All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Taiwan - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Taiwan

Results 2014

Tour de Taiwan 2014

TaiwanTaiwan - 9 March 2014 - 13 March 2014


General classification - 13 March 2014


1FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille15:23:53
2GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware0:04
3ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:08
4GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stölting0:09
5NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:10
6AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:11
7ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale0:12
8AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Cannondale0:15
9JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:16
10AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
11FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:53
12USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team0:58
13CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Bauknecht - Author2:47
14FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille5:04
15NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling5:12
16IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Rankings.t.
17NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg5:16
18IRIKhalil Khorshidi (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking5:21
19NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
20TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)5:27
21AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg5:37
22FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Cannondale5:55
23FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille6:10
24GERTim Gebauer (GER)Stölting6:32
25GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)SP Tableware7:35
26GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlberg8:02
27IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Rankings.t.
28TPEShu Ming Liu (TPE)Gusto8:06
29POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bauknecht - Author8:10
30HKGChun Hing Chan (HKG)Hksi8:20
31CHNNan Wu (CHN)Giant - Champion System8:28
32TPEKun Hung Hung (TPE)9:44
33NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling9:50
34GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Project9:53
35TPEShih Hsin Hsiao (TPE)Gusto10:05
36GREApostolos Bouglas (GRE)SP Tableware10:09
37JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippo10:12
38NEDRemco Broers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg10:13
39UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)10:14
40TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)10:16
41AZEAgshin Ismaylov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project10:20
42FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
43TPEWei Cheng Lee (TPE)Gustos.t.
44UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)s.t.
45NORKristian Engen Forbord (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi10:28
46FRANicolas Lefrançois (FRA)Novo Nordisk10:30
47GERJan Oelerich (GER)Stöltings.t.
48CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)Bauknecht - Author10:37
49AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling10:38
50IRIKamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team10:39
51HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hksi10:47
52NORPhan Åge Haugård (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi10:50
53NEDJaap Kooijman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
54GERNils Politt (GER)Stölting10:54
55CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Bauknecht - Author11:04
56SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
57JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Aisan Racing Team11:10
58AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project11:28
59FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille11:29
60TPEChing Feng Liu (TPE)Gusto11:32
61FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlberg11:48
62UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling11:50
63USAEdward King (USA)Cannondale12:27
64HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)Hksi13:37
65USALuke Keough (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team13:57
66UZBDenis Shaymanov (UZB)14:07
67TPEHsin Hua Huang (TPE)14:27
68AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Project14:33
69AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling14:34
70CZEJan Kadúch (CZE)Bauknecht - Author14:39
71AUSBenjamin Johnson (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling15:02
72GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tableware15:06
73CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Giant - Champion System16:02
74USAJeff Louder (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
75MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling17:31
76UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts - Santic17:40
77CHNZhong Yuan (CHN)Giant - Champion System18:28
78TPEYi Hao Tseng (TPE)18:35
79TPEEn Chieh Liu (TPE)s.t.
80UZBGleb Gorbachev (UZB)18:42
81IRLMartyn Irvine (IRL)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
82JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Team19:01
83GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware21:03
84MALMuhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling21:15
85GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlberg21:42
86GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlberg22:55
87JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippo24:09
88MALYusrizal Yusof (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling25:40
89FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk26:11
90IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk31:50
91AUSJustin Stuart Morris (AUS)Novo Nordisk38:06

Stage 1 - Taipei City - Taipei City - 52 km - 9 March 2014Sprint


1USALuke Keough (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team1:06:24
2NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
3GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)SP Tableware+0
4CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondale+0
5TPEShih Hsin Hsiao (TPE)Gusto+0
6JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippo+0
7GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stölting+0
8ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburg+0
9FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
10GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
11NORPhan Åge Haugård (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+0
12AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
13AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
14TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)+0
15NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg+0
16JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+0
17MALMuhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+0
18FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk+0
19GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
20CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Bauknecht - Author+0
21JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippo+0
22USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team+0
23IRIKhalil Khorshidi (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking+0
24HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)Hksi+0
25TPEKun Hung Hung (TPE)+0
26IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking+0
27AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
28AZEAgshin Ismaylov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
29CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)Bauknecht - Author+0
30TPEChing Feng Liu (TPE)Gusto+0

Stage 2 - Taoyuan County - Taoyuan County - 144 km - 10 March 2014Escape


1FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille3:18:29
2GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stölting+0
3ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburg+0
4AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+0
5FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Cannondale+0
6AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
7FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
8USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team+0
9AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Cannondale+0
10CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Bauknecht - Author+0
11GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
12NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg+0
13FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
14ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale+0
15FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
16JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+0
17GERNils Politt (GER)Stölting+4:36
18NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling+4:56
19GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)SP Tableware+4:56
20AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+4:56
21GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+4:56
22GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlberg+4:56
23NORPhan Åge Haugård (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+4:56
24FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk+4:56
25NEDJaap Kooijman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg+4:56
26FRANicolas Lefrançois (FRA)Novo Nordisk+4:56
27CHNZhong Yuan (CHN)Giant - Champion System+4:56
28FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk+4:56
29UZBDenis Shaymanov (UZB)+4:56
30MALMuhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+4:56

Stage 3 - Changhua County - Changhua County - 154 km - 11 March 2014Sprint


1NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling3:15:14
2GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+0
3USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team+2
4FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+2
5ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale+2
6GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)SP Tableware+2
7CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Bauknecht - Author+2
8JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippo+2
9NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg+2
10ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburg+6
11MALNur Amiraul Fakhruddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+6
12GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+6
13GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stölting+6
14JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+6
15AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+6
16FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+6
17NEDRemco Broers (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg+6
18TPEShih Hsin Hsiao (TPE)Gusto+6
19AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Cannondale+6
20NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+6
21FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk+6
22IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking+6
23AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+6
24NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg+6
25IRIKhalil Khorshidi (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking+15
26NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+15
27CHNNan Wu (CHN)Giant - Champion System+15
28UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)+15
29GERChristian Mager (GER)Stölting+19
30FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+19
31TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)+19
32HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)Hksi+19
33FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk+21
34TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)+21
35GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlberg+21

Stage 4 - Tainan City - Tainan City - 137 km - 12 March 2014Medium mountain


1GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware3:48:27
2NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg+2
3ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburg+2
4AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+2
5ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale+2
6AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+2
7NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+2
8AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Cannondale+2
9FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+2
10NOROddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+2
11JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+2
12CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Giant - Champion System+2
13IRIKhalil Khorshidi (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking+2
14TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)+2
15GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stölting+2
16AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg+2
17IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking+2
18GERTim Gebauer (GER)Stölting+2
19NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg+10
20FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlberg+21
21FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+26
22AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+41
23USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team+53
24JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+2:16
25GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tableware+2:16
26GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)SP Tableware+2:33
27TPEShu Ming Liu (TPE)Gusto+2:33
28IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking+2:37
29HKGChun Hing Chan (HKG)Hksi+2:37
30CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Bauknecht - Author+2:37
31GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlberg+2:37
32HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hksi+2:37
33POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bauknecht - Author+2:45
34CHNNan Wu (CHN)Giant - Champion System+3:10
35TPEKun Hung Hung (TPE)+4:22
36AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+4:31
37NORPhan Åge Haugård (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+4:55
38NORKristian Engen Forbord (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi+4:55
39FRANicolas Lefrançois (FRA)Novo Nordisk+4:55
40UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling+4:55

Stage 5 - Donggang - Donggang - 156 km - 13 March 2014Sprint


1GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlberg3:55:27
2FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
3NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
4JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
5ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
6GERChristoph Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
7GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
8GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
9USALuke Keough (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10TPEShih Hsin Hsiao (TPE)Gustos.t.
11TPEPo Hung Wu (TPE)s.t.
12AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
13ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
14NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
15FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Cannondales.t.
16NORPhan Åge Haugård (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
17TPEWei Cheng Lee (TPE)Gustos.t.
18GREApostolos Bouglas (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
19IRIKhalil Khorshidi (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Rankings.t.
20GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stöltings.t.
21UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts - Santics.t.
22AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
23FRANicolas Lefrançois (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
24UZBGleb Gorbachev (UZB)s.t.
25NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
26USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27MALMuhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
28MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
29JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
30GERChristoph Springer (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved