENJosé Moreno (VEN)2:39
76VENOmar Moreno (VEN)2:39
77VENWladimir Martinez (VEN)2:39
78VENSimon Tua (VEN)2:41
79COLHugo Horacio Cabrera (COL)2:42
80VENYeferson Olmo (VEN)2:58
81DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team2:58
82VENNeimanuel Carmona (VEN)3:16
83DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team3:21
84VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)3:29
85MEXJosé Luis Reyes Mantilla (MEX)3:29
86COLCristián Leandro Gutiérrez Mayorca (COL)3:29
87VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)3:29
88VENAlexander del Jesus Gomez Duben (VEN)3:37
89COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)3:37
90VENJean Lopez (VEN)3:37
91ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast3:38
92VENJunnior Flores (VEN)3:38
93ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP3:38
94MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)3:41
95VENNeubery Castano (VEN)3:42
96VENHéctor Valderrama (VEN)3:48
97ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast3:55
98VENJosé Castillo (VEN)3:55
99ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast4:27
100COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)Crca Foundation4:27
101VENJuan David Torres Durango (VEN)4:47
102VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)5:03
103SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)5:22
104COLFredy Malaver (COL)5:57
105VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)6:25
106VENFranchesco Roccaforte (VEN)6:46
107VENWilmer Araujo (VEN)6:49
108VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)6:57
109VENBrandon Leira (VEN)7:05
110VENFernando Briceño (VEN)7:22
111VENJordan González (VEN)7:24
112VENCarlos Castro (VEN)7:42
113FRAGilbert Eugène Ducournau (FRA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast8:02
114VENJosé Piñero Torres (VEN)8:03
115CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)8:06
116ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP8:14
117ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP8:41
118DOMAnthony Jésus Rodríguez Morel (DOM)Aero Cicling Team8:42
119VENRoberto Nava (VEN)8:45
120VENKevin Roa (VEN)9:40
121VENVictor Madera (VEN)9:40
122VENGiorgio Landaeta de Lima (VEN)9:40
123VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)10:23
124VENFrancisco Herrera (VEN)10:33
125VENNelson Altuvez (VEN)10:41
126CRCKevin Alonso Murillo Solano (CRC)12:37
127CRCGabriel Marin Sanchez (CRC)Nestle - Giant13:49
128DOMCharlihoo Hernández Berroa (DOM)Aero Cicling Team23:01
129VENIsaac Ruben Cañizales (VEN)24:44
129DOMEmmanuel Fernández (DOM)43:41
129VENBrayan Taborda (VEN)43:41
129VENAnthony Lorbe (VEN)43:41
129MEXJacob Huelit Almonte (MEX)43:41

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - San Cristobal - Tarima - 115,2 km - 10th January 2016Escape


1VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)2:47:07
2VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)s.t.
3VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)s.t.
4VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchiras.t.
5VENJosé Mendoza (VEN)s.t.
6CRCJoseph Eladio Chavarría Rodríguez (CRC)Nestle - Giant0:01
7VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)Selección Táchira0:01
8VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)0:01
9VENCarlos Eduardo Molina Mendez (VEN)Selección Táchira0:01
10VENJonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza (VEN)0:01
11VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchia0:01
12VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)0:01
13VENJuan José Ruiz Cabrera (VEN)0:01
14VENPedro Sequera (VEN)0:01
15VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)0:05
16ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:08
17VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)Selección Táchira0:09
18VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)0:09
19VENCarlos Alberto Giménez Nuñez (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:09
20VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)0:09
21VENAndrés Soto (VEN)0:09
22COLAlvaro Sainz (COL)0:09
23VENManuel Briceño (VEN)0:09
24VENDarwin Montilla (VEN)0:09
25VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)0:09
26VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)0:09
27VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)0:09
28VENRafael Medina Freitez (VEN)0:09
29VENNelson David Camargo Mendoza (VEN)0:09
30VENJhorman José Flores Canas (VEN)0:14
31VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:14
32VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira0:18
33COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)0:18
34VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)0:18
35VENWiston Camargo (VEN)0:18
36VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)0:18
37VENRobinson Rivas (VEN)0:24
38COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)0:24
39DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:24
40VENFrancisco Herrera (VEN)0:24
41VENLuis Pinto (VEN)0:24
42VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)0:24
43VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)0:24
44VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)0:24
45VENOmar Moreno (VEN)0:24
46VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)0:24
47VENEdwin Torres (VEN)0:24
48VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)0:24
49VENJose Antonio Ramos Querales (VEN)0:24
50CRCKevin Alonso Murillo Solano (CRC)0:33
51MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:33
52VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)0:33
53VENLuis Eusebio Diaz Belandria (VEN)0:33
54VENElio Beltran (VEN)0:33
55VENRonald Lindarte (VEN)0:35
56VENJatniel Figueroa (VEN)0:35
57VENIsmael Cárdenas (VEN)0:35
58MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)0:35
59VENAlexander del Jesus Gomez Duben (VEN)0:35
60VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)0:51
61VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)0:51
62VENBrandon Leira (VEN)0:51
63VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:51
64VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)0:51
65VENRoberto Nava (VEN)0:53
66VENJosé Márquez (VEN)0:53
67VENJean Lopez (VEN)0:53
68COLHugo Horacio Cabrera (COL)1:06
69COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)1:06
70VENDario Francisco Osorio Araujo (VEN)1:12
71VENMaky Roman Castillo (VEN)1:24
72VENEmilio Cespedes (VEN)1:35
73ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:37
74VENJosé Moreno (VEN)1:41
75VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)1:47
76VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)1:47
77VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)1:50
78ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:52
79VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)2:06
80VENIsaac Simón Yaguaro Flores (VEN)2:52
81VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)2:54
82VENJosé Piñero Torres (VEN)3:10
83ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast3:27
84SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)3:37
85COLFredy Malaver (COL)3:37
86VENCarlos Castro (VEN)3:39
87VENAngel Rivas (VEN)3:47
88VENJosé Piñeiros (VEN)3:49
89VENWladimir Martinez (VEN)3:50
90ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP3:56
91ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast3:59
92VENCristofer Nieto (VEN)4:21
93VENJordan González (VEN)5:28
94COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)Crca Foundation10:27
95VENIsaac Ruben Cañizales (VEN)12:22
96VENFernando Briceño (VEN)12:23
97DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team12:45
98VENJunnior Flores (VEN)12:45
99ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP27:45
100ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP27:45
101VENWilmer Araujo (VEN)27:45
102COLCristián Leandro Gutiérrez Mayorca (COL)27:45
103VENKevin Roa (VEN)27:45
104CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)Nestle - Giant27:45
105CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)27:45
106VENNeubery Castano (VEN)27:45
107VENRomer Medina (VEN)27:45
108MEXJosé Luis Reyes Mantilla (MEX)27:45
109COLMiguel Angel Cendales Lopez (COL)27:45
110VENJuan David Torres Durango (VEN)27:45
111DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team27:45
112VENHenry Meneses (VEN)27:45
113VENDaniel Gómez (VEN)27:45
114VENGiorgio Landaeta de Lima (VEN)27:45
115VENYeferson Olmo (VEN)27:45
116VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)27:45
117VENSimon Tua (VEN)27:45
118VENJosé Castillo (VEN)27:45
119VENVictor Madera (VEN)27:45
120VENHéctor Valderrama (VEN)27:45
121CRCGabriel Marin Sanchez (CRC)Nestle - Giant
122CRCDaniel Andres Bonilla Quiros (CRC)Nestle - Giant
123FRAGilbert Eugène Ducournau (FRA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast
123ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP42:45
123VENNeimanuel Carmona (VEN)42:45
123VENNelson Altuvez (VEN)42:45
123DOMAnthony Jésus Rodríguez Morel (DOM)Aero Cicling Team42:45
123VENFranchesco Roccaforte (VEN)42:45
123DOMCharlihoo Hernández Berroa (DOM)Aero Cicling Team57:45

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Peribeca - Santa Barbara de barinas - 174,6 km - 11th January 2016Sprint


1ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP4:06:40
2DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.
3VENIsmael Cárdenas (VEN)s.t.
4VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchiras.t.
5VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)s.t.
6VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)s.t.
7ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
8ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeasts.t.
9VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchiras.t.
10VENRoberto Nava (VEN)s.t.
11VENIsaac Simón Yaguaro Flores (VEN)s.t.
12VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)s.t.
13CRCJoseph Eladio Chavarría Rodríguez (CRC)Nestle - Giants.t.
14VENAlexander del Jesus Gomez Duben (VEN)s.t.
15VENJean Lopez (VEN)s.t.
16VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)s.t.
17VENJosé Piñeiros (VEN)s.t.
18VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)s.t.
19VENFrancisco Herrera (VEN)s.t.
20VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)s.t.
21VENManuel Briceño (VEN)s.t.
22VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)s.t.
23VENRafael Medina Freitez (VEN)s.t.
24VENPedro Sequera (VEN)s.t.
25VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)s.t.
26ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
27VENCarlos Eduardo Molina Mendez (VEN)Selección Táchiras.t.
28CRCKevin Alonso Murillo Solano (CRC)s.t.
29VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)Selección Táchiras.t.
30VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)s.t.
31VENJonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza (VEN)s.t.
32VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)s.t.
33ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeasts.t.
34VENJuan José Ruiz Cabrera (VEN)s.t.
35VENNeubery Castano (VEN)s.t.
36VENAndrés Soto (VEN)s.t.
37VENCarlos Alberto Giménez Nuñez (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
38VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)s.t.
39COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)s.t.
40VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)s.t.
41VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)s.t.
42VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)s.t.
43VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)s.t.
44VENJosé Mendoza (VEN)s.t.
45VENJhorman José Flores Canas (VEN)s.t.
46COLCristián Leandro Gutiérrez Mayorca (COL)s.t.
47VENRonald Lindarte (VEN)s.t.
48COLHugo Horacio Cabrera (COL)s.t.
49COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)Crca Foundations.t.
50MEXJosé Luis Reyes Mantilla (MEX)s.t.
51DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.
52VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)s.t.
53COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)s.t.
54VENJatniel Figueroa (VEN)s.t.
55VENElio Beltran (VEN)s.t.
56VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)s.t.
57VENGiorgio Landaeta de Lima (VEN)s.t.
58MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)s.t.
59VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)s.t.
60VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)s.t.
61ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeasts.t.
62COLAlvaro Sainz (COL)s.t.
63CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)s.t.
64COLMiguel Angel Cendales Lopez (COL)s.t.
65VENNelson David Camargo Mendoza (VEN)s.t.
66VENEmilio Cespedes (VEN)s.t.
67COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)s.t.
68VENRomer Medina (VEN)s.t.
69VENKevin Roa (VEN)s.t.
70VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
71CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)Nestle - Giants.t.
72VENHenry Meneses (VEN)s.t.
73VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchias.t.
74VENDarwin Montilla (VEN)s.t.
75VENCarlos Castro (VEN)s.t.
76VENWilmer Araujo (VEN)s.t.
77VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)s.t.
78VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)Wilier Triestina - Southeasts.t.
79VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)s.t.
80VENYeferson Olmo (VEN)s.t.
81VENEdwin Torres (VEN)s.t.
82VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)s.t.
83SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)s.t.
84VENLuis Eusebio Diaz Belandria (VEN)s.t.
85VENWiston Camargo (VEN)s.t.
86VENJose Antonio Ramos Querales (VEN)s.t.
87VENOmar Moreno (VEN)s.t.
88ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
89VENJosé Moreno (VEN)s.t.
90VENDario Francisco Osorio Araujo (VEN)s.t.
91VENDaniel Gómez (VEN)s.t.
92VENRobinson Rivas (VEN)s.t.
93VENVictor Madera (VEN)s.t.
94MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
95VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)Selección Táchiras.t.
96VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)s.t.
97VENWladimir Martinez (VEN)s.t.
98VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)s.t.
99VENCristofer Nieto (VEN)s.t.
100VENJosé Piñero Torres (VEN)s.t.
101VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)s.t.
102VENLuis Pinto (VEN)s.t.
103VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)s.t.
104VENJuan David Torres Durango (VEN)s.t.
105DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Teams.t.
106VENSimon Tua (VEN)s.t.
107VENBrandon Leira (VEN)s.t.
108VENIsaac Ruben Cañizales (VEN)s.t.
109COLFredy Malaver (COL)s.t.
110VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)s.t.
111VENMaky Roman Castillo (VEN)s.t.
112VENJosé Márquez (VEN)s.t.
113VENJordan González (VEN)s.t.
114VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)s.t.
115VENJosé Castillo (VEN)s.t.
116VENAngel Rivas (VEN)0:19
117ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:26
118VENJunnior Flores (VEN)0:27
119VENFernando Briceño (VEN)0:29
120VENHéctor Valderrama (VEN)1:16

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Abejales - Cerro el Cristo - 126,7 km - 12th January 2016Mountain


1VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)Selección Táchira3:18:16
2VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)0:03
3VENJhorman José Flores Canas (VEN)0:12
4VENJosé Mendoza (VEN)0:12
5CRCJoseph Eladio Chavarría Rodríguez (CRC)Nestle - Giant0:14
6VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)0:15
7VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira0:16
8VENJonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza (VEN)0:20
9VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)0:27
10VENJuan José Ruiz Cabrera (VEN)0:27
11VENNelson David Camargo Mendoza (VEN)0:34
12COLAlvaro Sainz (COL)0:34
13VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)0:41
14VENPedro Sequera (VEN)0:46
15VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchia0:55
16VENDario Francisco Osorio Araujo (VEN)0:56
17VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)0:56
18VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)Selección Táchira0:56
19VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)1:07
20VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)1:10
21VENCarlos Alberto Giménez Nuñez (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:12
22VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:14
23VENManuel Briceño (VEN)1:16
24VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)1:19
25VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)1:19
26VENCarlos Eduardo Molina Mendez (VEN)Selección Táchira1:26
27VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira1:27
28VENWiston Camargo (VEN)1:32
29ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP1:33
30VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)1:33
31VENCarlos Castro (VEN)1:40
32VENDarwin Montilla (VEN)1:45
33VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)1:46
34VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)1:52
35VENAngel Rivas (VEN)1:56
36VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)2:02
37VENAndrés Soto (VEN)2:07
38VENJosé Márquez (VEN)2:10
39VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)2:27
40VENMaky Roman Castillo (VEN)2:35
41CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)Nestle - Giant3:32
42VENEdwin Torres (VEN)3:42
43VENJosé Moreno (VEN)3:44
44COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)4:12
45DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team4:27
46VENCristofer Nieto (VEN)4:36
47CRCKevin Alonso Murillo Solano (CRC)4:36
48VENFrancisco Herrera (VEN)4:36
49VENRobinson Rivas (VEN)4:41
50VENLuis Pinto (VEN)4:44
51COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)4:44
52VENHenry Meneses (VEN)4:53
53VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)5:02
54VENLuis Eusebio Diaz Belandria (VEN)5:02
55VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)5:15
56VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)5:15
57VENJose Antonio Ramos Querales (VEN)5:20
58VENJuan David Torres Durango (VEN)6:05
59VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)Wilier Triestina - Southeast6:05
60VENOmar Moreno (VEN)6:09
61VENBrandon Leira (VEN)6:14
62ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP6:18
63VENJatniel Figueroa (VEN)6:19
64VENRonald Lindarte (VEN)6:57
65VENJunnior Flores (VEN)7:07
66COLMiguel Angel Cendales Lopez (COL)7:08
67COLHugo Horacio Cabrera (COL)7:21
68ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP7:54
69VENJean Lopez (VEN)8:08
70VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)8:14
71VENElio Beltran (VEN)8:34
72VENWilmer Araujo (VEN)8:34
73VENJosé Piñeiros (VEN)8:34
74VENIsaac Simón Yaguaro Flores (VEN)8:37
75VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)8:38
76VENNeubery Castano (VEN)9:08
77VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)9:29
78VENEmilio Cespedes (VEN)9:32
79VENJosé Piñero Torres (VEN)9:35
80ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast9:43
81ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast9:43
82VENJosé Castillo (VEN)9:57
83VENIsmael Cárdenas (VEN)10:16
84ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast10:19
85COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)10:24
86COLCristián Leandro Gutiérrez Mayorca (COL)10:24
87MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP10:24
88VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)10:30
89VENYeferson Olmo (VEN)10:56
90VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)10:56
91DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team11:45
92CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)12:08
93VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)12:20
94COLFredy Malaver (COL)12:23
95MEXJosé Luis Reyes Mantilla (MEX)12:27
96MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)12:27
97VENRoberto Nava (VEN)12:54
98VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)12:58
99COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)Crca Foundation13:30
100VENAlexander del Jesus Gomez Duben (VEN)13:48
101VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)13:48
102SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)14:37
103VENKevin Roa (VEN)17:37
104ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast17:44
105VENHéctor Valderrama (VEN)17:44
106VENIsaac Ruben Cañizales (VEN)17:44
107VENVictor Madera (VEN)17:44
108VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)17:44
109VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)17:44
110VENRomer Medina (VEN)17:44
111VENSimon Tua (VEN)17:44
112VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)17:44
113VENJordan González (VEN)17:44
114VENWladimir Martinez (VEN)18:29
115ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP18:31
116VENGiorgio Landaeta de Lima (VEN)18:41
117VENFernando Briceño (VEN)19:12
118VENRafael Medina Freitez (VEN)21:52
119DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team24:33
120VENDaniel Gómez (VEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Lobatera - Tovar - 197,5 km - 13th January 2016Escape


1ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP4:28:34
2VENCarlos Eduardo Molina Mendez (VEN)Selección Táchira0:02
3VENRobinson Rivas (VEN)0:04
4VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)0:24
5VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira0:26
6VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)0:26
7VENJonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza (VEN)0:26
8VENJhorman José Flores Canas (VEN)0:26
9VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)Selección Táchira0:26
10VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)0:26
11VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)0:26
12CRCJoseph Eladio Chavarría Rodríguez (CRC)Nestle - Giant0:26
13VENPedro Sequera (VEN)0:26
14VENDario Francisco Osorio Araujo (VEN)0:26
15VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)0:26
16VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)0:26
17VENNelson David Camargo Mendoza (VEN)0:26
18VENJosé Mendoza (VEN)0:26
19VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchia0:26
20VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)0:26
21VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)0:26
22VENAndrés Soto (VEN)0:26
23VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)0:26
24VENJuan José Ruiz Cabrera (VEN)0:26
25VENManuel Briceño (VEN)0:26
26VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)Selección Táchira0:33
27COLAlvaro Sainz (COL)0:35
28VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)0:36
29VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:40
30VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)0:41
31ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:42
32ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:46
33VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)0:48
34VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira0:48
35VENIsmael Cárdenas (VEN)0:51
36VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)0:51
37VENCarlos Alberto Giménez Nuñez (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:56
38VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)0:58
39CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)Nestle - Giant1:00
40COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)1:01
41VENJosé Márquez (VEN)1:04
42VENEdwin Torres (VEN)1:14
43VENWiston Camargo (VEN)1:17
44VENMaky Roman Castillo (VEN)1:17
45DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team1:20
46CRCKevin Alonso Murillo Solano (CRC)1:30
47VENAngel Rivas (VEN)1:31
48VENJosé Moreno (VEN)1:31
49VENCarlos Castro (VEN)1:39
50ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:41
51ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast1:41
52VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)1:43
53VENDarwin Montilla (VEN)1:49
54COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)1:50
55VENLuis Eusebio Diaz Belandria (VEN)2:21
56VENRonald Lindarte (VEN)2:21
57VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)2:21
58VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)2:21
59VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)Wilier Triestina - Southeast2:21
60VENBrandon Leira (VEN)2:21
61VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)2:21
62VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)2:21
63VENRoberto Nava (VEN)2:55
64VENEmilio Cespedes (VEN)2:55
65VENOmar Moreno (VEN)2:56
66COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)Crca Foundation3:09
67COLFredy Malaver (COL)3:09
68VENWladimir Martinez (VEN)3:13
69VENJunnior Flores (VEN)3:15
70VENFrancisco Herrera (VEN)3:27
71VENJatniel Figueroa (VEN)3:29
72VENRomer Medina (VEN)3:29
73VENIsaac Simón Yaguaro Flores (VEN)3:32
74VENElio Beltran (VEN)3:32
75ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP3:40
76ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast3:42
77VENJuan David Torres Durango (VEN)3:55
78VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)3:57
79VENJordan González (VEN)3:57
80VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)4:14
81VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)4:19
82VENHenry Meneses (VEN)4:19
83VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)5:06
84MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP5:07
85COLHugo Horacio Cabrera (COL)5:19
86VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)5:47
87VENCristofer Nieto (VEN)5:47
88VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)6:44
89VENLuis Pinto (VEN)6:44
90VENJosé Castillo (VEN)6:55
91COLMiguel Angel Cendales Lopez (COL)9:24
92VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)10:12
93VENJosé Piñeiros (VEN)10:13
94CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)10:38
95VENHéctor Valderrama (VEN)10:38
96VENYeferson Olmo (VEN)10:45
97VENNeubery Castano (VEN)14:00
98DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team14:08
99VENKevin Roa (VEN)14:11
100VENGiorgio Landaeta de Lima (VEN)14:17
101VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)14:29
102MEXJosé Luis Reyes Mantilla (MEX)14:30
103DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team14:39
104VENAlexander del Jesus Gomez Duben (VEN)14:45
105COLCristián Leandro Gutiérrez Mayorca (COL)14:56
106COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)14:56
107VENJosé Piñero Torres (VEN)15:31
108VENJose Antonio Ramos Querales (VEN)15:31
109VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)15:37
110VENRafael Medina Freitez (VEN)16:07
111VENJean Lopez (VEN)16:08
112SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)16:08
113VENFernando Briceño (VEN)21:29
114MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)21:46
115VENWilmer Araujo (VEN)21:56
116ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
117VENIsaac Ruben Cañizales (VEN)
118VENVictor Madera (VEN)
119VENSimon Tua (VEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Santa Cruz de Mora - La Grita - 168,6 km - 14th January 2016Mountain


1VENJosé Mendoza (VEN)4:20:24
2VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchiras.t.
3CRCJoseph Eladio Chavarría Rodríguez (CRC)Nestle - Giant0:05
4VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)0:10
5VENJonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza (VEN)0:14
6VENJhorman José Flores Canas (VEN)0:18
7VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)0:19
8COLAlvaro Sainz (COL)0:21
9VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)0:32
10VENNelson David Camargo Mendoza (VEN)0:41
11VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)0:46
12VENManuel Briceño (VEN)0:46
13VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)Selección Táchira0:46
14VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)0:47
15VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)0:58
16VENDario Francisco Osorio Araujo (VEN)1:00
17VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)1:02
18VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchia1:05
19VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)1:15
20VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)1:38
21VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)Selección Táchira1:39
22VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)1:47
23VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira2:00
24VENCarlos Eduardo Molina Mendez (VEN)Selección Táchira2:23
25VENAndrés Soto (VEN)2:27
26DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team2:41
27VENIsmael Cárdenas (VEN)3:32
28VENCarlos Alberto Giménez Nuñez (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:42
29VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)4:09
30VENMaky Roman Castillo (VEN)4:34
31VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)4:41
32VENWiston Camargo (VEN)5:18
33VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)6:37
34COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)6:46
35VENEdwin Torres (VEN)6:55
36COLFredy Malaver (COL)6:55
37VENRobinson Rivas (VEN)7:13
38VENOmar Moreno (VEN)8:02
39VENJosé Márquez (VEN)8:02
40VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)8:31
41VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:31
42VENAngel Rivas (VEN)8:31
43VENEmilio Cespedes (VEN)9:15
44VENJosé Piñero Torres (VEN)9:26
45VENCarlos Castro (VEN)9:54
46VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)9:54
47VENJosé Piñeiros (VEN)11:22
48VENJosé Moreno (VEN)13:08
49VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)14:45
50VENJuan David Torres Durango (VEN)14:46
51CRCKevin Alonso Murillo Solano (CRC)15:31
52VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)15:31
53VENElio Beltran (VEN)16:01
54VENJosé Castillo (VEN)16:20
55MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP17:35
56VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)Wilier Triestina - Southeast18:21
57VENLuis Eusebio Diaz Belandria (VEN)18:21
58VENHéctor Valderrama (VEN)18:21
59VENJatniel Figueroa (VEN)18:21
60VENWilmer Araujo (VEN)18:21
61VENLuis Pinto (VEN)18:21
62VENAlexander del Jesus Gomez Duben (VEN)18:21
63CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)18:21
64COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)18:21
65VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)18:21
66VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)18:21
67CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)Nestle - Giant18:21
68VENIsaac Simón Yaguaro Flores (VEN)18:21
69VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)18:21
70VENJean Lopez (VEN)18:21
71VENNeubery Castano (VEN)18:21
72VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)18:21
73COLMiguel Angel Cendales Lopez (COL)18:21
74VENBrandon Leira (VEN)18:21
75VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)18:21
76VENJunnior Flores (VEN)18:21
77VENYeferson Olmo (VEN)18:21
78VENCristofer Nieto (VEN)18:21
79COLHugo Horacio Cabrera (COL)18:31
80VENRoberto Nava (VEN)18:37
81MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)18:39
82MEXJosé Luis Reyes Mantilla (MEX)18:39
83VENRomer Medina (VEN)18:46
84COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)Crca Foundation18:46
85VENJose Antonio Ramos Querales (VEN)18:46
86ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast18:46
87ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast18:46
88VENJuan José Ruiz Cabrera (VEN)18:46
89ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast18:46
90VENDarwin Montilla (VEN)18:46
91ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast18:46
92VENHenry Meneses (VEN)18:46
93ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP18:53
94VENGiorgio Landaeta de Lima (VEN)18:58
95DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team19:07
96VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)19:21
97DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team19:39
98VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)19:45
99ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP19:51
100ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP19:53
101COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)24:43
102VENJordan González (VEN)25:08
103VENWladimir Martinez (VEN)31:08
104VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)31:08
105VENFrancisco Herrera (VEN)34:19
106VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)34:35
107VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)34:35
108VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)35:58
109VENKevin Roa (VEN)37:06
110VENFernando Briceño (VEN)37:30
111VENPedro Sequera (VEN)
112VENRafael Medina Freitez (VEN)
113COLCristián Leandro Gutiérrez Mayorca (COL)
114SALLuis Mendoza (SAL)
115VENRonald Lindarte (VEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - San Juan de Colón - La Fria - 130,3 km - 15th January 2016Escape


1ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2:53:02
2VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)s.t.
3VENAngel Rivas (VEN)0:02
4VENManuel Briceño (VEN)0:06
5VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)0:07
6VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)0:07
7VENJuan José Ruiz Cabrera (VEN)0:07
8VENAndrés Soto (VEN)0:07
9VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)Selección Táchira0:09
10VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)0:22
11ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:22
12VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)0:22
13VENJosé Piñeiros (VEN)0:22
14VENIsaac Simón Yaguaro Flores (VEN)0:22
15VENAlexander del Jesus Gomez Duben (VEN)0:22
16COLHugo Horacio Cabrera (COL)0:22
17COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)Crca Foundation0:22
18VENIsmael Cárdenas (VEN)0:22
19VENGiorgio Landaeta de Lima (VEN)0:22
20VENWladimir Martinez (VEN)0:22
21VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira0:22
22VENJonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza (VEN)0:22
23VENRomer Medina (VEN)0:22
24VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)0:22
25VENJuan David Torres Durango (VEN)0:22
26VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)Selección Táchira0:22
27VENJosé Mendoza (VEN)0:22
28MEXJosé Luis Reyes Mantilla (MEX)0:22
29VENRoberto Nava (VEN)0:22
30VENHéctor Valderrama (VEN)0:22
31VENEmilio Cespedes (VEN)0:22
32VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira0:22
33VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchia0:22
34CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)Nestle - Giant0:22
35COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)0:22
36COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)0:22
37VENHenry Meneses (VEN)0:22
38CRCJoseph Eladio Chavarría Rodríguez (CRC)Nestle - Giant0:22
39COLAlvaro Sainz (COL)0:22
40DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:22
41VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)0:22
42VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)0:22
43VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)0:22
44VENElio Beltran (VEN)0:22
45VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)0:22
46VENWilmer Araujo (VEN)0:22
47VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)0:22
48VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)0:22
49VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)0:22
50VENEdwin Torres (VEN)0:22
51VENNeubery Castano (VEN)0:22
52VENFrancisco Herrera (VEN)0:22
53VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)0:22
54VENJean Lopez (VEN)0:22
55VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)0:22
56VENNelson David Camargo Mendoza (VEN)0:22
57VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)0:22
58VENCarlos Eduardo Molina Mendez (VEN)Selección Táchira0:22
59VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)0:22
60VENJhorman José Flores Canas (VEN)0:22
61MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)0:22
62VENRobinson Rivas (VEN)0:22
63VENDario Francisco Osorio Araujo (VEN)0:22
64VENJosé Piñero Torres (VEN)0:22
65VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)0:22
66VENJose Antonio Ramos Querales (VEN)0:22
67VENMaky Roman Castillo (VEN)0:22
68VENOmar Moreno (VEN)0:22
69DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:22
70VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)0:22
71COLFredy Malaver (COL)0:22
72VENYeferson Olmo (VEN)0:22
73VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)0:22
74VENCarlos Alberto Giménez Nuñez (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:22
75VENLuis Eusebio Diaz Belandria (VEN)0:22
76VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)0:22
77DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team0:22
78ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:22
79ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:22
80MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:22
81VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:22
82VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)0:22
83VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)0:22
84ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:22
85VENKevin Roa (VEN)0:22
86VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)0:22
87VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:22
88CRCKevin Alonso Murillo Solano (CRC)0:22
89VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)0:22
90VENWiston Camargo (VEN)0:22
91VENCristofer Nieto (VEN)0:22
92VENJosé Castillo (VEN)0:22
93VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)0:22
94VENJosé Márquez (VEN)0:22
95COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)0:22
96VENCarlos Castro (VEN)0:42
97VENJordan González (VEN)0:50
98VENJunnior Flores (VEN)0:51
99CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)2:09
100ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
101VENLuis Pinto (VEN)3:36
102VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)3:37
103VENDarwin Montilla (VEN)12:31
104VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)12:31
105VENJosé Moreno (VEN)16:16
106VENBrandon Leira (VEN)16:16
107ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast
108VENFernando Briceño (VEN)
109COLMiguel Angel Cendales Lopez (COL)
109VENJatniel Figueroa (VEN)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - El Piñal - Casa el Padre - 138,4 km - 16th January 2016Mountain


1VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)3:56:32
2VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)Selección Táchira0:07
3VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)0:22
4VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)Selección Táchira0:25
5CRCJoseph Eladio Chavarría Rodríguez (CRC)Nestle - Giant0:46
6VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)0:46
7VENJosé Mendoza (VEN)0:46
8VENJhorman José Flores Canas (VEN)1:01
9VENJonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza (VEN)1:24
10VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)1:24
11VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira1:26
12VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)1:34
13VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)1:39
14VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)1:40
15VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)1:44
16VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchia2:14
17VENJuan José Ruiz Cabrera (VEN)2:34
18VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)3:14
19VENCarlos Eduardo Molina Mendez (VEN)Selección Táchira3:15
20VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)3:29
21VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)3:34
22VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira3:46
23VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)3:58
24VENCarlos Alberto Giménez Nuñez (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:30
25CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)Nestle - Giant5:32
26VENWiston Camargo (VEN)5:33
27VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)5:42
28COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)5:52
29VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)6:37
30COLAlvaro Sainz (COL)6:38
31VENFrancisco Herrera (VEN)6:49
32VENMaky Roman Castillo (VEN)7:22
33VENIsmael Cárdenas (VEN)7:22
34COLFredy Malaver (COL)7:23
35VENNelson David Camargo Mendoza (VEN)8:26
36VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)8:52
37DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team8:54
38VENJosé Márquez (VEN)8:55
39VENManuel Briceño (VEN)8:57
40VENAndrés Soto (VEN)9:26
41VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)9:26
42COLHugo Horacio Cabrera (COL)9:39
43VENOmar Moreno (VEN)9:40
44VENJosé Moreno (VEN)9:41
45VENEdwin Torres (VEN)10:56
46VENJordan González (VEN)11:13
47VENRobinson Rivas (VEN)12:32
48VENAngel Rivas (VEN)12:34
49ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast12:37
50COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)12:42
51VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)12:52
52VENJuan David Torres Durango (VEN)12:56
53ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP13:01
54VENEmilio Cespedes (VEN)14:00
55VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)Wilier Triestina - Southeast14:17
56VENElio Beltran (VEN)14:18
57MEXJosé Luis Reyes Mantilla (MEX)14:31
58VENIsaac Simón Yaguaro Flores (VEN)14:53
59ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast15:03
60VENNeubery Castano (VEN)15:13
61VENHéctor Valderrama (VEN)15:45
62VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)16:40
63VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)17:28
64ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast17:40
65COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)Crca Foundation17:41
66VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)18:17
67VENDario Francisco Osorio Araujo (VEN)18:17
68VENGiorgio Landaeta de Lima (VEN)18:17
69VENRoberto Nava (VEN)18:48
70ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP19:16
71VENJosé Piñero Torres (VEN)19:57
72VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)21:41
73COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)22:41
74VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:54
75VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)23:54
76VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)23:55
77VENWilmer Araujo (VEN)23:55
78VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)23:59
79VENCristofer Nieto (VEN)24:22
80VENJunnior Flores (VEN)24:26
81CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)24:43
82MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)24:45
83VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)24:47
84VENLuis Eusebio Diaz Belandria (VEN)24:47
85VENHenry Meneses (VEN)24:57
86VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)25:00
87VENJose Antonio Ramos Querales (VEN)25:01
88VENYeferson Olmo (VEN)25:21
89VENRomer Medina (VEN)25:23
90VENKevin Roa (VEN)25:24
91VENJosé Castillo (VEN)25:25
92VENDarwin Montilla (VEN)25:27
93VENLuis Pinto (VEN)25:43
94MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP25:49
95ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP26:00
96VENCarlos Castro (VEN)26:02
97CRCKevin Alonso Murillo Solano (CRC)26:06
98VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)26:24
99DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team28:58
100DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team31:47
101VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)31:49
102VENAlexander del Jesus Gomez Duben (VEN)32:27
103VENJean Lopez (VEN)41:39
104VENBrandon Leira (VEN)
104VENWladimir Martinez (VEN)41:39
104VENJosé Piñeiros (VEN)41:39

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Urena - San Cristobal - 152,1 km - 17th January 2016Medium mountain


1VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)3:57:42
2VENJuan José Ruiz Cabrera (VEN)s.t.
3VENYosvans Andreas Rojas Díaz (VEN)Selección Táchira0:27
4VENJhorman José Flores Canas (VEN)0:27
5VENJorge Luís Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira0:34
6CRCJoseph Eladio Chavarría Rodríguez (CRC)Nestle - Giant0:34
7VENJonathan Alexis Camargo Mendoza (VEN)0:34
8VENRoniel Campos Lucena (VEN)0:39
9VENJosé Wladimir García Toledo (VEN)0:39
10VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)0:39
11VENYeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega (VEN)Selección Táchira0:39
12ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:57
13VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)0:57
14VENManuel Briceño (VEN)1:34
15VENRonald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (VEN)1:34
16VENLuis Guillermo Mora Ramirez (VEN)d'Amico - Bottecchia1:34
17VENIsmael Cárdenas (VEN)1:34
18VENManuel Eduardo Medina Marino (VEN)1:34
19VENDaniel Miguel Abreu Soler (VEN)Selección Táchira1:49
20VENJosé Isidro Chacón Díaz (VEN)2:03
21VENJohn Alberto Nava Carvajar (VEN)2:03
22VENAnderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (VEN)2:03
23VENCarlos Eduardo Molina Mendez (VEN)Selección Táchira2:04
24VENWiston Camargo (VEN)2:03
25VENCarlos Alberto Giménez Nuñez (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:22
26VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)5:05
27VENAndrés Soto (VEN)5:08
28VENMaky Roman Castillo (VEN)5:32
29ITAPierpaolo Ficara (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP6:40
30VENEdwin Becerra Becerra (VEN)7:39
31COLVladimir Yezid Lopez Gil (COL)7:39
32VENOmar Moreno (VEN)10:30
33COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)10:30
34COLAlvaro Sainz (COL)10:30
35VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)10:30
36VENJuan David Torres Durango (VEN)10:30
37VENNelson David Camargo Mendoza (VEN)10:30
38VENJosé Márquez (VEN)10:30
39CRCJeison Elias Vega Solano (CRC)Nestle - Giant11:55
40VENFrancisco Herrera (VEN)15:07
41VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)24:32
42VENLuis Enrique Diaz Cedeño (VEN)24:32
43VENIsaac Simón Yaguaro Flores (VEN)24:32
44VENFreddy Vargas Castellanos (VEN)24:32
45VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)Wilier Triestina - Southeast24:32
46VENRoberto Nava (VEN)24:32
47VENEdwin Torres (VEN)24:32
48VENNeubery Castano (VEN)24:32
49VENLuis Eusebio Diaz Belandria (VEN)24:32
50VENEmilio Cespedes (VEN)24:32
51VENArthur Albeiro García Rincón (VEN)24:32
52MEXJosé Luis Reyes Mantilla (MEX)24:32
53VENYorman Natael Fuentes Barrera (VEN)24:32
54VENJean Lopez (VEN)24:32
55VENGiorgio Landaeta de Lima (VEN)24:32
56COLHugo Horacio Cabrera (COL)24:32
57VENElio Beltran (VEN)24:32
58VENJosé Moreno (VEN)24:32
59VENJosé Mendoza (VEN)24:32
60VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)24:32
61VENMaximo Rojas (VEN)24:32
62DOMNelson Ismael Sánchez Jiménez (DOM)Aero Cicling Team24:32
63VENWilmer Araujo (VEN)24:32
64VENJose Antonio Ramos Querales (VEN)24:32
65VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)24:32
66VENHéctor Valderrama (VEN)24:32
67MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP24:32
68COLFredy Malaver (COL)24:32
69VENCristofer Nieto (VEN)24:32
70ITAMirko Trosino (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast24:32
71VENHeberth Rivas (VEN)24:32
72VENRobinson Rivas (VEN)24:32
73VENJordan González (VEN)24:32
74VENGabriel José Mendoza Garnica (VEN)24:32
75ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP24:32
76VENAndris José Hernandez (VEN)24:32
77VENYonder Eduardo Godoy (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:32
78VENJuan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (VEN)24:32
79VENAngel Rivas (VEN)24:46
80ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP24:46
81VENCarlos Castro (VEN)24:46
82COLCristián Camilo Torres Calderón (COL)Crca Foundation28:50
83DOMAugusto Sanchez Berigüete (DOM)Aero Cicling Team28:50
84CRCJosé Andrés Vega Solano (CRC)31:03
85VENYeferson Olmo (VEN)31:03
86VENRomer Medina (VEN)31:03
87VENJosé Piñero Torres (VEN)31:03
88MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)31:03
89COLJame Ramirez Bernal (COL)
90ITASamuele Conti (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Southeast
91VENGusneiver José Gil Briceño (VEN)
92VENHenry Meneses (VEN)
93VENJosé Castillo (VEN)
94VENLuis Pinto (VEN)
95DOMWellington Dariel Canela Capellán (DOM)Aero Cicling Team
96VENDario Francisco Osorio Araujo (VEN)
97VENJunnior Flores (VEN)
98CRCKevin Alonso Murillo Solano (CRC)
99VENDarwin Montilla (VEN)
100VENLeangel Linarez (VEN)
101VENKevin Roa (VEN)
102VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)
103VENAlexander del Jesus Gomez Duben (VEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved