All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Taiwan

Results 2019

Tour de Taiwan 2019

TaiwanTaiwan - 17 March 2019 - 21 March 2019


General classification - 21 March 2019


1AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd's16:44:14
2CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khs0:06
3NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:10
4AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:12
5COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:13
6ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:14
7GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccn0:15
8JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:15
9TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida0:16
10MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapura0:16
11AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:16
12IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Sapura0:16
13SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan Racing Team0:16
14COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:16
15FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan Racing Team0:16
16ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:16
17JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:16
18COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:16
19RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:16
20HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:16
21JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo0:16
22ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd's0:16
23SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:16
24USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd's0:16
25COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:16
26SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan Racing Team0:16
27GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:36
28COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:02
29RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Office - Guru1:13
30AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Team Bridgelane1:36
31LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)3:03
32NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Team Bridgelane3:40
33JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:47
34THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team3:49
35AUSNicholas White (AUS)Team Bridgelane4:28
36SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Memil Ccn4:41
37AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4:41
38SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn4:41
39USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd's5:27
40AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn6:14
41ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè6:58
42MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura7:18
43THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team8:53
44THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team10:18
45TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)10:23
46GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Herrmann10:56
47HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi11:56
48CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy12:58
49RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Teg Procycling13:15
50TPEYuan Tan Peng (TPE)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum13:46
51JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan Racing Team14:03
52ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)14:11
53TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)14:15
54AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Team Bridgelane14:33
55AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura15:53
56GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Herrmann15:55
57COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon16:43
58CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's16:51
59COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon16:54
60CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant17:42
61NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy19:26
62PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)19:36
63THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team19:36
64JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Team20:46
65JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan Racing Team23:44
66COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy27:35
67JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano29:01
68HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi31:39
69THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team32:38
70HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi33:49
71RSATravis Barrett (RSA)Office - Guru34:00
72CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd's34:03
73ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)35:10
74MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura35:23
75MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling35:58
76AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Team Bridgelane36:14
77GERFlorian Obersteiner (GER)Herrmann36:29
78CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant37:00
79TPEJing Huei Wang (TPE)38:28
80MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling38:31
81MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Elevate - Khs38:31
82RSAJan Mayise Montshioa (RSA)Sampada39:00
83GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental39:13
84RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)Teg Procycling39:45
85HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi40:29
86USAEric Young (USA)Elevate - Khs40:48
87MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapura40:53
88BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental40:56
89MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khs41:01
90GERFlorenz Knauer (GER)Herrmann41:50
91MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling41:52
92JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè42:08
93CHNHaiwang Liu (CHN)Giant42:35
94ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy43:02
95JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone43:03
96CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant43:39
97GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang43:39
98GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental44:00
99ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè44:13
100TPEChih Hao Sergio Tu (TPE)CCC Development44:37
101AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang45:06
102USABrian McCulloch (USA)Elevate - Khs45:13
103ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)48:10

Stage 1 - Taipei City - Taipei City - 83,2 km - 17 March 2019Sprint


1COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:45:26
2USAEric Young (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
3JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
4MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khss.t.
5USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
6COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
7TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
8ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
9TPEYuan Tan Peng (TPE)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
10RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
11AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
12CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giants.t.
13CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
14NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Team Bridgelanes.t.
15AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
16MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
17JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestones.t.
18COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
19NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
20JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
21JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
22GERFlorenz Knauer (GER)Herrmanns.t.
23AUSNicholas White (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
24MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
25AUSJason Lea (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
26MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
27AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
28THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
29GERFlorian Obersteiner (GER)Herrmanns.t.
30AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
31MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
32RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Office - Gurus.t.
33NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccns.t.
34SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
35ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
36CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giants.t.
37JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
38THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
39ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
40NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
41GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Herrmanns.t.
42CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
43COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
44RSATravis Barrett (RSA)Office - Gurus.t.
45IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Sapuras.t.
46JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
47HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
48GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
49RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
50CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
51AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
52CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khss.t.
53GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
54SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
55COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
56AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
57ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd'ss.t.
58FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
59COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
60SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
61ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
62MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
63PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)s.t.
64AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
65GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Herrmanns.t.
66ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
67USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
68GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
69JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
70TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)s.t.
71TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)s.t.
72CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
73HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
74AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
75THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
76THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
77JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
78SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
79COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
80MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
81JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
82RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
83JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimanos.t.
84HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
85HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksis.t.
86COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
87THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
88TPEChih Hao Sergio Tu (TPE)CCC Developments.t.
89BRUMohamad Amir Amiruddin (BRU)Brunei Continentals.t.
90JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
91USAGeorge Simpson (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
92AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
93LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
94ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
95TPEJing Huei Wang (TPE)s.t.
96SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
97SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
98CHNManduo Liu (CHN)Giants.t.
99AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd'ss.t.
100GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continentals.t.
101GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continentals.t.
102RSAJan Mayise Montshioa (RSA)Sampadas.t.
103ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
104RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
105BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continentals.t.
106HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
107CHNZilin Yuan (CHN)Giants.t.
108USABrian McCulloch (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
109MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Elevate - Khss.t.
110CHNHaiwang Liu (CHN)Giants.t.
111AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
112MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapuras.t.
113ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
114MALMuhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian (MAL)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Taoyuan City - Taoyuan City - 118,88 km - 18 March 2019Sprint


1AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd's2:45:20
2ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
3AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
4COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
5COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
6GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
7FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
8GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
9TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
10AUSNicholas White (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
11RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
12AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
13SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
14CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
15COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
16NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
17ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
18IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Sapuras.t.
19HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
20JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
21AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
22ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
23AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
24NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Team Bridgelanes.t.
25CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khss.t.
26SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
27USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
28MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
29MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
30COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
31RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
32SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
33JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
34SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
35ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd'ss.t.
36SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
37JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
38LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
39RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Teg Procycling0:27
40COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:46
41COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:46
42ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:46
43JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan Racing Team0:46
44GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Herrmann0:46
45HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:46
46USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd's0:46
47COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:46
48THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team0:46
49HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi0:46
50TPEYuan Tan Peng (TPE)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:56
51TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)0:57
52RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Office - Guru0:57
53AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Team Bridgelane1:09
54TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)1:24
55USAGeorge Simpson (USA)Elevate - Khs1:24
56CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's1:29
57AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Team Bridgelane1:35
58AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn1:35
59THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team1:35
60AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Team Bridgelane1:35
61JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone1:40
62HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi2:29
63THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team3:00
64JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè3:06
65RSATravis Barrett (RSA)Office - Guru3:06
66CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd's3:09
67ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)4:17
68NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy4:17
69THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team4:27
70MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Elevate - Khs4:27
71MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling4:27
72COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy4:27
73PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)4:27
74TPEJing Huei Wang (TPE)4:29
75CHNHaiwang Liu (CHN)Giant4:29
76MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura4:29
77GERFlorian Obersteiner (GER)Herrmann4:58
78JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:58
79CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant5:02
80MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling5:04
81RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)Teg Procycling5:43
82ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè5:47
83ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy5:47
84AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang5:47
85CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant6:06
86GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Herrmann6:15
87THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team7:25
88BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental7:25
89CHNManduo Liu (CHN)Giant7:25
90ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)7:48
91TPEChih Hao Sergio Tu (TPE)CCC Development7:48
92JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan Racing Team7:48
93MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling7:48
94GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental7:48
95JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Team7:48
96GERFlorenz Knauer (GER)Herrmann7:48
97MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapura7:48
98SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn7:48
99RSAJan Mayise Montshioa (RSA)Sampada7:48
100JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan Racing Team7:48
101MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khs7:53
102USAEric Young (USA)Elevate - Khs7:53
103GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental9:19
104AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang9:35
105GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang9:35
106USABrian McCulloch (USA)Elevate - Khs9:35
107CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant9:35
108HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi9:35
109JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano9:35
110CHNZilin Yuan (CHN)Giant13:52
111NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn17:02
112BRUMohamad Amir Amiruddin (BRU)Brunei Continental17:47
113MALMuhamad Fakhruazan Mohd Hanifian (MAL)
114AUSJason Lea (AUS)Team Bridgelane

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Zhubei City - Zhubei City - 156,5 km - 19 March 2019Sprint


1AUSNicholas White (AUS)Team Bridgelane3:49:03
2TPEYuan Tan Peng (TPE)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
3ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
4COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
5COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
6USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
7NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
8JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
9GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Herrmanns.t.
10ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
11NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Team Bridgelanes.t.
12AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
13TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
14SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
15RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Office - Gurus.t.
16RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
17SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
18IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Sapuras.t.
19AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
20AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
21COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
22MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
23USAGeorge Simpson (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
24ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
25GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
26AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
27THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
28PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)s.t.
29COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
30CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
31FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
32COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
33JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
34AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
35JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimanos.t.
36RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
37JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
38JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
39GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
40THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
41CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
42ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
43COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
44CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khss.t.
45JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
46MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
47AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd'ss.t.
48RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
49HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
50ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd'ss.t.
51JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
52TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)s.t.
53SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
54TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)s.t.
55NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
56THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
57AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
58GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Herrmanns.t.
59SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
60COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
61THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
62HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
63AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
64SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
65USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
66LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
67COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
68CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
69JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:14
70AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang10:17
71RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)Teg Procycling17:56
72GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental17:56
73GERFlorian Obersteiner (GER)Herrmann17:56
74RSATravis Barrett (RSA)Office - Guru17:56
75TPEJing Huei Wang (TPE)17:56
76BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental17:56
77MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Elevate - Khs17:56
78MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khs17:56
79CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant17:56
80HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi17:56
81CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant17:56
82HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi17:56
83AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang17:56
84GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang17:56
85CHNHaiwang Liu (CHN)Giant17:56
86RSAJan Mayise Montshioa (RSA)Sampada17:56
87JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan Racing Team17:56
88MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapura17:56
89MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling17:56
90GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental17:56
91ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)17:56
92JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone17:56
93CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd's17:56
94MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling17:56
95THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team17:56
96AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Team Bridgelane17:56
97MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling17:56
98GERFlorenz Knauer (GER)Herrmann17:56
99MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura17:56
100USABrian McCulloch (USA)Elevate - Khs17:56
101CHNManduo Liu (CHN)Giant17:56
102USAEric Young (USA)Elevate - Khs17:56
103HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi17:56
104ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè21:07
105TPEChih Hao Sergio Tu (TPE)CCC Development21:07
106ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy21:07
107JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè21:07
108ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)21:07
109CHNZilin Yuan (CHN)Giant
110SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn
111NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn
112BRUMohamad Amir Amiruddin (BRU)Brunei Continental

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Nantou City - Sun Moon Lake Xiang - 166,56 km - 20 March 2019Sprint


1CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khs3:58:21
2AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd'ss.t.
3NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
4AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
5JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
6JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
7RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Office - Gurus.t.
8IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Sapuras.t.
9JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
10TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
11FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
12COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
13HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
14GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
15RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
16ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
17COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
18COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
19ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
20JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
21AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
22AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
23SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
24SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
25MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
26SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
27COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
28COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
29USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
30ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd'ss.t.
31GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:20
32LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)2:47
33THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team2:47
34NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Team Bridgelane2:47
35AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn4:25
36SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Memil Ccn4:25
37SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn4:25
38AUSNicholas White (AUS)Team Bridgelane4:25
39AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4:25
40GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Herrmann4:25
41USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd's4:25
42THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team7:02
43THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team7:02
44THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team7:02
45MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura7:02
46ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè7:02
47TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)9:10
48HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi9:11
49CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant11:08
50RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Teg Procycling12:32
51MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling12:42
52GERFlorian Obersteiner (GER)Herrmann12:42
53AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Team Bridgelane12:42
54CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant12:42
55HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi12:42
56TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)12:42
57CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy12:42
58JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan Racing Team12:42
59JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Team12:42
60TPEYuan Tan Peng (TPE)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum12:42
61USAGeorge Simpson (USA)Elevate - Khs12:42
62RSATravis Barrett (RSA)Office - Guru12:42
63AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang12:42
64ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)12:42
65HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi12:42
66CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd's12:42
67MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura12:42
68ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)12:46
69COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy12:48
70GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental13:00
71RSAJan Mayise Montshioa (RSA)Sampada13:00
72MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapura14:53
73TPEChih Hao Sergio Tu (TPE)CCC Development14:53
74THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Team14:53
75BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental14:53
76ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè14:53
77PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)14:53
78NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy14:53
79CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's14:53
80GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Herrmann14:53
81AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura14:53
82USAEric Young (USA)Elevate - Khs14:56
83MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khs14:56
84HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi14:56
85USABrian McCulloch (USA)Elevate - Khs15:52
86MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Elevate - Khs15:52
87MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling15:52
88AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Team Bridgelane15:52
89GERFlorenz Knauer (GER)Herrmann15:52
90ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy15:52
91RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)Teg Procycling15:52
92GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang15:52
93CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant15:52
94JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan Racing Team15:52
95TPEJing Huei Wang (TPE)15:52
96COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon15:52
97MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling15:52
98JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan Racing Team15:52
99COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobon15:52
100JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè15:52
101JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano15:52
102JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone15:52
103GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental15:52
104AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang15:52
105ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)18:59
106CHNHaiwang Liu (CHN)Giant19:54

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Pingtung - Dapeng Bay - 192,8 km - 21 March 2019Sprint


1ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè4:26:20
2USAEric Young (USA)Elevate - Khss.t.
3JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
4MALMohammad Izzat Hilmi Abdul Halil (MAL)Sapuras.t.
5USATravis McCabe (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
6AUSNicholas White (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
7JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
8GERFlorenz Knauer (GER)Herrmanns.t.
9CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giants.t.
10RSAGustav Basson (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
11MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Sapuras.t.
12CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giants.t.
13NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
14COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
15TPEYuan Tan Peng (TPE)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
16GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
17MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
18THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
19AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
20JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
21THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
22RSAJason Oosthuizen (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
23AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
24MEXJose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (MEX)Elevate - Khss.t.
25JPNKakeru Omae (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
26PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)s.t.
27RSATravis Barrett (RSA)Office - Gurus.t.
28AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
29RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Office - Gurus.t.
30ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
31SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
32COLBryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
33SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
34MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
35CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
36NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
37ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
38IRLJesse Ewart (IRL)Sapuras.t.
39GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
40CANÉmile Jean (CAN)Floyd'ss.t.
41AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)Floyd'ss.t.
42TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
43HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
44COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
45SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
46GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Herrmanns.t.
47CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khss.t.
48THAThanakhan Chaiyasombat (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
49MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
50RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
51AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
52ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
53FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
54ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
55JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
56JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
57TPEShao Hsuan Lu (TPE)s.t.
58TPEChi Hao Wu (TPE)s.t.
59ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)s.t.
60COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
61SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan Racing Teams.t.
62THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
63MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
64COLRubén Darío Acosta Ospina (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
65HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
66MALAfiq Huznie Othman (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
67ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Floyd'ss.t.
68RSAJan Mayise Montshioa (RSA)Sampadas.t.
69COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
70TPEJing Huei Wang (TPE)s.t.
71COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
72AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
73GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Herrmanns.t.
74LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
75GERJonas Rapp (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
76MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Elevate - Khss.t.
77HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
78HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksis.t.
79HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
80SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
81USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Floyd'ss.t.
82CHNHaiwang Liu (CHN)Giants.t.
83THANawuti Liphongyu (THA)Thailand Continental Cycling Teams.t.
84AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Team Bridgelane0:11
85JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè0:11
86GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental0:13
87CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's0:13
88JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan Racing Team0:19
89ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Tharcor (ktm / Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)0:23
90BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental0:26
91AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura0:33
92TPEChih Hao Sergio Tu (TPE)CCC Development0:33
93GERFlorian Obersteiner (GER)Herrmann0:37
94AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Team Bridgelane0:37
95NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Team Bridgelane0:37
96GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental0:37
97CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant1:16
98AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:27
99USABrian McCulloch (USA)Elevate - Khs1:35
100ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè2:10
101JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano3:21
102JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone7:19
103COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy10:04
104USAGeorge Simpson (USA)Elevate - Khs
105JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Kinan Racing Team
106AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved